Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 404

  1. United Steelworkers
    Organization: Scott Lunny, District Director
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-04-04 to present)

    View registration

  2. Canadian Home Builders' Association of BC
    Organization: Neil Moody, CEO
    Registration: 47 of 47 (2024-04-03 to present)

    View registration

  3. Drax
    Consultant Lobbyist: Alik Angaladian, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-02 to present)

    View registration

  4. DoorDash Technologies Canada Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  5. Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Institute of Canada
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-03-18 to present)

    View registration

  6. British Columbia Construction Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-03-18 to present)

    View registration

  7. British Columbia Construction Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Christian von Donat, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-18 to present)

    View registration

  8. Tourism Industry Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Walt Judas, CEO
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2024-03-14 to present)

    View registration

  9. CIRP Construction Industry Rehabilitation Plan Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-03-13 to present)

    View registration

  10. Advanced Biofuels Canada Association
    Organization: Ian Thomson, President
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-03-12 to present)

    View registration

  11. Advanced Biofuels Canada Association
    Organization: Ian Thomson, President
    Registration: 15 of 16 (2024-03-11 to 2024-03-12)

    View registration

  12. Boys and Girls Clubs of Canada
    Organization: Owen Charters, President and CEO
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-03-11 to present)

    View registration

  13. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-03-08 to present)

    View registration

  14. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 55 of 55 (2024-03-08 to present)

    View registration

  15. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 54 of 55 (2024-03-08 to 2024-03-08)

    View registration

  16. AMBULANCE PARAMEDICS OF B.C. (LOCAL 873) HOLDING CORP.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kait LaForce, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-07 to present)

    View registration

  17. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 27 of 28 (2024-03-06 to 2024-03-08)

    View registration

  18. Mitacs Inc.
    Organization: John Hepburn, CEO
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-03-05 to present)

    View registration

  19. Construction Maintenance and Allied Workers Canada
    Organization: Chris Wasilenchuk, President
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  20. S.U.C.C.E.S.S. (also known as United Chinese Community Enrichment Services Society)
    Organization: Queenie Choo, CEO
    Registration: 44 of 44 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  21. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 69 of 69 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  22. Tourmaline Oil Corp
    Organization: Michael Rose, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 47 of 47 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  23. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization: Linda Coady, President & CEO
    Registration: 63 of 63 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  24. A.S.T.C Science World Society
    Organization: Tracy Redies, President & CEO
    Registration: 50 of 50 (2024-02-29 to present)

    View registration

  25. Canada's Digital Technology Supercluster
    Organization: Sue Paish, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-02-28 to present)

    View registration

  26. Electrical Contractors Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Matthew MacInnis, President
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-02-27 to present)

    View registration

  27. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
    Registration: 52 of 52 (2024-02-23 to present)

    View registration

  28. AMBULANCE PARAMEDICS OF B.C. (LOCAL 873) HOLDING CORP.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Meredith Logan, Summa Strategies Canada Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-19 to present)

    View registration

  29. Mechanical Contractors Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Kim Barbero, CEO
    Registration: 35 of 35 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  30. Mechanical Contractors Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Kim Barbero, CEO
    Registration: 34 of 35 (2024-02-15 to 2024-02-15)

    View registration

  31. Tourism Industry Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Walt Judas, CEO
    Registration: 32 of 33 (2024-02-15 to 2024-03-14)

    View registration

  32. FortisBC Energy Inc.
    Organization: Roger Dall'Antonia, President and CEO
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  33. CIRP Construction Industry Rehabilitation Plan Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 6 of 7 (2024-02-13 to 2024-03-13)

    View registration

  34. Manufacturing Safety Alliance of BC
    Organization: Lisa McGuire, CEO
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-02-12 to present)

    View registration

  35. CIRP Construction Industry Rehabilitation Plan Inc.
    Organization: Vicky Waldron, Executive Director
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-12 to present)

    View registration

  36. CIRP Construction Industry Rehabilitation Plan Inc.
    Organization: Vicky Waldron, Executive Director
    Registration: 6 of 7 (2024-02-12 to 2024-02-12)

    View registration

  37. Abbott Laboratories Co.
    Organization: Luz Herrera, General Manager - Canada, Abbott Diabetes Care
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2024-02-09 to present)

    View registration

  38. DoorDash Technologies Canada Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2024-02-09 to 2024-04-01)

    View registration

  39. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  40. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jean-Marc Prevost, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  41. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Marg McCuaig-Boyd, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  42. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jean-Marc Prevost, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 5 (2024-02-08 to 2024-02-08)

    View registration

  43. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Deron Bilous, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  44. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bradley Lavigne, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  45. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 33 of 34 (2024-02-08 to 2024-02-08)

    View registration

  46. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization: Linda Coady, President & CEO
    Registration: 62 of 63 (2024-02-06 to 2024-03-01)

    View registration

  47. Toronto Business Development Center
    Consultant Lobbyist: Davin Shinedling, Jenni Byrne + Associates
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-02 to present)

    View registration

  48. Chamber of Commerce Serving Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody
    Organization: Leslie Courchesne, CEO
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-02 to present)

    View registration

  49. Manufacturing Safety Alliance of BC
    Consultant Lobbyist: Rob Nagai, Bluestone Government Relations
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  50. S.U.C.C.E.S.S. (also known as United Chinese Community Enrichment Services Society)
    Organization: Queenie Choo, CEO
    Registration: 43 of 44 (2024-02-01 to 2024-03-01)

    View registration

Date Modified: