Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 5051

  1. Vancouver and District Labour Council
    Organization: Stephen Von Sychowski, President
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-02-16 to present)

    View registration

  2. Disability Alliance BC
    Organization: Helaine Boyd, Executive Director
    Registration: 39 of 39 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  3. Downtown Eastside SRO Collaborative Society
    Organization: Wendy Pedersen, Executive Director
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  4. First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
    Organization: Adrienne Montani, Executive Director
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-02-14 to present)

    View registration

  5. Vancouver Airport Authority
    Organization: Tamara Vrooman, President & CEO
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-02-14 to present)

    View registration

  6. Association of Interior Realtors
    Organization: sonja Harkness, Interim CEO
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-02-12 to present)

    View registration

  7. Habitat for Humanity Greater Vancouver
    Consultant Lobbyist: Cole Cyr, Colina Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-12 to present)

    View registration

  8. David Suzuki Institute
    Consultant Lobbyist: Seth Klein
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  9. Atira Women's Resource Society
    Organization: Catherine Roome, Interim CEO
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-05 to present)

    View registration

  10. Association of Interior Realtors
    Organization: George Greenwood, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 12 of 13 (2024-02-02 to 2024-02-12)

    View registration

  11. Coalition of Child Care Advocates of B.C.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Anita Zaenker, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-01-30 to present)

    View registration

  12. Coalition of Child Care Advocates of B.C.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Anita Zaenker, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2024-01-30 to 2024-01-30)

    View registration

  13. Hogan's Alley Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Nina Fourie, FleishmanHillard HighRoad Corp
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-01-30 to present)

    View registration

  14. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 53 of 53 (2024-01-30 to present)

    View registration

  15. Health Sciences Association of BC
    Organization: Kane Tse, President
    Registration: 58 of 58 (2024-01-29 to present)

    View registration

  16. Health Sciences Association of BC
    Organization: Kane Tse, President
    Registration: 57 of 58 (2024-01-29 to 2024-01-29)

    View registration

  17. Jewish Family Service Agency of Vancouver
    Organization: Tanja Demajo, CEO
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-01-26 to present)

    View registration

  18. Greater Victoria Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Bruce Williams, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 41 of 41 (2024-01-26 to present)

    View registration

  19. Coalition of Child Care Advocates of B.C.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Anita Zaenker, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 3 (2024-01-25 to 2024-01-30)

    View registration

  20. Community Legal Assistance Society
    Organization: Jacqueline Mendes, Executive Director
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-01-25 to present)

    View registration

  21. Metis Nation British Columbia
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bilal Cheema, Cheema Strategies Incorporated
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-01-25 to present)

    View registration

  22. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 52 of 53 (2024-01-24 to 2024-01-30)

    View registration

  23. March of Dimes Canada
    Organization: Leonard Baker, President & CEO
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-01-24 to present)

    View registration

  24. Ecotrust Canada
    Organization: Chuck Rumsey, President & CEO
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-01-22 to present)

    View registration

  25. Hospital Employees' Union
    Organization: Meena Brisard, Secretary-Business Manager
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2024-01-21 to present)

    View registration

  26. Tenant Resource & Advisory Centre
    Organization: Andrew Sakamoto, Executive Director
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-01-19 to present)

    View registration

  27. First West Credit Union
    Organization: Launi Skinner, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 31 of 31 (2024-01-19 to present)

    View registration

  28. Fraserside Community Services Society
    Organization: Arbe Myre, Executive Director
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-01-18 to present)

    View registration

  29. Electrical Contractors Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Matthew MacInnis, President
    Registration: 27 of 27 (2024-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  30. Business Council of British Columbia
    Organization: Laura Jones, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 41 of 41 (2024-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  31. MS Canada
    Organization: Pamela Valentine, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 46 of 46 (2024-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  32. Disability Alliance BC
    Organization: Helaine Boyd, Executive Director
    Registration: 38 of 39 (2024-01-15 to 2024-02-15)

    View registration

  33. Accenture Inc.
    Organization: David Morgenstern, President
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2024-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  34. Public and Private Workers of Canada
    Organization: Kelly Johnson, President
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  35. Canadian Home Builders' Association of BC
    Organization: Neil Moody, CEO
    Registration: 46 of 46 (2024-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  36. Homebuilders Association Vancouver
    Organization: Ron Rapp, CEO
    Registration: 39 of 39 (2024-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  37. Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver
    Organization: Jeff King, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  38. Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver
    Organization: Jeff King, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 9 of 10 (2024-01-15 to 2024-01-15)

    View registration

  39. Cape Group Management Ltd
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kareem Allam, Fairview Strategy Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  40. MakeWay Charitable Society
    Organization: Joanna Kerr, President & CEO
    Registration: 65 of 65 (2024-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  41. Vancouver City Savings Credit Union (Vancity)
    Organization: Wellington Holbrook, President and CEO
    Registration: 60 of 60 (2024-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  42. Pembina Institute
    Organization: Chris Severson-Baker, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  43. Pembina Institute
    Organization: Chris Severson-Baker, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
    Registration: 27 of 28 (2024-01-15 to 2024-01-15)

    View registration

  44. M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
    Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 45 of 46 (2024-01-14 to 2024-01-14)

    View registration

  45. M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
    Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 46 of 46 (2024-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  46. Downtown Eastside SRO Collaborative Society
    Organization: Wendy Pedersen, Executive Director
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-01-12 to 2024-02-15)

    View registration

  47. Association of Interior Realtors
    Organization: George Greenwood, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 11 of 13 (2024-01-11 to 2024-02-02)

    View registration

  48. BC Poverty Reduction Coalition
    Organization: Rowan Burdge, Provincial Director
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-01-11 to present)

    View registration

  49. Covenant House Vancouver
    Organization: Deborah Lester, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 36 of 36 (2024-01-11 to present)

    View registration

  50. Capilano Students' Union Association
    Organization: Christopher Girodat, Executive Director
    Registration: 27 of 27 (2024-01-10 to present)

    View registration

Date Modified: