Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 4731

  1. Ecojustice Canada Society
    Organization: Tracy London, Executive Director
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-04-21 to present)

    View registration

  2. Mowi Canada West
    Organization: Diane Morrison, Managing Director
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-04-16 to present)

    View registration

  3. Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society, British Columbia
    Consultant Lobbyist: Anita Zaenker, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-15 to present)

    View registration

  4. Microsoft Canada Inc.
    Organization: Chris Barry, President
    Registration: 37 of 37 (2024-04-15 to present)

    View registration

  5. Wildsight
    Organization: Robyn Duncan, Executive Director
    Registration: 48 of 48 (2024-04-15 to present)

    View registration

  6. Wilderness Tourism Association
    Organization: Jeneen Sutherland, Executive Director
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-04-12 to present)

    View registration

  7. Canadian Federation of Independent Business
    Organization: Dan Kelly, President & CEO
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-04-10 to present)

    View registration

  8. International Association of Heat and Frost Insulators and Asbestos Workers - Local 118
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-04-03 to present)

    View registration

  9. Western Canada Wilderness Committee
    Organization: Beth Clarke, Executive Director
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  10. Sasquatch Resources Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Ryan Painter
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  11. FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
    Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-03-31 to present)

    View registration

  12. The Nature Conservancy
    Organization: Jennifer Morris, CEO
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-31 to present)

    View registration

  13. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization: Tzeporah Berman, International Program Director
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-03-28 to present)

    View registration

  14. Commercial Bear Viewing Association
    Organization: Katherine MacRae, Executive Director
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-03-26 to present)

    View registration

  15. Clayoquot Biosphere Trust
    Organization: Rebecca Hurwitz, Executive Director
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-03-26 to present)

    View registration

  16. British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
    Organization: Craig Daniell, CEO
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-03-22 to present)

    View registration

  17. Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Scott Ellis, CEO
    Registration: 77 of 77 (2024-03-22 to present)

    View registration

  18. RSBC Rivershed Society of British Columbia
    Organization: Justine Nelson, Executive Director
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-03-22 to present)

    View registration

  19. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2024-03-22 to present)

    View registration

  20. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization: Tzeporah Berman, International Program Director
    Registration: 14 of 15 (2024-03-21 to 2024-03-28)

    View registration

  21. Yellowstone to Yukon Conservation Initiative Foundation
    Organization: Jodi Hilty, President and Chief Scientist
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-03-20 to present)

    View registration

  22. Grieg Seafood B.C. Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Bailey, Western Policy Consultants Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-03-15 to present)

    View registration

  23. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 21 of 22 (2024-03-15 to 2024-03-22)

    View registration

  24. Tolko Industries Ltd
    Organization: James Thorlakson, President and CEO
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-03-15 to present)

    View registration

  25. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 20 of 22 (2024-03-14 to 2024-03-15)

    View registration

  26. Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society, British Columbia
    Consultant Lobbyist: Anita Zaenker, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-03-12 to 2024-04-15)

    View registration

  27. Mining Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Michael Goehring, President and CEO
    Registration: 47 of 47 (2024-03-12 to present)

    View registration

  28. Ecowaste Industries Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: John Moonen, John Moonen & Associates Ltd.
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-03-07 to present)

    View registration

  29. Georgia Strait Alliance
    Organization: Christianne Wilhelmson, Executive Director
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2024-03-06 to present)

    View registration

  30. MakeWay Foundation
    Organization: Joanna Kerr, CEO
    Registration: 37 of 37 (2024-03-05 to present)

    View registration

  31. Commercial Bear Viewing Association
    Organization: Katherine MacRae, Executive Director
    Registration: 39 of 40 (2024-03-04 to 2024-03-26)

    View registration

  32. Canadian Standards Association
    Organization: David Weinstein, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  33. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kimanda Jarzebiak, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 51 of 51 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  34. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 20 of 20 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  35. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 69 of 69 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  36. BC Teachers' Federation
    Organization: Amber Mitchell, Executive Director
    Registration: 70 of 70 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  37. The Nature Conservancy of Canada
    Organization: Catherine Grenier, President & CEO
    Registration: 39 of 39 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  38. Climate Caucus Council
    Organization: Nicole Lidstone, Chair, Climate Caucus Steering Committee
    Registration: 37 of 37 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  39. MakeWay Charitable Society
    Organization: Joanna Kerr, President & CEO
    Registration: 67 of 67 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  40. Nature United
    Organization: Hadley Archer, Executive Director and President
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  41. FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
    Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
    Registration: 41 of 42 (2024-02-29 to 2024-03-31)

    View registration

  42. Commercial Bear Viewing Association
    Organization: Katherine MacRae, Executive Director
    Registration: 38 of 40 (2024-02-27 to 2024-03-04)

    View registration

  43. Microsoft Canada Development Centre Co.
    Organization: Keith Dolliver, President
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-23 to present)

    View registration

  44. Canadian Coastal Research Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Benjamin Strothotte, Framepoint Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-21 to present)

    View registration

  45. Canadian Coastal Research Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Benjamin Strothotte, Framepoint Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-02-21 to 2024-02-21)

    View registration

  46. Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society, British Columbia
    Organization: Meaghen McCord, Executive Director
    Registration: 24 of 24 (2024-02-20 to present)

    View registration

  47. Georgia Strait Alliance
    Organization: Christianne Wilhelmson, Executive Director
    Registration: 29 of 30 (2024-02-19 to 2024-03-06)

    View registration

  48. Climate Caucus Council
    Organization: Nicole Lidstone, Chair, Climate Caucus Steering Committee
    Registration: 36 of 37 (2024-02-16 to 2024-03-01)

    View registration

  49. Climate Caucus Council
    Organization: Nicole Lidstone, Chair, Climate Caucus Steering Committee
    Registration: 35 of 37 (2024-02-16 to 2024-02-16)

    View registration

  50. MakeWay Foundation
    Organization: Joanna Kerr, CEO
    Registration: 36 of 37 (2024-02-15 to 2024-03-05)

    View registration

Date Modified: