Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 51-100 of 49168

  1. DoorDash Technologies Canada Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-09 to present)

    View registration

  2. Prospera Credit Union
    Organization: Gavin Toy, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-02-09 to present)

    View registration

  3. Canadian Consumer Specialty Products Association
    Organization: Shannon Coombs, President
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  4. Atlantic Power (Williams Lake) Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Craig Keating, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  5. WSP Canada Inc.
    Organization: Marie-Claude Dumas, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  6. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Marg McCuaig-Boyd, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  7. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jean-Marc Prevost, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  8. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Deron Bilous, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  9. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bradley Lavigne, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  10. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  11. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jeff Andrus, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 20 of 20 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  12. David Suzuki Institute
    Consultant Lobbyist: Seth Klein
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  13. Adventure Tourism Coalition of BC
    Organization: Katherine MacRae, Co-Chair
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-02-07 to present)

    View registration

  14. ARC Resources Ltd.
    Organization: Terry Anderson, President and CEO
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-02-07 to present)

    View registration

  15. Vancouver Art Gallery Association
    Organization: Anthony Kiendl, CEO & Director
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2024-02-07 to present)

    View registration

  16. K’uul Power
    Consultant Lobbyist: Greg D'Avignon, CSG Canadian Strategy Group LP
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-07 to present)

    View registration

  17. Columbia Paramedic Academy Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: John Moonen, John Moonen & Associates Ltd.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-06 to present)

    View registration

  18. Huntingdon Agricultural Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: John Moonen, John Moonen & Associates Ltd.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-06 to present)

    View registration

  19. Champ's Fresh Farms Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: John Moonen, John Moonen & Associates Ltd.
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-06 to present)

    View registration

  20. Thrive Health Inc.
    Organization: David Helliwell, Executive Chair of the Board
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-02-06 to present)

    View registration

  21. Take a Hike Youth Mental Health Foundation
    Organization: Gordon Matchett, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 36 of 36 (2024-02-05 to present)

    View registration

  22. Atira Women's Resource Society
    Organization: Catherine Roome, Interim CEO
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-05 to present)

    View registration

  23. BC Hepatitis Network Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Christina Rzepa, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-05 to present)

    View registration

  24. Woodside Energy International (Canada) Limited
    Consultant Lobbyist: Martyn Lafrance
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-02-05 to present)

    View registration

  25. Canadian Nuclear Isotope Council
    Consultant Lobbyist: Matthew Campbell, Temple Scott Associates Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-05 to present)

    View registration

  26. YMCA of Southern Interior BC Association
    Organization: Allyson Graf, CEO, YMCA of Southern Interior BC Association
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-02-04 to present)

    View registration

  27. Columbia Paramedic Academy Ltd
    Organization: Nicola Harper, President
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-02 to present)

    View registration

  28. Association of Interior Realtors
    Organization: George Greenwood, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 12 of 13 (2024-02-02 to 2024-02-12)

    View registration

  29. Restaurant Brands International Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Stephen Yardy, PAA Advisory | Conseils
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-02 to present)

    View registration

  30. Toronto Business Development Center
    Consultant Lobbyist: Davin Shinedling, Jenni Byrne + Associates
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-02 to present)

    View registration

  31. Retail Council of Canada
    Organization: Diane Brisebois, President & CEO
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-02-02 to present)

    View registration

  32. Coquitlam Fire Fighters Local 1782
    Organization: Steve Piccolo, President
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  33. Emergent BioSolutions Canada Inc. (formerly Adapt Pharma Canada Ltd.)
    Consultant Lobbyist: Steve Greenaway, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  34. Food, Health & Consumer Products of Canada/Produits alimentaires, de santé et de consommation du Canada
    Organization: Michael Graydon, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  35. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Organization: Milena Trentadue, Managing Director
    Registration: 20 of 20 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  36. Canadian Nurses Association
    Organization: Tim Guest, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  37. Association of Major Power Customers of BC
    Organization: Carlo Dal Monte, Board Chair
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  38. Physiotherapy Association of BC
    Organization: Andrea Burton, CEO
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  39. ATCO Ltd.
    Organization: Nancy C Southern, Chair & CEO, ATCO Ltd. and Canadian Utilities Limited
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  40. The BC Libraries Cooperative
    Organization: Kevin Millsip, executive director
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  41. Brookfield BRP Canada Corp.
    Organization: Josee Guibord, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  42. Insurance Bureau of Canada
    Organization: Celyeste Power, President and CEO
    Registration: 63 of 63 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  43. Canada Workday ULC
    Organization: Nina Moritsugu, Director
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  44. Ovintiv Canada ULC
    Organization: Corey Code, President
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  45. Canadian National Railway Company
    Organization: Tracy Robinson, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  46. Carpenters' Regional Council
    Consultant Lobbyist: Matthew Mitschke, Rubicon Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  47. Louisiana-Pacific Corporation
    Organization: Brad Southern, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  48. Pinnacle Renewable Energy Inc.
    Organization: Andrea Johnston, Chief Financial Officer
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  49. TRIUMF
    Organization: Nigel Smith, Executive Director & CEO
    Registration: 68 of 68 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  50. Emergent BioSolutions Canada Inc. (formerly Adapt Pharma Canada Ltd.)
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bradley Lavigne, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-01-31 to present)

    View registration

Date Modified: