Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
Search for united association of journeymen and apprentices of the plumbing and pipefitting industry local union 170 in registrations and Lobbying Activity Reports
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
Activity Type
Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity
-
2
Employment and Training
2
Labour/Labour Relations
2
Mental Health and Addictions
1
Health
1
Advanced Education
-
2
Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
1
Finance
1
Labour
1
Office of the Premier
1
Transportation and Infrastructure
1
WorkSafeBC
1
Health
1
Advanced Education and Skills Training
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film
1
Agriculture and Food
1
Minister of State for Workforce Development
1
Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
Results: 1-2 of 2
-
United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry, Local Union 170
Organization: Allen Phillips, Business Manager & Financial Secretary
Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-10-17 to 2024-05-01)
View registration -
United Association of Journeymen and Apprentices of the Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry, Local Union 170
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | The Executive Council, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , Minister | Agriculture and Food
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna Rae Leonard , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Daniel Coulter , Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit | Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittany Anderson , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'eith , Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film | Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandu , Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors' Services and Long-Term Care | Health
- Roly Russel , MLA | Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
- Andrew Mercier , Minister of State for Workforce Development | Minister of State for Workforce Development
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillips , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-17
View Lobbying Activity Report
- Date Modified: