Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
  1. Client or organization number: 443

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-13 of 13

  1. BC Dental Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Adrian Dix , Minister of Health | Health
    • Stephen Brown , Deputy Minister of Health | Health

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-10-19

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  2. BC Dental Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Stephen Brown , Deputy Minister of Health | Health
    • Adrian Dix , Minister of Health | Health

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-08-08

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  3. BC Dental Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Stephen Brown , Deputy Minister of Health | Health
    • Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • John Horgan , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Kevin Falcon , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rob Fleming Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Lisa Beare Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Melanie Mark , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-08-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  4. BC Dental Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Trevor Hughes , Deputy Minister | Labour
    • Harry Bains , Minister of Labour | Labour
    • Réka Gustafson , Vice President, Public Health & Wellness and Deputy Provincial Health Officer | Provincial Health Services Authority
    • Adrian Dix , Minister of Health | Health
    • Stephen Brown , Deputy Minister | Health

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-24

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  5. BC Dental Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • David Galbraith , Deputy Minister, Ministry of Social Development and Poverty Reduction | Social Development and Poverty Reduction

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2021-11-09

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  6. BC Dental Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Stephen Brown , Deputy Minister | Health
    • Mark Armitage , Assistant Deputy Minister | Health

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2021-10-05

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  7. BC Dental Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Mark Armitage , Assistant Deputy Minister | HSWBS - Health Sector Workforce and Beneficiary Services Division, Health

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2021-06-01

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  8. BC Dental Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Bonnie Henry , Provincial Health Officer | Goverment of British Columbia, Health
    • Adrian Dix , Minister of Health | Ministry of Health, Health

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2021-03-09

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  9. BC Dental Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Nicholas Simons , Minister of Social Development and Poverty Reduction | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
    • David Galbriath , Deputy Minister of Social Development and Poverty Reduction | Social Development and Poverty Reduction

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2021-03-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  10. BC Dental Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Shirley Bond , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Lorne Doerkson , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Anne Kang , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rachna Singh , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Kelly Greene , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • David Eby , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mable Elmore , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Doug Routley , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jagrup Brar , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike De Jong , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • George Heyman , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Niki Sharma , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Greg Kyllo , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Grace Lore , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Roly Russell , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • John Rustad , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Katrina Chen , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Morris , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bruce Ralston , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Michael Lee , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Melanie Mark , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Garry Begg , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Trevor Halford , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Henry Yao , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rick Glumac , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Adam Olsen , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Janet Routledge , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Susie Chant , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Teresa Wat , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ravi Kahlon , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rob Fleming , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Adrian Dix , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Katrine Conroy , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Megan Dykeman , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Andrew Mercier , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Murray Rankin , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jordan Sturdy , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Brenda Bailey , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Harwinder Sandhu , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ben Stewart , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Nathan Cullen , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Brittny Anderson , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Selina Robinson , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Andrew Wilkinson , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Fin Donnelly , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bowinn Ma , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Michele Babchuk , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Harry Bains , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jennifer Whiteside , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Norm Letnick , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Berrnier , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Dan Ashton , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Kelli Paddon , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Nicholas Simons , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Doug Clovechok , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Adam Walker , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Sheila Malcolmson , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Coralee Oakes , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Sonia Furstenau , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Raj Chouhan , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Lana Popham , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Josie Osborne , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Todd Stone , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Stephanie Cadieux , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bob D'Eith , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bruce Banman , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Dan Davies , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • George Chow , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mitzi Dean , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Farnworth , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Peter Milobar , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Tom Shypitka , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Lisa Beare , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jennifer Rice , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jackie Tegart , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ellis Ross , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Pam Alexis , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Starchuk , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jinny Sims , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Dan Coulter , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ian Paton , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Aman Singh , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Renee Merrifield , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2021-01-25

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  11. BC Dental Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Ian Rongve , Assistant Deputy Minsiter- Ministry of Health | Office of the Premier

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2021-01-25

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  12. BC Dental Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • John Horgan , Preimer | Office of the Premier
    • Bonnie Henry , Provincial Health Officer | Health
    • Penny Ballem , Executie Lead, BC Immunization Response Team | Health

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2021-01-23

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  13. BC Dental Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • David Byres , Associate Deputy Minister | Health

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2020-09-29

    View Lobbying Activity Report

Date Modified: