Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 570

  1. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-03-15 to present)

    View registration

  2. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 20 of 21 (2024-03-14 to 2024-03-15)

    View registration

  3. Boys and Girls Clubs of Canada
    Organization: Owen Charters, President and CEO
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-03-11 to present)

    View registration

  4. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-03-08 to present)

    View registration

  5. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 27 of 28 (2024-03-06 to 2024-03-08)

    View registration

  6. Centre For Israel and Jewish Affairs (CIJA)
    Organization: Nicolas Slobinsky, Vice President, Pacific Region
    Registration: 15 of 16 (2024-03-01 to 2024-03-01)

    View registration

  7. Centre For Israel and Jewish Affairs (CIJA)
    Organization: Shimon Fogel, CEO
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  8. A.S.T.C Science World Society
    Organization: Tracy Redies, President & CEO
    Registration: 50 of 50 (2024-02-29 to present)

    View registration

  9. First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
    Organization: Adrienne Montani, Executive Director
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-02-14 to present)

    View registration

  10. British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
    Organization: Craig Daniell, CEO
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  11. Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
    Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  12. Canadian Nurses Association
    Organization: Tim Guest, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  13. Canada Workday ULC
    Organization: Nina Moritsugu, Director
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  14. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 19 of 21 (2024-01-29 to 2024-03-14)

    View registration

  15. Centre for Family Equity
    Organization: Viveca Ellis, Executive Director
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-01-22 to present)

    View registration

  16. British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
    Organization: Craig Daniell, CEO
    Registration: 24 of 25 (2024-01-19 to 2024-02-08)

    View registration

  17. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 18 of 21 (2024-01-15 to 2024-01-29)

    View registration

  18. BC Poverty Reduction Coalition
    Organization: Rowan Burdge, Provincial Director
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-01-11 to present)

    View registration

  19. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 26 of 28 (2024-01-05 to 2024-03-06)

    View registration

  20. A.S.T.C Science World Society
    Organization: Tracy Redies, President & CEO
    Registration: 48 of 50 (2023-12-19 to 2023-12-19)

    View registration

  21. A.S.T.C Science World Society
    Organization: Tracy Redies, President & CEO
    Registration: 49 of 50 (2023-12-19 to 2024-02-29)

    View registration

  22. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 17 of 21 (2023-12-15 to 2024-01-15)

    View registration

  23. UCI Union Cooperative
    Organization: Jonny Sopotiuk, Managing Director
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2023-12-15 to present)

    View registration

  24. Kyndryl Canada
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sonya Moore, Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2023-12-14 to present)

    View registration

  25. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 25 of 28 (2023-12-12 to 2024-01-05)

    View registration

  26. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 24 of 28 (2023-12-11 to 2023-12-12)

    View registration

  27. B.C. Agriculture Council
    Organization: Danielle Synotte, Executive Director
    Registration: 24 of 24 (2023-11-23 to present)

    View registration

  28. Right To Play International
    Organization: Susan McIsaac, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2023-11-23 to present)

    View registration

  29. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 16 of 21 (2023-11-15 to 2023-12-15)

    View registration

  30. British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
    Organization: Craig Daniell, CEO
    Registration: 23 of 25 (2023-11-10 to 2024-01-19)

    View registration

  31. A.S.T.C Science World Society
    Organization: Tracy Redies, President & CEO
    Registration: 47 of 50 (2023-11-04 to 2023-12-19)

    View registration

  32. Centre for Family Equity
    Organization: Viveca Ellis, Executive Director
    Registration: 8 of 9 (2023-11-03 to 2024-01-22)

    View registration

  33. Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
    Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 24 of 25 (2023-11-01 to 2024-02-01)

    View registration

  34. Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
    Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 23 of 25 (2023-11-01 to 2023-11-01)

    View registration

  35. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 23 of 28 (2023-10-31 to 2023-12-11)

    View registration

  36. Horse Council of British Columbia
    Organization: Craig Cherrett, Executive Director
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-10-24 to present)

    View registration

  37. A.S.T.C Science World Society
    Organization: Tracy Redies, President & CEO
    Registration: 46 of 50 (2023-10-23 to 2023-11-04)

    View registration

  38. Kyndryl Canada
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sonya Moore, Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2023-10-23 to 2023-12-14)

    View registration

  39. British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
    Organization: Craig Daniell, CEO
    Registration: 22 of 25 (2023-10-20 to 2023-11-10)

    View registration

  40. Trans Canada Trail
    Consultant Lobbyist: William Wuehr, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-10-16 to 2023-11-30)

    View registration

  41. First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
    Organization: Adrienne Montani, Executive Director
    Registration: 28 of 29 (2023-10-05 to 2024-02-14)

    View registration

  42. B.C. Agriculture Council
    Organization: Danielle Synotte, Executive Director
    Registration: 23 of 24 (2023-10-01 to 2023-11-23)

    View registration

  43. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 22 of 28 (2023-09-29 to 2023-10-31)

    View registration

  44. British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
    Organization: Craig Daniell, CEO
    Registration: 21 of 25 (2023-09-28 to 2023-10-20)

    View registration

  45. A.S.T.C Science World Society
    Organization: Tracy Redies, President & CEO
    Registration: 45 of 50 (2023-09-19 to 2023-10-23)

    View registration

  46. Boys and Girls Clubs of Canada
    Organization: Owen Charters, President and CEO
    Registration: 4 of 5 (2023-09-14 to 2024-03-11)

    View registration

  47. BC Poverty Reduction Coalition
    Organization: Rowan Burdge, Provincial Director
    Registration: 25 of 26 (2023-09-14 to 2024-01-11)

    View registration

  48. UCI Union Cooperative
    Organization: Jonny Sopotiuk, Managing Director
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2023-09-10 to 2023-12-15)

    View registration

  49. Canada Workday ULC
    Organization: Nina Moritsugu, Director
    Registration: 13 of 14 (2023-09-07 to 2024-02-01)

    View registration

  50. Boys and Girls Clubs of Canada
    Organization: Owen Charters, President and CEO
    Registration: 3 of 5 (2023-09-05 to 2023-09-14)

    View registration

Date Modified: