Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 673

  1. Passive House Canada
    Organization: Chris Ballard, CEO
    Registration: 2 of 4 (2021-02-17 to 2021-07-07)

    View registration

  2. Chargepoint, Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Dan Woynillowicz, Polaris Strategy + Insight
    Registration: 4 of 5 (2021-01-07 to 2021-01-11)

    View registration

  3. Canadian Urban Transit Research & Innovation Consortium
    Organization: Josipa Petrunic, President & CEO
    Registration: 9 of 16 (2021-01-04 to 2021-02-16)

    View registration

  4. BC General Employees’ Union (BCGEU)
    Organization: Stephanie Smith, President
    Registration: 11 of 22 (2021-01-04 to 2021-01-04)

    View registration

  5. Sqomish Sea to Sky Developments LP
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Bailey, WPC Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 6 (2021-01-04 to 2021-01-28)

    View registration

  6. Urban Development Institute
    Organization: Anne McMullin, President & CEO
    Registration: 23 of 48 (2020-12-31 to 2020-12-31)

    View registration

  7. AppsOnTime Technologies Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Fast, D. Fast Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 9 of 16 (2020-12-28 to 2021-01-18)

    View registration

  8. Vancouver Native Housing Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 3 of 6 (2020-12-24 to 2021-05-16)

    View registration

  9. ChargePoint, Inc.
    Organization: Pasquale Romano, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 6 of 11 (2020-12-22 to 2021-01-14)

    View registration

  10. BC Wildlife Federation
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jesse Zeman
    Registration: 6 of 9 (2020-12-21 to 2021-01-21)

    View registration

  11. Watershed Security Coalition
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jesse Zeman
    Registration: 4 of 5 (2020-12-21 to 2021-01-21)

    View registration

  12. Iron Mountain Canada Operations ULC
    Organization: Iwona Sikora, SVP & GM Iron Mountain Canada
    Registration: 4 of 10 (2020-12-17 to 2021-02-01)

    View registration

  13. BC Common Ground Alliance
    Consultant Lobbyist: Dave Baspaly, Infocus Management Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 3 of 5 (2020-12-16 to 2021-04-01)

    View registration

  14. Homebuilders Association Vancouver
    Organization: Ron Rapp, CEO
    Registration: 8 of 25 (2020-12-16 to 2021-01-18)

    View registration

  15. British Columbia Real Estate Association
    Organization: Darlene Hyde, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 26 of 47 (2020-12-15 to 2020-12-15)

    View registration

  16. Accenture Inc
    Consultant Lobbyist: Ron Lloyd
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2020-12-14 to 2021-05-30)

    View registration

  17. Ovintiv Canada ULC
    Organization: Doug Suttles, CEO
    Registration: 10 of 34 (2020-12-14 to 2021-01-01)

    View registration

  18. Canadian Red Cross Society
    Organization: Conrad Sauvé, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 14 of 38 (2020-12-14 to 2021-01-14)

    View registration

  19. Woodfibre LNG Limited
    Organization: Ron Bailey, President
    Registration: 16 of 18 (2020-12-14 to 2021-02-11)

    View registration

  20. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Organization: Shannon Leininger, President
    Registration: 22 of 26 (2020-12-11 to 2021-03-19)

    View registration

  21. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Organization: Shannon Leininger, President
    Registration: 21 of 26 (2020-12-10 to 2020-12-11)

    View registration

  22. Urban Development Institute
    Organization: Anne McMullin, President & CEO
    Registration: 22 of 48 (2020-12-10 to 2020-12-31)

    View registration

  23. Canadian Home Builders' Association of BC
    Organization: Neil Moody, CEO
    Registration: 28 of 40 (2020-12-08 to 2021-01-08)

    View registration

  24. Vancouver Island Real Estate Board
    Organization: Bill Benoit, Executive Officer
    Registration: 5 of 9 (2020-12-07 to 2021-02-12)

    View registration

  25. Canadian Pacific Railway Limited
    Organization: Keith Creel, President & CEO
    Registration: 21 of 28 (2020-12-07 to 2021-01-19)

    View registration

  26. Innergex Renewable Energy Inc.
    Organization: Michel Letellier, CEO and President
    Registration: 15 of 19 (2020-12-07 to 2020-12-07)

    View registration

  27. Innergex Renewable Energy Inc.
    Organization: Michel Letellier, CEO and President
    Registration: 16 of 19 (2020-12-07 to 2020-12-07)

    View registration

  28. Innergex Renewable Energy Inc.
    Organization: Michel Letellier, CEO and President
    Registration: 17 of 19 (2020-12-07 to 2021-12-01)

    View registration

  29. Vancouver and District Labour Council
    Organization: Stephen Von Sychowski, President
    Registration: 2 of 9 (2020-12-04 to 2021-01-21)

    View registration

  30. Canadian Credit Union Association
    Organization: Martha Durdin, CEO
    Registration: 6 of 16 (2020-12-03 to 2021-01-01)

    View registration

  31. Canadian Union of Public Employees - British Columbia Division
    Organization: Paul Faoro, President
    Registration: 8 of 25 (2020-12-02 to 2021-01-25)

    View registration

  32. Canadian Federation of Independent Business
    Organization: Samantha Howard, Senior Director BC and Strategic Projects
    Registration: 22 of 32 (2020-12-02 to 2021-04-02)

    View registration

  33. First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
    Organization: Adrienne Montani, Provincial Coordinator
    Registration: 17 of 26 (2020-12-01 to 2021-02-08)

    View registration

  34. Alliance of British Columbia Students
    Organization: Grace Dupasquier, Chairperson
    Registration: 11 of 23 (2020-12-01 to 2020-12-15)

    View registration

  35. AppsOnTime Technologies Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Fast, D. Fast Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 8 of 16 (2020-12-01 to 2020-12-28)

    View registration

  36. AppsOnTime Technologies Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Fast, D. Fast Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 7 of 16 (2020-12-01 to 2020-12-01)

    View registration

  37. Association of Consulting Engineering Companies - British Columbia
    Organization: Caroline Andrewes, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 2 of 5 (2020-12-01 to 2021-01-25)

    View registration

  38. Equal Work Equal Pay BC Coalition
    Consultant Lobbyist: Madison Simmons, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-12-01 to 2020-12-31)

    View registration

  39. Insurance Bureau of Canada
    Organization: Don Forgeron, President and CEO
    Registration: 23 of 46 (2020-12-01 to 2021-01-08)

    View registration

  40. Canadian Federation of Independent Business
    Organization: Samantha Howard, Senior Director BC and Strategic Projects
    Registration: 21 of 32 (2020-12-01 to 2020-12-02)

    View registration

  41. Google Cloud Canada Corporation
    Organization: John Cousens, Managing Director, Public Sector Canada
    Registration: 5 of 12 (2020-12-01 to 2020-12-01)

    View registration

  42. Greater Victoria Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Bruce Williams, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 21 of 31 (2020-12-01 to 2020-12-01)

    View registration

  43. MakeWay Charitable Society
    Organization: Joanna Kerr, President & CEO
    Registration: 24 of 48 (2020-12-01 to 2020-12-08)

    View registration

  44. MakeWay Charitable Society
    Organization: Joanna Kerr, President & CEO
    Registration: 23 of 48 (2020-12-01 to 2020-12-01)

    View registration

  45. MakeWay Charitable Society
    Organization: Joanna Kerr, President & CEO
    Registration: 22 of 48 (2020-12-01 to 2020-12-01)

    View registration

  46. Woodfibre LNG Limited
    Organization: Ron Bailey, President
    Registration: 15 of 18 (2020-12-01 to 2020-12-14)

    View registration

  47. Woodfibre LNG Limited
    Organization: David Keane, President
    Registration: 14 of 18 (2020-12-01 to 2020-12-01)

    View registration

  48. S.U.C.C.E.S.S. (also known as United Chinese Community Enrichment Services Society)
    Organization: Queenie Choo, CEO
    Registration: 4 of 25 (2020-11-30 to 2020-12-31)

    View registration

  49. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Organization: Michael (Mick) Dilger, President and CEO
    Registration: 9 of 31 (2020-11-30 to 2020-12-01)

    View registration

  50. Homebuilders Association Vancouver
    Organization: Ron Rapp, CEO
    Registration: 7 of 25 (2020-11-27 to 2020-12-16)

    View registration

Date Modified: