Advanced Registry Search Results

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-12 of 12

  1. Professional Employees Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Mike Farnworth , Minister of Public Safety and Solicitor General | Public Safety and Solicitor General

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-07-27

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  2. Professional Employees Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Alex Chandler , Assistant Deputy Minister | Public Safety and Solicitor General
    • Andrew Douglas , Senior Ministerial Advisor | Public Safety and Solicitor General
    • Mary Sue Maloughney , Associate Deputy Minister | Public Safety and Solicitor General
    • Mike Farnworth , Minister | Public Safety and Solicitor General

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-31

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  3. Professional Employees Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rob Fleming Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Lisa Beare Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Melanie Mark , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-03-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  4. Professional Employees Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Harry Bains , Minister of Labour | Minister's Office, Labour
    • Adam Walker , Parliamentary Secretary | Minister's Office, Labour
    • Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Andrew Mercier , Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training | Advanced Education and Skills Training
    • Nathan Cullen , Minister of Municipal Affairs | Municipal Affairs
    • Bob D'Eith , Parliamentary Secretary | Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
    • David Eby , Attorney General | Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-02-17

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  5. Professional Employees Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Lisa Beare , Minister of Citizens' Services | Minister's Office, Citizens' Services
    • Bowinn Ma , Minister of State for Infrastructure | Minister's Office, Transportation and Infrastructure
    • Kelly Greene , Parliamentary Secretary | Minister's Office, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Niki Sharma , Parliamentary Secretary | Minister's Office, Social Development and Poverty Reduction
    • Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Fin Donnelly , Parliamentary Secretary | Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
    • Rachna Singh , Parliamentary Secretary | Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-02-16

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  6. Professional Employees Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Alex Chandler , Assistant Deputy Minister and Executive Financial Officer | EMBC Corporate Support Services, Public Safety and Solicitor General
    • Mary Sue Maloughney , Associate Deputy Minister & Chief Operating Officer | EMBC Associate Deputy Minister & Chief Operating Officer, Public Safety and Solicitor General
    • Jennifer Rice , Parliamentary Secretary | Minister's Office, Public Safety and Solicitor General
    • Andrew Douglas , Ministerial Advisor | Minister's Office, Public Safety and Solicitor General

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-02-02

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  7. Professional Employees Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Carmen Zabarauckas , ADM | PSEC, Finance
    • Robert Pauliszyn , Executive Director | PSEC, Finance
    • Lindsay Coburn , Executive Director | PSEC, Finance

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2021-10-06

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  8. Professional Employees Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Hermanus Henning , Chief Inspector of Mines | OCI - Office of the Chief Inspector, Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
    • Bruce Ralston , Minister of Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation | MINOFF - Minister's Office, Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
    • George Warnock , Executive Lead, Authorizations | MCAD - Mines Competitiveness and Authorizations Division, Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
    • Eugene Tseng , Ministerial Advisor | MINOFF - Minister's Office, Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
    • May Mah-Paulson , Assistant Deputy Minister | OGD - Oil and Gas Division, Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2021-06-08

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  9. Professional Employees Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Sarah Miller , Director of Policy & Strategy | Green Caucus, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Sonia Furstenau , MLA | Green MLA Legislative Offices, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2021-04-27

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  10. Professional Employees Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Richard Fyfe, QC , Deputy Attorney General | TTIOD, Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
    • Carmen Zabarauckas , Executive Director | LAPD, Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
    • David Eby , Minister of Attorney General | Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
    • Kurt Sandstrom , Assistant Deputy Minister | Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
    • Wendy Jackson , Executive Director | Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
    • Derrick Harder , Senior Ministerial Advisor | Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2021-03-02

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  11. Professional Employees Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Sonia Furstenau , MLA | Green MLA Legislative Offices, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Sarah Miller , Policy and Issues Manager | Green Caucus, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2021-02-11

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  12. Professional Employees Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • George Heyman , Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • James Mack , Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Kevin Jardine , Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2020-06-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

Date Modified: