Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 1039

  1. Canadian Federation of Independent Business
    Organization: Dan Kelly, President & CEO
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-04-10 to present)

    View registration

  2. Canadian National Railway Company
    Organization: Tracy Robinson, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-04 to present)

    View registration

  3. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Greg D'Avignon, CSG Canadian Strategy Group LP
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-25 to present)

    View registration

  4. Canadian Vehicle Manufacturers' Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-03-20 to present)

    View registration

  5. Coalition of Canadian Independent Craft Brewers
    Consultant Lobbyist: Craig Jangula, Jangula and Company Consulting
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2024-03-16 to present)

    View registration

  6. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-03-08 to present)

    View registration

  7. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 27 of 28 (2024-03-06 to 2024-03-08)

    View registration

  8. PSA America Pte Ltd
    Consultant Lobbyist: Greg D'Avignon, CSG Canadian Strategy Group LP
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-03-05 to 2024-03-05)

    View registration

  9. Food, Health & Consumer Products of Canada/Produits alimentaires, de santé et de consommation du Canada
    Organization: Michael Graydon, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  10. Construction Maintenance and Allied Workers Canada
    Organization: Chris Wasilenchuk, President
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  11. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Organization: Scott Burrows, President and CEO
    Registration: 50 of 50 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  12. FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
    Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
    Registration: 41 of 41 (2024-02-29 to present)

    View registration

  13. Electrical Contractors Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Matthew MacInnis, President
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-02-27 to present)

    View registration

  14. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
    Registration: 52 of 52 (2024-02-23 to present)

    View registration

  15. Sysco Canada Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Nasha Brownridge, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  16. Sysco Canada Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Frederik Larouche, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  17. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jeff Andrus, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  18. Chamber of Commerce Serving Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody
    Organization: Leslie Courchesne, CEO
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-02 to present)

    View registration

  19. Food, Health & Consumer Products of Canada/Produits alimentaires, de santé et de consommation du Canada
    Organization: Michael Graydon, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 8 of 9 (2024-02-01 to 2024-03-01)

    View registration

  20. ATCO Ltd.
    Organization: Nancy C Southern, Chair & CEO, ATCO Ltd. and Canadian Utilities Limited
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  21. ATCO Ltd.
    Organization: Nancy C Southern, Chair & CEO, ATCO Ltd. and Canadian Utilities Limited
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-02-01 to 2024-02-01)

    View registration

  22. Canadian National Railway Company
    Organization: Tracy Robinson, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-02-01 to 2024-04-04)

    View registration

  23. FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
    Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
    Registration: 40 of 41 (2024-01-31 to 2024-02-29)

    View registration

  24. Electrical Contractors Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Matthew MacInnis, President
    Registration: 27 of 28 (2024-01-17 to 2024-02-27)

    View registration

  25. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 26 of 28 (2024-01-05 to 2024-03-06)

    View registration

  26. Trigon Pacific Terminals Limited (Trigon)
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kevin Hanson
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-01-03 to present)

    View registration

  27. Trigon Pacific Terminals Limited (Trigon)
    Organization: Rob Booker, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-01-03 to present)

    View registration

  28. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
    Registration: 51 of 52 (2024-01-02 to 2024-02-23)

    View registration

  29. Unifor
    Organization: Lana Payne, National President
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-01-02 to present)

    View registration

  30. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Organization: Scott Burrows, President and CEO
    Registration: 48 of 50 (2024-01-01 to 2024-01-01)

    View registration

  31. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jeff Andrus, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 24 of 25 (2024-01-01 to 2024-02-08)

    View registration

  32. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Organization: Scott Burrows, President and CEO
    Registration: 49 of 50 (2024-01-01 to 2024-03-01)

    View registration

  33. FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
    Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
    Registration: 39 of 41 (2023-12-31 to 2024-01-31)

    View registration

  34. Wine Growers British Columbia Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2023-12-15 to present)

    View registration

  35. Genome British Columbia
    Organization: Suzanne Gill, President & CEO
    Registration: 31 of 31 (2023-12-15 to present)

    View registration

  36. UCI Union Cooperative
    Organization: Jonny Sopotiuk, Managing Director
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2023-12-15 to present)

    View registration

  37. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 25 of 28 (2023-12-12 to 2024-01-05)

    View registration

  38. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 24 of 28 (2023-12-11 to 2023-12-12)

    View registration

  39. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
    Registration: 50 of 52 (2023-12-07 to 2024-01-02)

    View registration

  40. Genome British Columbia
    Organization: Suzanne Gill, President & CEO
    Registration: 30 of 31 (2023-12-01 to 2023-12-15)

    View registration

  41. FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
    Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
    Registration: 38 of 41 (2023-11-30 to 2023-12-31)

    View registration

  42. Canadian Institute of Steel Construction
    Organization: Edward Whalen, President & CEO
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-11-28 to present)

    View registration

  43. Canadian Vehicle Manufacturers' Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 4 (2023-11-15 to 2024-03-20)

    View registration

  44. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
    Registration: 49 of 52 (2023-11-14 to 2023-12-07)

    View registration

  45. PSA America Pte Ltd
    Consultant Lobbyist: Greg D'Avignon, CSG Canadian Strategy Group LP
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2023-11-10 to 2024-03-05)

    View registration

  46. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Organization: Scott Burrows, President and CEO
    Registration: 47 of 50 (2023-11-01 to 2024-01-01)

    View registration

  47. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 23 of 28 (2023-10-31 to 2023-12-11)

    View registration

  48. FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
    Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
    Registration: 37 of 41 (2023-10-31 to 2023-11-30)

    View registration

  49. Wine Growers British Columbia Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
    Registration: 10 of 11 (2023-10-25 to 2023-12-15)

    View registration

  50. Electrical Contractors Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Matthew MacInnis, President
    Registration: 26 of 28 (2023-10-16 to 2024-01-17)

    View registration

Date Modified: