Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 9118

  1. Teamsters Local Union No. 213
    Organization: Tony Santavenere, Secretary-Treasurer
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-12 to present)

    View registration

  2. Canadian Federation of Independent Business
    Organization: Dan Kelly, President & CEO
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-04-10 to present)

    View registration

  3. Fort Nelson District Teachers' Association
    Organization: Glen Gough, President
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-09 to present)

    View registration

  4. Prince Rupert Port Authority
    Consultant Lobbyist: Laila Hawrylyshyn, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-08 to present)

    View registration

  5. Motion Picture Association Canada
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-04-04 to present)

    View registration

  6. Canadian National Railway Company
    Organization: Tracy Robinson, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-04 to present)

    View registration

  7. BC Salmon Farmers Association
    Organization: Brian Kingzett, Executive Director, BC Salmon Farmers Association
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-04-02 to present)

    View registration

  8. HeliCat Canada Association
    Organization: Ross Cloutier, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 47 of 47 (2024-04-02 to present)

    View registration

  9. Canada Fortescue Future Industries Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Matt Williamson, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-04-02 to present)

    View registration

  10. DoorDash Technologies Canada Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  11. TRIUMF
    Organization: Nigel Smith, Executive Director & CEO
    Registration: 70 of 70 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  12. Fire & Flood Emergency Services Ltd.
    Organization: Terry Raymond, CEO Founder
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-03-25 to present)

    View registration

  13. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Greg D'Avignon, CSG Canadian Strategy Group LP
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-25 to present)

    View registration

  14. Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Scott Ellis, CEO
    Registration: 77 of 77 (2024-03-22 to present)

    View registration

  15. British Columbia Hotel Association
    Organization: Ingrid Jarrett, President & CEO
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2024-03-21 to present)

    View registration

  16. New Westminster Teachers' Union
    Organization: Kristie Oxley, Local President
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-03-21 to present)

    View registration

  17. Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Institute of Canada
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-03-18 to present)

    View registration

  18. Penticton & Wine Country Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Michael Magnusson, Executive Director
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-03-18 to present)

    View registration

  19. British Columbia Construction Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-03-18 to present)

    View registration

  20. British Columbia Construction Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Christian von Donat, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-18 to present)

    View registration

  21. British Columbia & Yukon Territory Building and Construction Trades Council
    Organization: Brynn Bourke, Executive Director
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2024-03-15 to present)

    View registration

  22. Grieg Seafood B.C. Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Bailey, Western Policy Consultants Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-03-15 to present)

    View registration

  23. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-03-15 to present)

    View registration

  24. M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
    Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 47 of 47 (2024-03-14 to present)

    View registration

  25. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 20 of 21 (2024-03-14 to 2024-03-15)

    View registration

  26. Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
    Organization: Justin Lieu, Managing Director
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-13 to present)

    View registration

  27. Restaurants Canada
    Organization: Kelly Higginson, President and CEO
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-03-13 to present)

    View registration

  28. GEPR Energy Canada Inc.
    Organization: Heather Chalmers, President & CEO
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-03-12 to present)

    View registration

  29. Canadian Hydrogen and Fuel Cell Association
    Organization: Ivette Vera-Perez, President & CEO
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-03-11 to present)

    View registration

  30. Fire & Flood Emergency Services Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Nicole Brassard, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-08 to present)

    View registration

  31. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-03-08 to present)

    View registration

  32. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 55 of 55 (2024-03-08 to present)

    View registration

  33. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 54 of 55 (2024-03-08 to 2024-03-08)

    View registration

  34. AMBULANCE PARAMEDICS OF B.C. (LOCAL 873) HOLDING CORP.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kait LaForce, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-07 to present)

    View registration

  35. British Columbia Dairy Association
    Organization: Jeremy Dunn, General Manager
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-03-06 to present)

    View registration

  36. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 27 of 28 (2024-03-06 to 2024-03-08)

    View registration

  37. British Columbia Ferry Services Inc.
    Organization: Nicolas Jimenez, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2024-03-06 to present)

    View registration

  38. Movement of United Professionals (MoveUP)
    Organization: Graeme Hutchison, President
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-03-06 to present)

    View registration

  39. PSA America Pte Ltd
    Consultant Lobbyist: Greg D'Avignon, CSG Canadian Strategy Group LP
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-03-05 to 2024-03-05)

    View registration

  40. Mitacs Inc.
    Organization: John Hepburn, CEO
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-03-05 to present)

    View registration

  41. Vancouver Fire Fighters' Union, Local 18
    Organization: Lee Lax, Vice President
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-04 to present)

    View registration

  42. Vancouver and District Labour Council
    Organization: Stephen Von Sychowski, President
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-03-04 to present)

    View registration

  43. British Columbia Institute of Technology Faculty and Staff Association
    Organization: Douglas Thorpe-Dorward, Executive Director
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-03-04 to present)

    View registration

  44. Langley Teachers' Association
    Organization: Taylor Fauteux, President
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-03-04 to present)

    View registration

  45. Vantage Point Strategies Society
    Organization: Zahra Esmail, CEO
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-03-04 to present)

    View registration

  46. Riverside Forest Products (2018) Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bilal Cheema, Cheema Strategies Incorporated
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  47. Food, Health & Consumer Products of Canada/Produits alimentaires, de santé et de consommation du Canada
    Organization: Michael Graydon, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  48. Construction Maintenance and Allied Workers Canada
    Organization: Chris Wasilenchuk, President
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  49. S.U.C.C.E.S.S. (also known as United Chinese Community Enrichment Services Society)
    Organization: Queenie Choo, CEO
    Registration: 44 of 44 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  50. Alzheimer Society of B.C.
    Organization: Jennifer Lyle, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 27 of 27 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

Date Modified: