Mining in Lobbying Activity Reports in: March 2022
Other options for searching the Registry: 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search; Advanced Registry Search; Recent Registrations; and Recent Lobbying Activity Reports by Posted Date.
The list below is sorted by lobbying activity date, beginning with the most recent.
Results 1-37 of 37
-
Ecojustice Canada Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Bowinn Ma, MLA North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-31
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Sarah Korpan
Posted date: 2022-04-15
Lobbying Activity number: 1295-17892 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecojustice Canada Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-31
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Sarah Korpan
Posted date: 2022-04-15
Lobbying Activity number: 1295-17893 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecojustice Canada Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-31
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Sarah Korpan
Posted date: 2022-04-15
Lobbying Activity number: 1295-17894 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecojustice Canada Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-31
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Sarah Korpan
Posted date: 2022-04-15
Lobbying Activity number: 1295-17895 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecojustice Canada Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-31
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Sarah Korpan
Posted date: 2022-04-15
Lobbying Activity number: 1295-17896 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecojustice Canada Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-31
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Sarah Korpan
Posted date: 2022-04-15
Lobbying Activity number: 1295-17897 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecojustice Canada Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Murray Rankin, Minister of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-31
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Sarah Korpan
Posted date: 2022-04-15
Lobbying Activity number: 1295-17898 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecojustice Canada Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-31
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Sarah Korpan
Posted date: 2022-04-15
Lobbying Activity number: 1295-17899 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecojustice Canada Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-31
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Sarah Korpan
Posted date: 2022-04-15
Lobbying Activity number: 1295-17900 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Yellowstone to Yukon Conservation Initiative Foundation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Josie Osborne, Minister | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
- Lori Halls, Deputy Minister | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
- David Muter, Assistant Deputy Minister | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
- James Mack, Assistant Deputy Minister | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-31
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Candace Batycki, Nadine Raynolds, Sarah Palmer, Tim Burkhart
Posted date: 2022-04-16
Lobbying Activity number: 3319-17918 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Yellowstone to Yukon Conservation Initiative Foundation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- John Horgan, Premier | Office of the Premier
- George Heyman, Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Katrine Conroy, Minister | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
- Murray Rankin, Minister | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Josie Osborne, Minister | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
- Rob Fleming, Minister | Transportation and Infrastructure
- Kevin Jardine, Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Richard Manwaring, Deputy Minister | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
- Doug Caul, Deputy Minister | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Lori Halls, Deputy Minister | Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations
- David Muter, Assistant Deputy Minister | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
- James Mack, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Kaye Krishna, Deputy Minister | Transportation and Infrastructure
- Fin Donnelly, MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-28
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Candace Batycki, Tim Burkhart
Posted date: 2022-04-16
Lobbying Activity number: 3319-17569 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Citizens for My Sea to Sky Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Tracey Saxby
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Wilkinson, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Horgan, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Melanie Mark, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Stephanie Cadieux, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-26
Posted date: 2022-04-16
Lobbying Activity number: 3804-17555 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Teck Resources Limited
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Tom Shypitka, Member of the Legislative Assembly for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-25
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Chad Pederson
Posted date: 2022-04-16
Lobbying Activity number: 2851-17912 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Air Products Canada Ltd.
Consultant Lobbyist: Ian Murray
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Guy Gensey, Elsa Jean, Emily Willis and Winter Jade | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-24
Posted date: 2022-04-16
Lobbying Activity number: 4487-17908 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Teck Resources Limited
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Katrine Conroy, Minister of Forests | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-23
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Marcella Munro, Marcia Smith
Posted date: 2022-04-14
Lobbying Activity number: 2851-17666 View Lobbying Activity Report -
CANADIAN COUNCIL FOR SUSTAINABLE AVIATION FUELS
Consultant Lobbyist: Len Flint
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Adam Walker, MLA & Parliamentary Secretary for the New Economy | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-22
Posted date: 2022-04-15
Lobbying Activity number: 4531-17859 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Citizens for My Sea to Sky Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Tracey Saxby
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Bruce Ralston, Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-21
Posted date: 2022-04-16
Lobbying Activity number: 3804-17554 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Geoscience BC
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Peter Robb, Assistant Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Adrian Hickin, Ch | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Geoff Turner, Executive Director Economics and Market Development | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Michelle Schwabe, Executive Director | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Les MacLaren, Assistant Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-21
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Carlos Salas, Christa Pellett, Gavin C Dirom, Richard Truman
Posted date: 2022-04-14
Lobbying Activity number: 1553-17752 View Lobbying Activity Report -
CANADIAN COUNCIL FOR SUSTAINABLE AVIATION FUELS
Consultant Lobbyist: Len Flint
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Bruce Ralston, Minister Energy, Mines & Low Carbon Innovation | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Adam Walker, MLA & Parliamentary Secretary for the New Economy | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-21
Posted date: 2022-04-15
Lobbying Activity number: 4531-17864 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecojustice Canada Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Jeremy Hewitt, Assistant Deputy Minister, Climate Action Secretariat | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-18
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Matt Hulse, Sarah Korpan
Posted date: 2022-04-15
Lobbying Activity number: 1295-17891 View Lobbying Activity Report -
CANADIAN COUNCIL FOR SUSTAINABLE AVIATION FUELS
Consultant Lobbyist: Len Flint
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Kelly Greene, MLA & Parliamentary Secretary for Environment & Climate Change | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-16
Posted date: 2022-04-15
Lobbying Activity number: 4531-17862 View Lobbying Activity Report -
CANADIAN COUNCIL FOR SUSTAINABLE AVIATION FUELS
Consultant Lobbyist: Len Flint
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Doug Routley, MLA & Parliamentary Secretary for FLNR | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-16
Posted date: 2022-04-15
Lobbying Activity number: 4531-17863 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ducks Unlimited Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-15
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Sarah Nathan
Posted date: 2022-03-23
Lobbying Activity number: 3984-17218 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Geoscience BC
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lori Halls, Deputy Minister | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
- David Muter, Assistant Deputy Minister | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-11
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Gavin C Dirom
Posted date: 2022-04-16
Lobbying Activity number: 1553-17748 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Western Canada Wilderness Committee
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- John Horgan, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-11
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Beth Clarke
Posted date: 2024-02-20
Lobbying Activity number: 3397-32734 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Teck Resources Limited
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Bruce Ralston, Minister of Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- George Heyman, Minister of Environment and Climate Change Strategy | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-10
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Marcella Munro, Marcia Smith
Posted date: 2022-04-16
Lobbying Activity number: 2851-17667 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Western Canada Wilderness Committee
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- John Horgan, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-10
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Beth Clarke, Torrance Coste
Posted date: 2024-02-20
Lobbying Activity number: 3397-32731 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Citizens for My Sea to Sky Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Tracey Saxby
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Geoff Turner, Executive Director | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-09
Posted date: 2022-04-16
Lobbying Activity number: 3804-17553 View Lobbying Activity Report -
The B.C. Wildlife Federation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Katrine Conroy, Minister | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
- Eamon O'Donoghue, Associate Deputy Minister | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
- Mike Hickaway, ADM | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
- Jennifer Psylakkis, director | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
- Karrilyn Vince, Regional Executive Director | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-08
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Jesse William Zeman
Posted date: 2022-04-16
Lobbying Activity number: 4448-17746 View Lobbying Activity Report -
The B.C. Wildlife Federation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Fin Donnelly, Parl Sec | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-08
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Jesse William Zeman
Posted date: 2022-04-14
Lobbying Activity number: 4448-17747 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Air Products Canada Ltd.
Consultant Lobbyist: Ian Murray
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Lester Dyck, Business and Economic Development Manager | British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-08
Posted date: 2022-04-16
Lobbying Activity number: 4487-17909 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Professional Employees Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Melanie Mark, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-04
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Melissa Moroz
Posted date: 2022-04-14
Lobbying Activity number: 3271-17476 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Teck Resources Limited
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Katrine Conroy, Minister of Forests | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-04
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Marcella Munro
Posted date: 2022-04-14
Lobbying Activity number: 2851-17668 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Teck Resources Limited
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Ravi Parmar, Senior Ministerial Advisor | Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-04
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Chad Pederson, Marcella Munro
Posted date: 2022-04-16
Lobbying Activity number: 2851-17911 (amended from 2851-17910) View Lobbying Activity Report -
Newmont Canada Corporation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Bruce Ralston, Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Simon Coley, Assistance Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Eugene Tseng, Senior Ministerial Advisor | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Patrick Meehan, Ministerial Advisor | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-03
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Blake Rhodes, David Clarke, John Mullally, Keivan Hirji, Mark Rodgers, Petrina Torgerson, Tim Smith
Posted date: 2022-04-14
Lobbying Activity number: 4201-17663 View Lobbying Activity Report -
The B.C. Wildlife Federation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Dan Davies, MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-03
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Jesse William Zeman
Posted date: 2022-04-16
Lobbying Activity number: 4448-17743 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Genome British Columbia
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- James Harvey, Associate Deputy Minister | Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-03-02
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Quinn Newcomb
Posted date: 2022-04-16
Lobbying Activity number: 1534-17241 View Lobbying Activity Report
- Date Modified: