Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
- Client or organization number: 433
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
-
99
Economic Development and Trade
94
Consumer Issues
94
Finances and Budgets
94
Government Procurement
94
Housing
79
Employment and Training
79
Workplace Literacy
76
Colleges & Universities
76
Education
76
Advanced Education
-
26
Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
17
Office of the Premier
16
Advanced Education and Skills Training
13
Finance
12
Citizens' Services
12
Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
11
Municipal Affairs
8
Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
7
Labour
7
Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
-
More
-
6
Transportation and Infrastructure
6
Industry Training Authority
6
Attorney General
5
Mental Health and Addictions
4
Housing
3
Attorney General
3
Children and Family Development
3
Partnerships British Columbia Inc
3
Health
3
Advanced Education, Skills and Training
2
WorkSafeBC
2
Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
1
Public Safety and Solicitor General
1
British Columbia Housing Management Commission
1
British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority
1
Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
1
Social Development and Poverty Reduction
1
Jobs, Economic Development and Competitiveness
1
Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
1
Minister of State for Workforce Development
1
Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
1
SkilledTradesBC
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
-
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Shelley Gray , CEO | SkilledTradesBC
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-23
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Sunny Dhaliwal , Assistant Deputy Minister | Citizens' Services
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-12-05
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Sunny Dhaliwal , Assistant Deputy Minister | Citizens' Services
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-29
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- David Eby , Premier | Office of the Premier
- Andrew Mercier , Parliamentary Secretary | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-27
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-06
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Nikki Sharma , Attorney General | Attorney General
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-16
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Andrew Mercier , Parliamentary Secretary | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-09-27
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Kevin Falcon , Opposition Leader | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-09-11
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Joanna White , Assistant Deputy Minister | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-09-01
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Joanna White , Assistant Deputy Minister | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-08-25
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Katrina Conroy , Minister | Finance
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-08-23
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Andrew Mercier , Parliamentary Secretary | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-08-17
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ravi Kahlon , Minister | Housing
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-07-31
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Niki Sharma , AG | Attorney General
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-07-31
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Katherine Conroy , Minister | Executive Council, Finance
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-07-31
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Kevin Falcon , Opposition Leader | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-07-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Niki Sharma , AG | Attorney General
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-06-23
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bobbi Plecas , DM | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
- Joanna White , Assistant Deputy Minister | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-06-01
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- David Eby , Premier | Office of the Premier
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-05-04
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Joanna White , Assistant Deputy Minister | Workforce Development and Division Responsible for Skills Training, Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
- Bobbi Plecas , DM | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-05-04
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Andrew Mercier , Parliamentary Secretary | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-05-01
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ravi Kahlon , Minister | Housing
- Bindi Sawchuk , ADM | Housing
- Teri Collins , DM | Housing
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-04-27
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Anne Kang , Minister | Municipal Affairs
- Rachel Holmes , ADM | Municipal Affairs
- Okenge Yuma Morisho , DM | Municipal Affairs
- Tara Faganello , ADM | Municipal Affairs
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-04-20
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Selina Robinson , Minister | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
- Eric Peters , Chief of Staff | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
- Bobbi Plecas , DM | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
- Joanna White , ADM | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-04-20
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Rob Fleming , Minister | Transportation and Infrastructure
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-04-20
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-04-20
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-04-20
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Niki Sharma , AG | Attorney General
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-03-20
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Selina Robinson , Minister of Post Secondary Education and Future Skills | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
- Andrew Mercier , Parliamentary Secretary | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-03-13
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Jennifer Whiteside , Minister of Mental Health and Addictions | Mental Health and Addictions
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-03-02
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Rachel Holmes , Acting Deputy Minister | Municipal Affairs
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-02-09
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-02-01
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Niki Sharma , AG | Attorney General
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-01-26
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Rachel Holmes , ADM | Municipal Affairs
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-01-24
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Selina Robinson , Minister | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
- Bobbi Plecas , DM | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-01-20
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- David Eby , Premier | Office of the Premier
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-01-20
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ravi Kahlon , Minister of Housing | Housing
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-01-19
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- jennifer whiteside , Minister | Mental Health and Addictions
- Joanna White , adm | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
- Christine Massey , DM | Mental Health and Addictions
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-01-18
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Jagrup Brar , Minister of State for Trade | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-01-10
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kaye Krishna , DM | Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
- Christine Massey , DM | Mental Health and Addictions
- Heather Wood , DM | Finance
- Shauna Brouwer , DM | Citizens' Services
- Shannon Salter , DM | Office of the Premier
- Trevor Hughes , DM | Labour
- Bobbi Plecas , DM | Minister of State for Workforce Development
- Barbara Carmichael , Acting deputy attorney general | Attorney General
- Teri Collins , DM | Housing
- Tara Richards , DM | Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
- Fazil Mihlar , DM | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Stephen Brown , DM | Health
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-12-12
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Barbara Carmichael , Acting Deputy AG | Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-11-23
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jeff Parr , Chairman | WorkSafeBC
- Anne Nasser , CEO | WorkSafeBC
- Harry Bains , Minister | Labour
- Geoff Meggs , Chief of Staff | Office of the Premier
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-11-04
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Melanie Mark , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Horgan , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-10-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Teri Collins , Acting Associate Deputy Minister | Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
- Vincent Tong , CEO | British Columbia Housing Management Commission
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-10-24
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Selina Robinson , Minister of Finance | Finance
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-10-11
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- John Horgan , Premier | Office of the Premier
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-10-07
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bindi Sawchuk , ADM | Advanced Education and Skills Training
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-09-09
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Teri Praven , Assistant DM | Citizens' Services
- Shauna Brouwer , Deputy Minister | Citizens' Services
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-09-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-09-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Murray Rankin , Minister | Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-08-25
View Lobbying Activity Report
- Date Modified: