Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 1580

  1. Disability Alliance BC
    Organization: Helaine Boyd, Executive Director
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-05-16 to present)

    View registration

  2. YWCA Metro Vancouver (Young Women's Christian Association of Vancouver, BC)
    Organization: Erin Seeley, CEO
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-05-15 to present)

    View registration

  3. Board Voice Society of BC
    Organization: Timothy Agg, Executive Director
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-05-15 to present)

    View registration

  4. CEFA Systems Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Mark Jiles, Bluestone Government Relations
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-05-08 to present)

    View registration

  5. North Vancouver Teachers' Association
    Organization: Katrina Russell, President
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-05-01 to present)

    View registration

  6. Health Sciences Association of BC
    Organization: Kane Tse, President
    Registration: 60 of 61 (2024-05-01 to 2024-05-01)

    View registration

  7. Health Sciences Association of BC
    Organization: Kane Tse, President
    Registration: 61 of 61 (2024-05-01 to present)

    View registration

  8. Health Sciences Association of BC
    Organization: Kane Tse, President
    Registration: 59 of 61 (2024-05-01 to 2024-05-01)

    View registration

  9. Genome British Columbia
    Organization: Suzanne Gill, President & CEO
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2024-05-01 to present)

    View registration

  10. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-04-30 to present)

    View registration

  11. Union of BC Performers
    Organization: Keith Gordey, President
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2024-04-23 to present)

    View registration

  12. YMCA BC
    Organization: Heidi Worthington, President & CEO
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-04-19 to present)

    View registration

  13. BC Poverty Reduction Coalition
    Organization: Rowan Burdge, Provincial Director
    Registration: 27 of 27 (2024-04-18 to present)

    View registration

  14. British Columbia Association of Speech Language Pathologists and Audiologists
    Consultant Lobbyist: Zacharie Greenfield, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-17 to present)

    View registration

  15. Electrical Contractors Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Matthew MacInnis, President
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-04-17 to present)

    View registration

  16. Take a Hike Youth Mental Health Foundation
    Consultant Lobbyist: Zacharie Greenfield, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-16 to present)

    View registration

  17. Prince George and District Teachers' Association
    Organization: Daryl Beauregard, President
    Registration: 9 of 10 (2024-04-16 to 2024-04-16)

    View registration

  18. British Columbia Association of Speech Language Pathologists and Audiologists
    Consultant Lobbyist: Zacharie Greenfield, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-04-16 to 2024-04-17)

    View registration

  19. Prince George and District Teachers' Association
    Organization: Daryl Beauregard, President
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-04-16 to present)

    View registration

  20. Delta Teachers' Association
    Organization: Susan Yao, President
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-16 to present)

    View registration

  21. Generation Squeeze
    Consultant Lobbyist: Zacharie Greenfield, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-16 to present)

    View registration

  22. Disability Alliance BC
    Organization: Helaine Boyd, Executive Director
    Registration: 41 of 42 (2024-04-15 to 2024-05-16)

    View registration

  23. M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
    Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 49 of 49 (2024-04-15 to present)

    View registration

  24. Capilano Students' Union Association
    Organization: Christopher Girodat, Executive Director
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-04-15 to present)

    View registration

  25. M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
    Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 48 of 49 (2024-04-15 to 2024-04-15)

    View registration

  26. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
    Registration: 54 of 54 (2024-04-08 to present)

    View registration

  27. United Way British Columbia
    Organization: Michael McKnight, President & CEO
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2024-04-04 to present)

    View registration

  28. Take a Hike Youth Mental Health Foundation
    Organization: Gordon Matchett, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 39 of 39 (2024-04-03 to present)

    View registration

  29. Canadian Home Builders' Association of BC
    Organization: Neil Moody, CEO
    Registration: 47 of 47 (2024-04-03 to present)

    View registration

  30. S.U.C.C.E.S.S. (also known as United Chinese Community Enrichment Services Society)
    Organization: Queenie Choo, CEO
    Registration: 45 of 45 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  31. Okanagan Boys and Girls Clubs
    Organization: Jeremy Welder, CEO
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  32. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 70 of 70 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  33. BC General Employees’ Union (BCGEU)
    Organization: Stephanie Smith, President
    Registration: 35 of 35 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  34. Burnaby Neighbourhood House Society
    Organization: Antonia Beck, CEO
    Registration: 27 of 27 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  35. Hospital Employees' Union
    Organization: Lynn Bueckert, Interim Secretary-Business Manager
    Registration: 36 of 36 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  36. Hospital Employees' Union
    Organization: Lynn Bueckert, Interim Secretary-Business Manager
    Registration: 35 of 36 (2024-03-22 to 2024-04-01)

    View registration

  37. Disability Alliance BC
    Organization: Helaine Boyd, Executive Director
    Registration: 40 of 42 (2024-03-15 to 2024-04-15)

    View registration

  38. M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
    Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 47 of 49 (2024-03-14 to 2024-04-15)

    View registration

  39. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
    Registration: 53 of 54 (2024-03-13 to 2024-04-08)

    View registration

  40. United Way British Columbia
    Organization: Michael McKnight, President & CEO
    Registration: 33 of 34 (2024-03-12 to 2024-04-04)

    View registration

  41. Boys and Girls Clubs of Canada
    Organization: Owen Charters, President and CEO
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-03-11 to present)

    View registration

  42. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 28 of 29 (2024-03-08 to 2024-04-30)

    View registration

  43. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 55 of 55 (2024-03-08 to present)

    View registration

  44. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 54 of 55 (2024-03-08 to 2024-03-08)

    View registration

  45. AMBULANCE PARAMEDICS OF B.C. (LOCAL 873) HOLDING CORP.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kait LaForce, Summa Strategies Canada
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-07 to present)

    View registration

  46. Take a Hike Youth Mental Health Foundation
    Organization: Gordon Matchett, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 38 of 39 (2024-03-06 to 2024-04-03)

    View registration

  47. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 27 of 29 (2024-03-06 to 2024-03-08)

    View registration

  48. Movement of United Professionals (MoveUP)
    Organization: Graeme Hutchison, President
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-03-06 to present)

    View registration

  49. ChargePoint Canada Inc.
    Organization: Suzanne Goldberg, Director, Public Policy - Canada
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-03-04 to present)

    View registration

  50. Little Warriors
    Consultant Lobbyist: Claudia Gallant, Jenni Byrne + Associates
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-03-04 to present)

    View registration

Date Modified: