Economic Development and Trade in Lobbying Activity Reports in: November 2022
Other options for searching the Registry: 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search; Advanced Registry Search; Recent Registrations; and Recent Lobbying Activity Reports by Posted Date.
The list below is sorted by lobbying activity date, beginning with the most recent.
Results 51-100 of 141
-
Hydrogen Naturally Incorporated
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Donna Sanford, Associate Deputy Minister | Office of the Premier
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-23
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Brett Jackson, Neil Dobson
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 4677-22778 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- David Eby, Premier | Office of the Premier
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-22
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Annie Dormuth, Daniel Kelly, Laura Jones
Posted date: 2023-01-16
Lobbying Activity number: 744-22282 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Enbridge Inc.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Fazil Mihlar, Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Nathaniel Amann-Blake, Assistant Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-22
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Brittany Kelly, Emily Black, Graham Shanks, Jason Kearns
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 1343-22297 View Lobbying Activity Report -
GlaxoSmithKline Inc.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Isobel Mackenzie, Seniors Health Advocate | Health
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-22
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Catherine Keogh, Laura Fitzgerald
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 1576-22349 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Shelby Hart, Director Clean Investment | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-22
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Davis Chiu
Posted date: 2022-12-14
Lobbying Activity number: 3404-22535 View Lobbying Activity Report -
M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
- Rachna Singh Singh, Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives | Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-22
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: David Lee
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 3383-22615 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Rio Tinto Canada Management Inc
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Fazil Mihlar, Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Les MacLaren, Associate Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-22
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Diana Walls
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 2559-22666 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-22
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Geoff Morrison, Jack Middleton
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 678-22674 View Lobbying Activity Report -
STEMCELL Technologies Canada Inc.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- David Eby, Premier of British Columbia | Office of the Premier
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-22
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Allen Eaves
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 2771-22697 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Mining Association of British Columbia
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Fazil Mihlar, Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-22
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Michael Goehring, Tim McEwan
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 2123-22747 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Mitacs Inc.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Eric Peters, Senior Ministerial Advisor | Advanced Education and Skills Training
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-21
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Ernest Yee
Posted date: 2022-12-05
Lobbying Activity number: 2127-22320 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Peace River Coal Inc
Consultant Lobbyist: Cheryl Oates
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, Minister | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
- Roari Richardson, Senior Ministerial Advisor | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
- Lori Halls, Deputy Minister | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
- Bruce Ralston, Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Patrick Meehan, Senior Ministerial Advisor | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Peter Robb, Assistant Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-21
Posted date: 2022-12-14
Lobbying Activity number: 4812-22529 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Trevor Swan, Executive Vice President, Resource Management & Stewardship | Oil and Gas Commission
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-21
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Geoff Morrison
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 678-22672 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Air Products Canada Ltd.
Consultant Lobbyist: Ray Parks
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Rob Fleming Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-21
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 4695-22765 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Hydrogen Naturally Incorporated
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Fazil Mihlar, Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Les MacLaren, ADM | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-21
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Brett Jackson, David Nikolejsin, Neil Dobson, Stuart Primrose
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 4677-22777 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Western Canada Wilderness Committee
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-21
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Beth Clarke
Posted date: 2024-02-26
Lobbying Activity number: 3397-32871 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Western Canada Wilderness Committee
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-21
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Peter McCartney
Posted date: 2024-02-26
Lobbying Activity number: 3397-32872 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Advanced Biofuels Canada Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Jeremy Hewitt, Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-19
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Doug Hooper
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 48-22684 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Western Canada Wilderness Committee
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- John Horgan, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-19
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Beth Clarke
Posted date: 2024-02-26
Lobbying Activity number: 3397-32873 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Progressive Planet Solutions Inc.
Consultant Lobbyist: Jeff Andrus
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Paul Pawlowski, Assistant Deputy Minister | Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-18
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 4817-22356 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Rick Hansen Foundation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Sam Turcott, Executive Lead | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-18
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Doramy Ehling
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 2549-22729 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Genome British Columbia
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Lori Halls, Deputy Minister | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-17
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Quinn Newcomb, Suzanne Gill
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 1534-22244 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Forest Products Ltd.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Eamon O'Donoghue, Associate Deputy Minister | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
- Mike Hykaway, Acting Assistant Deputy Minister | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-17
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Michelle Ward
Posted date: 2022-12-14
Lobbying Activity number: 3616-22571 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canfor Pulp Ltd.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Eamon O'Donoghue, Associate Deputy Minister | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
- Mike Hykaway, Acting Assistant Deputy Minister | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-17
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Kevin Edgson
Posted date: 2022-12-14
Lobbying Activity number: 4724-22572 View Lobbying Activity Report -
TransCanada PipeLines Limited
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Roari Richardson, Senior Ministerial Advisor | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
- Tristan Jones, Ministerial Advisor | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-17
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Kiel Giddens
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 2840-22771 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Business Council of British Columbia
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Fazil Mihlar, Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-16
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Greg D'Avignon
Posted date: 2022-11-21
Lobbying Activity number: 628-22229 View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Salmon Farmers Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Josie Osborne, Minister | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
- Fin Donnelly, Parliamentary Secretary | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
- Lori Halls, Deputy Minister | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
- James Mack, Associate Deputy Minister | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-16
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Brian Kingzett, Ruth Salmon
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 542-22276 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Enbridge Inc.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Eugene Tseng, Senior Ministerial Advisor | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Joie Warnock, Senior Ministerial Advisor | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-16
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Brittany Kelly
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 1343-22298 View Lobbying Activity Report -
The British Columbia College of Family Physicians (A Chapter of the College of Family Physicians of Canada)
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-16
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: David May, Toby Achtman
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 4617-22354 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Mowi Canada West
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Josie Osborne, Minister | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
- Trudy Maygard, Administrative Coordinator | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-16
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Diane Morrison, Mia Parker
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 2165-22370 View Lobbying Activity Report -
North Peace Rural Roads Coalition
Consultant Lobbyist: Jackie Kjos
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Hali Davenport, District Manager | Transportation and Infrastructure
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-16
Posted date: 2022-12-14
Lobbying Activity number: 4252-22634 View Lobbying Activity Report -
DigiBC - The Interactive & Digital Media Industry Association of British Columbia
Consultant Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-15
Posted date: 2022-11-15
Lobbying Activity number: 4762-22062 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Vehicle Manufacturers' Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Bruce Ralston, Minister of Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Eugene Tseng, Ministerial Advisor | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-15
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Brian Kingston
Posted date: 2022-11-17
Lobbying Activity number: 4204-22220 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Coalition of Canadian Independent Craft Brewers
Consultant Lobbyist: Craig Jangula
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Vince Cournoyer, Senior Policy and Legislative Analyst | Public Safety and Solicitor General
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-15
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 1054-22268 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Horgan, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Melanie Mark, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-15
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Annie Dormuth
Posted date: 2023-01-16
Lobbying Activity number: 744-22280 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Vancouver Airport Authority
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Desmond Pollard, Ministerial Advisor to AEST | Advanced Education and Skills Training
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-15
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Trevor Boudreau
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 3474-22540 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Vancouver Airport Authority
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- David Denhoff, Ministerial Advisor | Finance
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-15
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Trevor Boudreau
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 3474-22542 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Vancouver Airport Authority
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Kerry Pridmore, Assistant Deputy Minister | Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-15
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Trevor Boudreau
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 3474-22543 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Vancouver Airport Authority
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Rob Fleming, Minister | Transportation and Infrastructure
- Kaye Krishna, Deputy Minister | Transportation and Infrastructure
- Kevin Volk, Assistant Deputy Minister | Transportation and Infrastructure
- Veronica Harrison, Senior Ministerial Advisor | Transportation and Infrastructure
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-15
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Trevor Boudreau
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 3474-22545 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Suncor Energy Inc
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Bruce Ralston, Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Les MacLaren, Assistant Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-15
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Aaron Henry, Scott Wenger
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 2795-22696 View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Marine Terminal Operators Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Katie Shaw
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- James McNish, Senior Ministerial Advisor | Finance
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-14
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 4835-22224 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Horgan, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Melanie Mark, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-14
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Annie Dormuth, Jairo Yunis
Posted date: 2023-01-16
Lobbying Activity number: 744-22279 View Lobbying Activity Report -
BetMGM LLC
Consultant Lobbyist: Patrick Harris
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Sam MacLeod, Assisstant Deputy Minister | Public Safety and Solicitor General
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-14
Posted date: 2022-12-06
Lobbying Activity number: 4668-22329 View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Association of the Appraisal Institute of Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Murray Rankin, MLA Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Bonnie Ruscheinski, Executive Director | Housing
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-14
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Christina Bhalla, Sandra Behm
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 3610-22422 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Business Council of British Columbia
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- David Eby, Premier-Designate | Office of the Premier
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-10
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Greg D'Avignon
Posted date: 2022-11-15
Lobbying Activity number: 628-22136 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- David Eby, Premier | Office of the Premier
- Ravi Kahlon, Minister of Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation | Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-10
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Bridgitte Anderson
Posted date: 2022-12-02
Lobbying Activity number: 1627-22287 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Air Products Canada Ltd.
Consultant Lobbyist: Ian Murray
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Eugene Tseng, Ministerial Advisor | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Joie Warnock, Senior Ministerial Advisor | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-10
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 4487-22520 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Vancouver City Savings Credit Union (Vancity)
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Matthew Smith, Chief of Staff | Office of the Premier
- Simka Marshall, Director of Strategic Outreach and Stakeholder Relations | Office of the Premier
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-10
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Jonathan Fowlie
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 3042-22719 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Western Forest Products INC.
Consultant Lobbyist: Raj Sihota
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Roari Richardson, Senior Ministerial Advisor | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-10
Posted date: 2022-12-15
Lobbying Activity number: 4222-22725 View Lobbying Activity Report -
Western Canada Wilderness Committee
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders who were lobbied in this activity:- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity date: 2022-11-10
Lobbyists who performed the lobbying activity: Peter McCartney
Posted date: 2024-02-26
Lobbying Activity number: 3397-32877 View Lobbying Activity Report
- Date Modified: