Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 919

  1. FortisBC Energy Inc.
    Organization: Roger Dall'Antonia
    Registration: 17 of 34 (2020-04-30 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  2. FortisBC Inc.
    Organization: Roger Dall'Antonia
    Registration: 17 of 22 (2020-04-30 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  3. 3M Canada Company
    Organization: Penny Wise
    Registration: 9 of 18 (2020-04-28 to 2020-09-11)

    View registration

  4. TC Energy Corporation
    Organization: Russell Girling
    Registration: 3 of 26 (2020-04-24 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  5. Multiple Sclerosis Society of Canada
    Organization: Tania Vrionis
    Registration: 8 of 32 (2020-04-22 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  6. Teck Resources Limited
    Organization: Don Lindsay
    Registration: 18 of 47 (2020-04-17 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  7. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization: Susan Yurkovich
    Registration: 16 of 43 (2020-04-16 to 2020-06-15)

    View registration

  8. Lafarge Canada Inc.
    Organization: Brad Kohl
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2020-04-15 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  9. Tesla Motors Canada ULC
    Organization: Dustin Leitch
    Registration: 6 of 18 (2020-04-13 to 2020-06-12)

    View registration

  10. Praxis Spinal Cord Institute
    Consultant Lobbyist: Danielle Bourgeois, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 17 (2020-04-09 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  11. Praxis Spinal Cord Institute
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kimanda Jarzebiak, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 9 (2020-04-09 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  12. Vancouver Foundation
    Consultant Lobbyist: David Bieber, Counsel Public Affairs Inc
    Registration: 1 of 7 (2020-04-08 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  13. Metro Vancouver Convention and Visitors Bureau
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jennifer Anthony, FleishmanHillard HighRoad Corp
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-04-06 to 2020-07-13)

    View registration

  14. BC Care Providers Association
    Organization: Daniel Fontaine
    Registration: 18 of 51 (2020-03-31 to 2020-06-01)

    View registration

  15. Canadian Home Builders' Association of BC
    Organization: Neil Moody
    Registration: 16 of 40 (2020-03-27 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  16. Lynn Valley Care Centre
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Bailey, Western Policy Consultants Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2020-03-27 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  17. D-Wave Systems Inc.
    Organization: Alan Baratz
    Registration: 3 of 7 (2020-03-25 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  18. Vancouver Foundation
    Consultant Lobbyist: Nicola Hill, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 3 (2020-03-24 to 2020-04-24)

    View registration

  19. Rick Hansen Foundation
    Organization: Doramy Ehling
    Registration: 18 of 30 (2020-03-20 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  20. HeliCat Canada Association
    Organization: Ross Cloutier
    Registration: 11 of 40 (2020-03-19 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  21. BC Tech Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Gurpreet Vinning, Prospectus Associates
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-03-18 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  22. Geoscience BC
    Organization: Gavin Dirom
    Registration: 14 of 38 (2020-03-18 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  23. WINE GROWERS BRITISH COLUMBIA SOCIETY
    Organization: DAVID PRODAN
    Registration: 14 of 20 (2020-03-16 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  24. Canada's Digital Technology Supercluster
    Organization: Sue Paish
    Registration: 4 of 12 (2020-03-11 to 2020-08-05)

    View registration

  25. AltaGas Ltd.
    Organization: Randall Crawford
    Registration: 18 of 27 (2020-03-10 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  26. WINE GROWERS CANADA/VIGNERONS CANADA
    Consultant Lobbyist: Gurpreet Vinning, Prospectus Associates
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-03-10 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  27. Hydra Energy Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Stephen Howard, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 1 of 9 (2020-03-09 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  28. Hydra Energy Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 1 of 7 (2020-03-09 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  29. Michael Smith Foundation for Health Research
    Organization: Bev Holmes
    Registration: 17 of 32 (2020-03-09 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  30. Cystic Fibrosis Canada
    Organization: Kelly Grover
    Registration: 8 of 12 (2020-03-03 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  31. Domtar Pulp and Paper Products Inc.
    Organization: Jean-Claude Allaire
    Registration: 16 of 18 (2020-02-26 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  32. Ovintiv Canada ULC
    Organization: Doug Suttles
    Registration: 2 of 34 (2020-02-26 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  33. BC Salmon Farmers Association
    Organization: John Fraser
    Registration: 6 of 12 (2020-02-25 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  34. TRIUMF
    Organization: Jonathan Bagger
    Registration: 18 of 52 (2020-02-25 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  35. Stewart World Port Services Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: John Moonen, John Moonen & Associates Ltd.
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2020-02-24 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  36. Genome BC
    Consultant Lobbyist: Danielle Bourgeois, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2020-02-21 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  37. Genome British Columbia
    Organization: Pascal Spothelfer
    Registration: 18 of 27 (2020-02-21 to 2020-06-01)

    View registration

  38. Jewish Community Centre of Greater Vancouver
    Consultant Lobbyist: Danielle Bourgeois, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 27 (2020-02-21 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  39. BC Civil Liberties Association
    Organization: Harsha Walia
    Registration: 9 of 20 (2020-02-18 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  40. Genome BC
    Consultant Lobbyist: Stephen Howard, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-02-11 to 2020-04-30)

    View registration

  41. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson
    Registration: 1 of 12 (2020-02-10 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  42. LNG Canada Development Inc.
    Organization: Peter Zebedee
    Registration: 11 of 17 (2020-02-10 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  43. MakeWay Charitable Society
    Organization: Joanna Kerr
    Registration: 17 of 50 (2020-02-10 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  44. DigiBC - The Interactive & Digital Media Industry Association of British Columbia
    Consultant Lobbyist: Danielle Bourgeois, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 15 (2020-02-07 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  45. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Danielle Bourgeois, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 30 (2020-02-07 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  46. Williams Lake Indian Band
    Consultant Lobbyist: Zayge Klein, Strategies North Advisory Inc
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-02-05 to 2020-02-29)

    View registration

  47. Canadian Sport Institute Pacific
    Consultant Lobbyist: Lorne Valensky, Strategieswest Consulting Group
    Registration: 1 of 5 (2020-02-05 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  48. Omnifilm Entertainment Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Cunningham, Graphite Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 3 (2020-02-03 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  49. Mitacs Inc.
    Organization: John Hepburn
    Registration: 15 of 31 (2020-02-03 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  50. Takla Nation
    Consultant Lobbyist: Zayge Klein, Strategies North Advisory Inc
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-02-03 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

Date Modified: