Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
-
329
Previous versions of active registrations
133
Registrations - Inactive only
32
Registrations - Active only
-
Internal Trade
931
Economic Development and Trade
795
Finances and Budgets
780
Regional Development
755
Employment and Training
712
Taxation and Finance
674
Environment
652
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
608
Industry
597
Energy
572
Infrastructure
488
Transportation
437
Small Business
430
Science and Technology
401
COVID-19
384
Agriculture
369
Education
357
International Trade
356
Advanced Education
344
Labour/Labour Relations
341
Non-Profit Organization
308
Consumer Issues
294
Workplace Literacy
293
Information Technology
279
Health
277
Fisheries
241
Intellectual Property
231
Municipal Affairs
222
Conservation
221
Government Procurement
219
Tourism
218
Forestry
212
Cannabis
209
International Relations
201
Colleges & Universities
194
Arts and Culture
179
Housing
175
Liquor Control/Alcohol
171
Mental Health and Addictions
156
Sports and Recreation
155
Children and Families
147
Hospitals
146
Telecommunications
132
Mining
132
Emergency Preparedness
130
Poverty
119
Land Claims
117
Privatization and Outsourcing
111
Justice and Law Enforcement
108
Senior Citizens
107
Financial Institutions
98
Privacy
71
Insurance
63
Gaming and Lotteries
59
Human Rights
51
Freedom of Information
21
Elections
17
Aboriginal Affairs
-
467
Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
440
Office of the Premier
436
Finance
403
Environment and Climate Change Strategy
314
Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
274
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
252
Transportation and Infrastructure
246
Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
223
Labour
213
Health
-
More
-
200
Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
180
Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
175
Public Safety and Solicitor General
162
Municipal Affairs
160
Advanced Education and Skills Training
147
Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
133
Citizens' Services
133
Education
127
Minister of State for Trade
117
Oil and Gas Commission
116
British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority
114
Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
106
Social Development and Poverty Reduction
100
WorkSafeBC
98
Children and Family Development
94
Mental Health and Addictions
85
British Columbia Liquor Distribution Branch
83
Parliamentary Secretary for Environment
79
Agriculture and Food
74
Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
73
Education and Child Care
71
Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
70
Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
68
BC Assessment Authority
68
Jobs, Economic Development and Competitiveness
68
Innovate BC
66
Forests
54
University of British Columbia
54
Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
53
Minister of State for Child Care
52
Insurance Corporation of British Columbia
49
Attorney General
47
Minister of State for Workforce Development
46
Housing
43
Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources
42
Advanced Education, Skills and Training
41
Real Estate Foundation of BC
41
Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits
40
BC Transit
39
Parliamentary Secretary for Technology and Innovation
39
Parliamentary Secretary for Sustainable Economy
38
Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
36
Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film
35
Attorney General
33
Community, Sport and Cultural Development
32
Agriculture
31
Provincial Health Services Authority
30
B.C. Infrastructure Benefits Inc.
26
Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness
26
Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
25
Minister of State for Infrastructure
24
Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
23
BC Transportation Financing Authority
23
Municipal Affairs and Housing
23
Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations
22
British Columbia Institute of Technology
20
University of Victoria
19
Destination BC Corp
19
Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training
18
Thompson Rivers University
18
University of the Fraser Valley
18
University of Northern British Columbia
18
BC Financial Services Authority
17
Vancouver Island Health Authority
17
Interior Health Authority
17
Capilano University
17
Kwantlen Polytechnic University
17
Okanagan College
17
Royal Roads University
17
Simon Fraser University
16
Provincial Rental Housing Corporation
16
BCNET
15
Parliamentary Secretary for Labour
14
Industry Training Authority
14
Forestry Innovation Investment Ltd
14
British Columbia Council for International Education
14
Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives
14
Infrastructure BC Inc.
14
Intergovernmental Relations Secretariat
13
Camosun College
13
College of New Caledonia
13
College of the Rockies
13
Douglas College
13
Emily Carr University of Art and Design
13
Langara College
13
North Island College
13
Northern Lights College
13
Northwest Community College
13
Selkirk College
13
Vancouver Community College
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
-
Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
Consultant Lobbyist: Greg D'Avignon, CSG Canadian Strategy Group LP
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-25 to present)
View registration -
Canadian Vehicle Manufacturers' Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-03-20 to present)
View registration -
Coalition of Canadian Independent Craft Brewers
Consultant Lobbyist: Craig Jangula, Jangula and Company Consulting
Registration: 17 of 17 (2024-03-16 to present)
View registration -
Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
Registration: 27 of 27 (2024-03-06 to present)
View registration -
PSA America Pte Ltd
Consultant Lobbyist: Greg D'Avignon, CSG Canadian Strategy Group LP
Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-03-05 to 2024-03-05)
View registration -
Construction Maintenance and Allied Workers Canada
Organization: Chris Wasilenchuk, President
Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-03-01 to present)
View registration -
Pembina Pipeline Corporation
Organization: Scott Burrows, President and CEO
Registration: 50 of 50 (2024-03-01 to present)
View registration -
FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
Registration: 41 of 41 (2024-02-29 to present)
View registration -
Electrical Contractors Association of British Columbia
Organization: Matthew MacInnis, President
Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-02-27 to present)
View registration -
BC Chamber of Commerce
Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
Registration: 52 of 52 (2024-02-23 to present)
View registration -
Sysco Canada Inc.
Consultant Lobbyist: Nasha Brownridge, StrategyCorp Inc.
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-15 to present)
View registration -
Sysco Canada Inc.
Consultant Lobbyist: Frederik Larouche, StrategyCorp Inc.
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-15 to present)
View registration -
Pembina Pipeline Corporation
Consultant Lobbyist: Jeff Andrus, Strategies 360 Canada
Registration: 25 of 25 (2024-02-08 to present)
View registration -
Chamber of Commerce Serving Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody
-
Food, Health & Consumer Products of Canada/Produits alimentaires, de santé et de consommation du Canada
Organization: Michael Graydon, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-02-01 to present)
View registration -
ATCO Ltd.
Organization: Nancy C Southern, Chair & CEO, ATCO Ltd. and Canadian Utilities Limited
Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-02-01 to 2024-02-01)
View registration -
ATCO Ltd.
Organization: Nancy C Southern, Chair & CEO, ATCO Ltd. and Canadian Utilities Limited
Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-01 to present)
View registration -
Canadian National Railway Company
Organization: Tracy Robinson, President and Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-01 to present)
View registration -
FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
Registration: 40 of 41 (2024-01-31 to 2024-02-29)
View registration -
Electrical Contractors Association of British Columbia
Organization: Matthew MacInnis, President
Registration: 27 of 28 (2024-01-17 to 2024-02-27)
View registration -
Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
Registration: 26 of 27 (2024-01-05 to 2024-03-06)
View registration -
Trigon Pacific Terminals Limited (Trigon)
-
Trigon Pacific Terminals Limited (Trigon)
Organization: Rob Booker, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-01-03 to present)
View registration -
BC Chamber of Commerce
Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
Registration: 51 of 52 (2024-01-02 to 2024-02-23)
View registration -
Unifor
Organization: Lana Payne, National President
Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-01-02 to present)
View registration -
Pembina Pipeline Corporation
Organization: Scott Burrows, President and CEO
Registration: 48 of 50 (2024-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
View registration -
Pembina Pipeline Corporation
Consultant Lobbyist: Jeff Andrus, Strategies 360 Canada
Registration: 24 of 25 (2024-01-01 to 2024-02-08)
View registration -
Pembina Pipeline Corporation
Organization: Scott Burrows, President and CEO
Registration: 49 of 50 (2024-01-01 to 2024-03-01)
View registration -
FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
Registration: 39 of 41 (2023-12-31 to 2024-01-31)
View registration -
Wine Growers British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
Registration: 11 of 11 (2023-12-15 to present)
View registration -
Genome British Columbia
Organization: Suzanne Gill, President & CEO
Registration: 31 of 31 (2023-12-15 to present)
View registration -
UCI Union Cooperative
Organization: Jonny Sopotiuk, Managing Director
Registration: 3 of 3 (2023-12-15 to present)
View registration -
Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
Registration: 25 of 27 (2023-12-12 to 2024-01-05)
View registration -
Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
Registration: 24 of 27 (2023-12-11 to 2023-12-12)
View registration -
BC Chamber of Commerce
Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
Registration: 50 of 52 (2023-12-07 to 2024-01-02)
View registration -
Genome British Columbia
Organization: Suzanne Gill, President & CEO
Registration: 30 of 31 (2023-12-01 to 2023-12-15)
View registration -
FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
Registration: 38 of 41 (2023-11-30 to 2023-12-31)
View registration -
Canadian Institute of Steel Construction
Organization: Edward Whalen, President & CEO
Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-11-28 to present)
View registration -
Canadian Vehicle Manufacturers' Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
Registration: 3 of 4 (2023-11-15 to 2024-03-20)
View registration -
BC Chamber of Commerce
Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
Registration: 49 of 52 (2023-11-14 to 2023-12-07)
View registration -
PSA America Pte Ltd
Consultant Lobbyist: Greg D'Avignon, CSG Canadian Strategy Group LP
Registration: 2 of 3 (2023-11-10 to 2024-03-05)
View registration -
Pembina Pipeline Corporation
Organization: Scott Burrows, President and CEO
Registration: 47 of 50 (2023-11-01 to 2024-01-01)
View registration -
Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
Registration: 23 of 27 (2023-10-31 to 2023-12-11)
View registration -
FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
Registration: 37 of 41 (2023-10-31 to 2023-11-30)
View registration -
Wine Growers British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
Registration: 10 of 11 (2023-10-25 to 2023-12-15)
View registration -
Electrical Contractors Association of British Columbia
Organization: Matthew MacInnis, President
Registration: 26 of 28 (2023-10-16 to 2024-01-17)
View registration -
DigiBC - The Interactive & Digital Media Industry Association of British Columbia
Consultant Lobbyist: Kimanda Jarzebiak, Ascent Public Affairs
Registration: 12 of 12 (2023-10-10 to present)
View registration -
DigiBC - The Interactive & Digital Media Industry Association of British Columbia
Consultant Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta, Ascent Public Affairs
Registration: 5 of 5 (2023-10-10 to present)
View registration -
DigiBC - The Interactive & Digital Media Industry Association of British Columbia
Organization: Loc Dao, Executive Director
Registration: 11 of 11 (2023-10-10 to present)
View registration -
BC Chamber of Commerce
Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
Registration: 48 of 52 (2023-10-02 to 2023-11-14)
View registration
- Date Modified: