Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 746

  1. British Columbia & Yukon Territory Building and Construction Trades Council
    Organization: Brynn Bourke, Executive Director
    Registration: 31 of 31 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  2. Hogan's Alley Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Nina Fourie, FleishmanHillard HighRoad Corp
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-01-30 to present)

    View registration

  3. Gitxsan Huwilp Government
    Consultant Lobbyist: Mary Polak, Maple Leaf Strategies, Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-01-30 to present)

    View registration

  4. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-01-29 to present)

    View registration

  5. Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Scott Ellis, CEO
    Registration: 75 of 75 (2024-01-03 to present)

    View registration

  6. BC Teachers' Federation
    Organization: Amber Mitchell, Executive Director
    Registration: 68 of 68 (2024-01-01 to present)

    View registration

  7. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 67 of 67 (2024-01-01 to present)

    View registration

  8. Hogan's Alley Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Jackman, FleishmanHillard HighRoad Corp
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-12-15 to present)

    View registration

  9. Gitanyow Huwilp Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kareem Allam, Fairview Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-12-04 to present)

    View registration

  10. Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Scott Ellis, CEO
    Registration: 74 of 75 (2023-12-01 to 2024-01-03)

    View registration

  11. BC Teachers' Federation
    Organization: Amber Mitchell, Executive Director
    Registration: 67 of 68 (2023-12-01 to 2024-01-01)

    View registration

  12. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 66 of 67 (2023-12-01 to 2024-01-01)

    View registration

  13. B.C. Agriculture Council
    Organization: Danielle Synotte, Executive Director
    Registration: 24 of 24 (2023-11-23 to present)

    View registration

  14. Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Scott Ellis, CEO
    Registration: 73 of 75 (2023-11-20 to 2023-12-01)

    View registration

  15. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 65 of 67 (2023-11-19 to 2023-12-01)

    View registration

  16. British Columbia & Yukon Territory Building and Construction Trades Council
    Organization: Brynn Bourke, Executive Director
    Registration: 30 of 31 (2023-11-15 to 2024-02-15)

    View registration

  17. Watershed Watch Salmon Society
    Organization: Aaron Hill, Executive Director
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2023-11-14 to present)

    View registration

  18. YWCA Metro Vancouver (Young Women's Christian Association of Vancouver, BC)
    Organization: Erin Seeley, CEO
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2023-11-01 to present)

    View registration

  19. BC Teachers' Federation
    Organization: Amber Mitchell, Executive Director
    Registration: 66 of 68 (2023-11-01 to 2023-12-01)

    View registration

  20. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 64 of 67 (2023-11-01 to 2023-11-19)

    View registration

  21. Gitxsan Huwilp Government
    Consultant Lobbyist: Mary Polak, Maple Leaf Strategies, Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2023-10-26 to 2024-01-30)

    View registration

  22. Rio Tinto Alcan Inc.
    Organization: Jerome Pecresse, Chief Executive
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2023-10-23 to present)

    View registration

  23. Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Scott Ellis, Executive Director
    Registration: 71 of 75 (2023-10-19 to 2023-10-19)

    View registration

  24. Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Scott Ellis, CEO
    Registration: 72 of 75 (2023-10-19 to 2023-11-20)

    View registration

  25. Imperial Metals Corporation
    Organization: J. Brian Kynoch, President & CEO
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2023-10-12 to present)

    View registration

  26. BC Teachers' Federation
    Organization: Amber Mitchell, Executive Director
    Registration: 65 of 68 (2023-10-11 to 2023-11-01)

    View registration

  27. Imperial Metals Corporation
    Organization: J. Brian Kynoch, President & CEO
    Registration: 20 of 21 (2023-10-05 to 2023-10-12)

    View registration

  28. Sierra Club of BC Foundation
    Organization: Hannah Askew, Executive Director
    Registration: 24 of 24 (2023-10-03 to present)

    View registration

  29. Sierra Club of BC Foundation
    Organization: Hannah Askew, Executive Director
    Registration: 23 of 24 (2023-10-03 to 2023-10-03)

    View registration

  30. The Land Administration Company Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Fast, D. Fast Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-10-02 to 2023-11-15)

    View registration

  31. Canadian Coastal Research Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jacques Shore, Gowling WLG (Canada) LLP
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-10-02 to present)

    View registration

  32. B.C. Agriculture Council
    Organization: Danielle Synotte, Executive Director
    Registration: 23 of 24 (2023-10-01 to 2023-11-23)

    View registration

  33. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 63 of 67 (2023-10-01 to 2023-11-01)

    View registration

  34. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 62 of 67 (2023-09-29 to 2023-10-01)

    View registration

  35. Rio Tinto Alcan Inc.
    Organization: Ivan Vella, Chief executive
    Registration: 13 of 14 (2023-09-15 to 2023-10-23)

    View registration

  36. Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Scott Ellis, Executive Director
    Registration: 70 of 75 (2023-09-12 to 2023-10-19)

    View registration

  37. Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Scott Ellis, Executive Director
    Registration: 69 of 75 (2023-09-12 to 2023-09-12)

    View registration

  38. YWCA Metro Vancouver (Young Women's Christian Association of Vancouver, BC)
    Organization: Erin Seeley, CEO
    Registration: 16 of 17 (2023-09-11 to 2023-11-01)

    View registration

  39. Trans Mountain Canada Inc.
    Organization: Rob VanWalleghem, Executive Vice President Indigenous Affairs & Chief Legal Officer
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2023-09-11 to present)

    View registration

  40. Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Scott Ellis, Executive Director
    Registration: 68 of 75 (2023-09-08 to 2023-09-12)

    View registration

  41. BC Teachers' Federation
    Organization: Amber Mitchell, Executive Director
    Registration: 64 of 68 (2023-09-04 to 2023-10-11)

    View registration

  42. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 61 of 67 (2023-09-01 to 2023-09-29)

    View registration

  43. Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Scott Ellis, Executive Director
    Registration: 67 of 75 (2023-08-15 to 2023-09-08)

    View registration

  44. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 60 of 67 (2023-08-15 to 2023-09-01)

    View registration

  45. The British Columbia Cycling Coalition
    Organization: Michael Koski, Executive Director
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2023-08-15 to present)

    View registration

  46. Canadian Coastal Research Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jacques Shore, Gowling WLG (Canada) LLP
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2023-08-14 to 2023-10-02)

    View registration

  47. British Columbia & Yukon Territory Building and Construction Trades Council
    Organization: Brynn Bourke, Executive Director
    Registration: 29 of 31 (2023-08-03 to 2023-11-15)

    View registration

  48. BC Teachers' Federation
    Organization: Amber Mitchell, Executive Director
    Registration: 63 of 68 (2023-08-01 to 2023-09-04)

    View registration

  49. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 59 of 67 (2023-08-01 to 2023-08-15)

    View registration

  50. YWCA Metro Vancouver (Young Women's Christian Association of Vancouver, BC)
    Organization: Erin Seeley, CEO
    Registration: 15 of 17 (2023-07-28 to 2023-09-11)

    View registration

Date Modified: