Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
- Client or organization number: 3440
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
Results: 1-8 of 8
-
Carpenters' Regional Council
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-06-22
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Carpenters' Regional Council
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Anne Kang , Minister of Advanced Education | Advanced Education and Skills Training
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-10-04
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Carpenters' Regional Council
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Trevor Hughes , Deputy Minister of Labour | Labour
- Hon. Harry Bains , Minister of Labour | Labour
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-08-31
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Carpenters' Regional Council
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Harry Bains , Minister of Labour | Labour
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-06-21
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Carpenters' Regional Council
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-03-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Carpenters' Regional Council
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- John Horgan , Premier | Office of the Premier
- Lori Wanamaker , Deputy Minister | Office of the Premier
- Trevor Hughes , Deputy Minister | Labour
- Harry Bains , Minister | Labour
- Andrew Mercier , Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training | Advanced Education and Skills Training
Lobbying Activity Date: 2021-04-23
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Carpenters' Regional Council
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Jeff Vasey , Assistant Deputy Minister | Mass Timber Implementation, Municipal Affairs and Housing
- Ravi Kahlon , Parliamentary Secretary | NDP MLA Legislative Offices, Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
Lobbying Activity Date: 2020-08-20
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Carpenters' Regional Council
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ravi Kahlon , Parliamentary Secretary | NDP MLA Legislative Offices, Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
- Ravi Parmar , Ministerial Assistant | Minister's Office, Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
- Jeff Vasey , Assistant Deputy Minister | Mass Timber Implementation, Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
Lobbying Activity Date: 2020-07-15
View Lobbying Activity Report
- Date Modified: