Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 120

  1. International Union of Operating Engineers (IUOE) Local 115
    Organization: Brian Cochrane, Business Manager
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2022-11-15 to present)

    View registration

  2. Iron Mountain Canada Operations ULC
    Organization: Daniel Karr, Senior Territory Business Director - Field Operations
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2022-10-12 to present)

    View registration

  3. Vancouver Airport Authority
    Consultant Lobbyist: Scott Takenaka, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2022-10-07 to present)

    View registration

  4. Vancouver Airport Authority
    Consultant Lobbyist: Scott Takenaka, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 10 of 11 (2022-10-07 to 2022-10-07)

    View registration

  5. International Union of Operating Engineers Local 115
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2022-10-06 to present)

    View registration

  6. Construction and Specialized Workers' Union. Local 1611
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2022-10-06 to present)

    View registration

  7. Ironworkers Union Shop Local 712
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2022-10-06 to present)

    View registration

  8. Vancouver Airport Authority
    Consultant Lobbyist: Scott Takenaka, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 9 of 11 (2022-09-19 to 2022-10-07)

    View registration

  9. Unifor
    Organization: Lana Payne, National President
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2022-09-19 to present)

    View registration

  10. Teamsters Local 213
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2022-09-15 to present)

    View registration

  11. Iron Mountain Canada Operations ULC
    Organization: Daniel Karr, Senior Territory Business Director - Field Operations
    Registration: 11 of 12 (2022-09-13 to 2022-10-12)

    View registration

  12. International Union of Operating Engineers (IUOE) Local 115
    Organization: Brian Cochrane, Business Manager
    Registration: 11 of 12 (2022-08-17 to 2022-11-15)

    View registration

  13. BC Poverty Reduction Coalition
    Organization: Rowan Burdge, Provincial Director
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2022-07-15 to present)

    View registration

  14. Liquid River Capital Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Lynne Hamilton, Local Consultants Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-06-20 to 2022-08-19)

    View registration

  15. AppsOnTime Technologies Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Fast, D. Fast Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2022-06-05 to present)

    View registration

  16. International Union of Operating Engineers Local 115
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 7 of 8 (2022-05-02 to 2022-10-06)

    View registration

  17. Construction and Specialized Workers' Union. Local 1611
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 6 of 7 (2022-05-02 to 2022-10-06)

    View registration

  18. Teamsters Local 213
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 6 of 7 (2022-05-02 to 2022-09-15)

    View registration

  19. Ironworkers Union Shop Local 712
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 6 of 7 (2022-05-02 to 2022-10-06)

    View registration

  20. International Union of Operating Engineers (IUOE) Local 115
    Organization: Brian Cochrane, Business Manager
    Registration: 10 of 12 (2022-05-01 to 2022-08-17)

    View registration

  21. BC Poverty Reduction Coalition
    Organization: Rowan Burdge, Provincial Director
    Registration: 22 of 23 (2022-04-18 to 2022-07-15)

    View registration

  22. Iron Mountain Canada Operations ULC
    Organization: Daniel Karr, Senior Territory Business Director - Field Operations
    Registration: 10 of 12 (2022-03-25 to 2022-09-13)

    View registration

  23. Unifor
    Organization: Lana Payne, President
    Registration: 5 of 6 (2022-03-13 to 2022-09-19)

    View registration

  24. International Union of Operating Engineers (IUOE) Local 115
    Organization: Brian Cochrane, Business Manager
    Registration: 9 of 12 (2022-02-14 to 2022-05-01)

    View registration

  25. Thrive Health Inc.
    Organization: David Helliwell, Executive Chair of the Board
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2022-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  26. Canada Workday ULC
    Organization: Richard Sauer, Director
    Registration: 1 of 8 (2022-01-31 to 2022-02-10)

    View registration

  27. Unifor
    Organization: Jerry Dias, President
    Registration: 4 of 6 (2022-01-31 to 2022-03-13)

    View registration

  28. Thrive Health Inc.
    Organization: David Helliwell, Executive Chair of the Board
    Registration: 11 of 12 (2022-01-17 to 2022-02-01)

    View registration

  29. International Union of Operating Engineers (IUOE) Local 115
    Organization: Brian Cochrane, Business Manager
    Registration: 8 of 12 (2022-01-13 to 2022-02-14)

    View registration

  30. AppsOnTime Technologies Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Fast, D. Fast Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 15 of 16 (2021-12-10 to 2022-06-05)

    View registration

  31. Citizens for My Sea to Sky Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Tracey Saxby
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2021-11-30 to 2022-10-16)

    View registration

  32. Canadian Credit Union Association
    Organization: Martha Durdin, CEO
    Registration: 14 of 17 (2021-11-01 to 2022-05-01)

    View registration

  33. Iron Mountain Canada Operations ULC
    Organization: Daniel Karr, Senior Territory Business Director - Field Operations
    Registration: 9 of 12 (2021-11-01 to 2022-03-25)

    View registration

  34. BC Poverty Reduction Coalition
    Organization: Rowan Burdge, Provincial Director
    Registration: 21 of 23 (2021-10-14 to 2022-04-18)

    View registration

  35. Iron Mountain Canada Operations ULC
    Organization: Daniel Karr, Senior Territory Business Director - Field Operations
    Registration: 8 of 12 (2021-10-01 to 2021-11-01)

    View registration

  36. Thrive Health Inc.
    Organization: David Helliwell, CEO
    Registration: 10 of 12 (2021-10-01 to 2022-01-17)

    View registration

  37. Thrive Health Inc.
    Organization: David Helliwell, CEO
    Registration: 9 of 12 (2021-09-15 to 2021-10-01)

    View registration

  38. Unifor
    Organization: Jerry Dias, President
    Registration: 3 of 6 (2021-08-17 to 2022-01-31)

    View registration

  39. Iron Mountain Canada Operations ULC
    Organization: Iwona Sikora, SVP & GM Iron Mountain Canada
    Registration: 7 of 12 (2021-08-01 to 2021-10-01)

    View registration

  40. Thrive Health Inc.
    Organization: David Helliwell, CEO
    Registration: 8 of 12 (2021-08-01 to 2021-09-15)

    View registration

  41. Thrive Health Inc.
    Organization: David Helliwell, CEO
    Registration: 7 of 12 (2021-07-17 to 2021-08-01)

    View registration

  42. Canadian Credit Union Association
    Organization: Martha Durdin, CEO
    Registration: 13 of 17 (2021-07-01 to 2021-11-01)

    View registration

  43. Canadian Credit Union Association
    Organization: Martha Durdin, CEO
    Registration: 12 of 17 (2021-07-01 to 2021-07-01)

    View registration

  44. Iron Mountain Canada Operations ULC
    Organization: Iwona Sikora, SVP & GM Iron Mountain Canada
    Registration: 6 of 12 (2021-07-01 to 2021-08-01)

    View registration

  45. AppsOnTime Technologies Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Fast, D. Fast Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 14 of 16 (2021-05-13 to 2021-12-10)

    View registration

  46. Thrive Health Inc.
    Organization: David Helliwell, CEO
    Registration: 6 of 12 (2021-05-10 to 2021-07-17)

    View registration

  47. Canadian Credit Union Association
    Organization: Martha Durdin, CEO
    Registration: 11 of 17 (2021-05-01 to 2021-07-01)

    View registration

  48. Thrive Health Inc.
    Organization: David Helliwell, CEO
    Registration: 5 of 12 (2021-04-08 to 2021-05-10)

    View registration

  49. AppsOnTime Technologies Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Fast, D. Fast Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 13 of 16 (2021-04-07 to 2021-05-13)

    View registration

  50. Unifor
    Organization: Jerry Dias, President
    Registration: 2 of 6 (2021-03-22 to 2021-08-17)

    View registration

Date Modified: