Minister of State for Infrastructure in Lobbying Activity Reports in: October 2021
Other options for searching the Registry: 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search; Advanced Registry Search; Recent Registrations; and Recent Lobbying Activity Reports by Posted Date.
The list below is sorted by lobbying activity date, beginning with the most recent.
Results 1-1 of 1
-
First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Selina Robinson, Minister of Finance | Finance
- Nicholas Simons, Minister of Social Development and Poverty Reduction | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
- David Eby, Minister of Finance and Housing | Finance
- Sheila Malcolmson, Minister of Mental Health & Addictions | Mental Health and Addictions
- Josie Osborne, Minister of Municipal Affairs | Municipal Affairs
- Brittany Anderson, Special Advisor to the Premier on Youth Issues | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, Minister of Citizens' Services | Citizens' Services
- Dan Coulter, Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility | Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility
- Mike Farnworth, Deputy Premier and Minister of Public Safety and Solicitor General | Minister of State for Infrastructure
- Rob Fleming, Minister of Transportation and Infrastructure | Transportation and Infrastructure
- Bowinn Ma, Minister of State for Infrastructure | Minister of State for Infrastructure
- Ravi Kahlon, Minister of Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation | Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
- Katrina Chen, Minister of State for Child Care | Minister of State for Child Care
- George Chow, Minister of State for Trade | Minister of State for Trade
- Melanie Mark, Minister of Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport | Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
- Bruce Ralston, Minister of Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Murray Rankin, Minister of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Wilkinson, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2021-10-25
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Susan Russell
Posted date: 2021-11-15
Lobbying Activity number: 1447-14308 View Lobbying Activity Report
- Date Modified: