Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 314

  1. TransCanada Corporation
    Organization: Russell Girling
    Registration: 13 of 15 (2017-07-06 to 2018-01-06)

    View registration

  2. Northwest Hardwoods, Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Dan Jepsen, C3 Alliance Corp
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2017-06-22 to 2019-12-31)

    View registration

  3. Association for Mineral Exploration (AME)
    Organization: Edie Thome
    Registration: 7 of 19 (2017-06-01 to 2017-12-01)

    View registration

  4. Interior Lumber Manufacturers' Association
    Organization: Dan Battistella
    Registration: 13 of 19 (2017-05-29 to 2017-11-29)

    View registration

  5. GCT Global Container Terminals Inc.
    Organization: Doron Grosman
    Registration: 2 of 13 (2017-05-12 to 2017-11-08)

    View registration

  6. MakeWay Charitable Society
    Organization: Ross McMillan
    Registration: 12 of 44 (2017-05-08 to 2017-11-04)

    View registration

  7. Coast Forest Products Association
    Organization: Rick Jeffery
    Registration: 9 of 10 (2017-04-27 to 2017-10-24)

    View registration

  8. Insurance Bureau of Canada
    Organization: Don Forgeron
    Registration: 13 of 41 (2017-04-21 to 2017-10-18)

    View registration

  9. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co.
    Organization: Charlie Atkinson
    Registration: 12 of 27 (2017-04-12 to 2017-10-09)

    View registration

  10. Nisga'a Lisims Government
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bartek Kienc, Canadian Energy Infrastructure Corporation
    Registration: 1 of 6 (2017-03-10 to 2017-05-31)

    View registration

  11. Mining Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Bryan Cox
    Registration: 12 of 35 (2017-03-07 to 2017-09-03)

    View registration

  12. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization: Susan Yurkovich
    Registration: 10 of 38 (2017-03-07 to 2017-09-03)

    View registration

  13. Norbord Inc.
    Organization: Peter Wijnbergen
    Registration: 4 of 9 (2017-03-07 to 2017-09-03)

    View registration

  14. United Aeronautical Corporation
    Consultant Lobbyist: Joel Thirsk, Edelman Vancouver
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2017-03-06 to 2017-12-31)

    View registration

  15. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
    Organization: Tim McMillan
    Registration: 13 of 41 (2017-02-22 to 2017-08-21)

    View registration

  16. West Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.
    Organization: Ted Seraphim
    Registration: 12 of 29 (2017-01-23 to 2017-07-22)

    View registration

  17. FortisBC Energy Inc.
    Organization: Michael Mulcahy
    Registration: 11 of 30 (2017-01-12 to 2017-07-11)

    View registration

  18. Encana Corporation
    Organization: Doug Suttles
    Registration: 12 of 16 (2017-01-10 to 2017-07-09)

    View registration

  19. The David Suzuki Foundation
    Organization: Peter Robinson
    Registration: 12 of 27 (2017-01-10 to 2017-07-09)

    View registration

  20. HeliCat Canada Association
    Organization: Ian Tomm
    Registration: 5 of 37 (2016-12-20 to 2017-06-18)

    View registration

  21. TransCanada Corporation
    Organization: Russell Girling
    Registration: 12 of 15 (2016-12-13 to 2017-06-11)

    View registration

  22. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Val Litwin
    Registration: 12 of 33 (2016-12-07 to 2017-06-05)

    View registration

  23. Interior Lumber Manufacturers' Association
    Organization: Dan Battistella
    Registration: 12 of 19 (2016-11-09 to 2017-05-08)

    View registration

  24. Coast Forest Products Association
    Organization: Rick Jeffery
    Registration: 8 of 10 (2016-10-24 to 2017-04-22)

    View registration

  25. GCT Global Container Terminals Inc.
    Organization: Stephen Edwards
    Registration: 1 of 13 (2016-10-17 to 2017-04-15)

    View registration

  26. Rio Tinto Canada Management Inc
    Organization: Sarah Dickerson
    Registration: 4 of 18 (2016-10-11 to 2017-04-09)

    View registration

  27. MakeWay Charitable Society
    Organization: Ross McMillan
    Registration: 11 of 44 (2016-10-11 to 2017-04-09)

    View registration

  28. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co.
    Organization: Charles Atkinson
    Registration: 11 of 27 (2016-10-07 to 2017-04-05)

    View registration

  29. Insurance Bureau of Canada
    Organization: Don Forgeron
    Registration: 12 of 41 (2016-10-03 to 2017-04-01)

    View registration

  30. Coast Forest Products Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Adam Johnson, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-09-19 to 2017-05-23)

    View registration

  31. Geoscience BC
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sarah Weber, C3 Alliance Corp.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-09-12 to 2017-05-31)

    View registration

  32. Husky Energy Inc.
    Organization: Robert Peabody
    Registration: 10 of 26 (2016-09-12 to 2017-03-11)

    View registration

  33. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization: Susan Yurkovich
    Registration: 9 of 38 (2016-09-06 to 2017-03-05)

    View registration

  34. Mining Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Karina Brino
    Registration: 11 of 35 (2016-09-01 to 2017-02-28)

    View registration

  35. Norbord Inc.
    Organization: Peter Wijnbergen
    Registration: 3 of 9 (2016-08-31 to 2017-02-27)

    View registration

  36. North Coast Steelhead Alliance
    Consultant Lobbyist: William Hyde, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-08-29 to 2016-12-29)

    View registration

  37. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
    Organization: Tim McMillan
    Registration: 12 of 41 (2016-08-22 to 2017-02-18)

    View registration

  38. Council of Forest Industries
    Consultant Lobbyist: Douglas Routledge
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-08-15 to 2017-12-31)

    View registration

  39. The Quadra Group
    Consultant Lobbyist: Robin Junger, McMillan LLP
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-08-11 to 2018-01-31)

    View registration

  40. Enbridge Inc.
    Organization: Al Monaco
    Registration: 11 of 32 (2016-08-06 to 2017-02-02)

    View registration

  41. North Coast Steelhead Alliance
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jarett Lalonde, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-08-05 to 2018-03-30)

    View registration

  42. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Organization: Bernadette Wightman
    Registration: 9 of 25 (2016-08-04 to 2017-01-31)

    View registration

  43. West Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.
    Organization: Ted Seraphim
    Registration: 11 of 29 (2016-07-25 to 2017-01-21)

    View registration

  44. Encana Corporation
    Organization: Doug Suttles
    Registration: 11 of 16 (2016-07-05 to 2017-01-01)

    View registration

  45. Cermaq Canada
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sarah Weber, C3 Alliance Corp.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-06-24 to 2019-12-31)

    View registration

  46. HeliCat Canada Association
    Organization: Ian Tomm
    Registration: 4 of 37 (2016-06-20 to 2016-12-17)

    View registration

  47. FortisBC Energy Inc.
    Organization: Michael Mulcahy
    Registration: 10 of 30 (2016-06-17 to 2016-12-14)

    View registration

  48. The David Suzuki Foundation
    Organization: Peter Robinson
    Registration: 11 of 27 (2016-06-16 to 2016-12-13)

    View registration

  49. IDL Projects
    Consultant Lobbyist: Patrick Bell
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-05-25 to 2017-12-31)

    View registration

  50. TransCanada Corporation
    Organization: Russell Girling
    Registration: 11 of 15 (2016-05-18 to 2016-11-14)

    View registration

Date Modified: