Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
-
1276
Previous versions of active registrations
370
Registrations - Inactive only
147
Registrations - Active only
-
Mental Health and Addictions
3802
Health
2561
COVID-19
2330
Children and Families
2313
Education
2150
Finances and Budgets
2071
Advanced Education
2045
Poverty
1970
Employment and Training
1809
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
1713
Housing
1566
Non-Profit Organization
1509
Labour/Labour Relations
1280
Economic Development and Trade
1246
Environment
1193
Emergency Preparedness
1019
Colleges & Universities
1017
Infrastructure
898
Justice and Law Enforcement
873
Senior Citizens
866
Taxation and Finance
825
Information Technology
817
Municipal Affairs
785
Human Rights
654
Science and Technology
633
Regional Development
632
Hospitals
625
Transportation
564
Privatization and Outsourcing
561
Agriculture
555
Government Procurement
550
Privacy
535
Arts and Culture
476
Freedom of Information
446
Sports and Recreation
431
Industry
377
Energy
371
Forestry
343
Workplace Literacy
335
Conservation
328
Small Business
303
Consumer Issues
267
Telecommunications
244
Tourism
242
Cannabis
237
Fisheries
220
International Trade
214
Land Claims
182
Gaming and Lotteries
173
Mining
171
Internal Trade
156
Intellectual Property
148
Financial Institutions
135
Insurance
99
International Relations
94
Liquor Control/Alcohol
77
Elections
26
Aboriginal Affairs
-
2186
Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
1983
Health
1592
Mental Health and Addictions
1333
Finance
1318
Office of the Premier
1101
Children and Family Development
1000
Social Development and Poverty Reduction
939
Minister of State for Child Care
926
Education
876
Advanced Education and Skills Training
-
More
-
761
Labour
712
Public Safety and Solicitor General
702
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
671
Transportation and Infrastructure
628
Environment and Climate Change Strategy
625
Municipal Affairs
544
Vancouver Coastal Health Authority
524
Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
518
Citizens' Services
493
Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
488
Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
478
Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
475
Fraser Health Authority
438
WorkSafeBC
432
Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits
411
Provincial Health Services Authority
399
Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors' Services and Long-Term Care
398
British Columbia Housing Management Commission
347
Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives
344
Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
317
BC Transit
303
Parliamentary Secretary for Environment
261
Minister of State for Trade
257
Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
240
Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
236
Interior Health Authority
236
Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility
230
Vancouver Island Health Authority
219
Education and Child Care
218
Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness
211
Northern Health Authority
206
Housing
188
Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training
179
Minister of State for Infrastructure
174
Community, Sport and Cultural Development
174
British Columbia Public School Employers' Association
166
Attorney General
164
Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
161
Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
160
Insurance Corporation of British Columbia
157
Parliamentary Secretary for Technology and Innovation
156
Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film
138
Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
132
British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority
130
Attorney General
127
Advanced Education, Skills and Training
127
University of British Columbia
122
Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations
122
Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
113
School Board Trustees
112
Forests
111
B.C. Infrastructure Benefits Inc.
108
Simon Fraser University
102
University of Victoria
102
Innovate BC
97
Parliamentary Secretary for the New Economy
96
Municipal Affairs and Housing
94
Agriculture and Food
93
British Columbia Institute of Technology
91
Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
90
BC Assessment Authority
88
First People's Heritage, Language and Culture Council
87
Provincial Rental Housing Corporation
86
Health Employers Association of British Columbia
83
Minister of State for Workforce Development
81
Community Living British Columbia
73
Jobs, Economic Development and Competitiveness
72
British Columbia Council for International Education
69
University of Northern British Columbia
69
BC Games Society
68
Capilano University
68
Industry Training Authority
68
Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
64
Columbia Basin Trust
62
Vancouver Community College
60
Nisga'a Valley Health Authority
59
Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
56
Tourism, Arts and Culture
55
University of the Fraser Valley
54
Parliamentary Secretary for Poverty Reduction
54
Post-Secondary Employers' Association
52
Parliamentary Secretary for Labour
51
BC Financial Services Authority
50
School Districts
49
Providence Health Care Society
49
Real Estate Foundation of BC
49
Infrastructure BC Inc.
48
Camosun College
45
Douglas College
43
Selkirk College
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
-
Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
Consultant Lobbyist: Greg D'Avignon, CSG Canadian Strategy Group LP
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-25 to present)
View registration -
Nelson Professional Fire Fighters Association
Organization: marc thibault, president
Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-03-24 to present)
View registration -
Disability Alliance BC
Organization: Helaine Boyd, Executive Director
Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-03-15 to present)
View registration -
British Columbia & Yukon Territory Building and Construction Trades Council
Organization: Brynn Bourke, Executive Director
Registration: 32 of 32 (2024-03-15 to present)
View registration -
M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 47 of 47 (2024-03-14 to present)
View registration -
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
Organization: Justin Lieu, Managing Director
Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-13 to present)
View registration -
Facebook Canada Ltd.
Consultant Lobbyist: Bradley Lavigne, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-03-13 to present)
View registration -
Facebook Canada Ltd.
Consultant Lobbyist: Bradley Lavigne, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-03-13 to 2024-03-13)
View registration -
CIRP Construction Industry Rehabilitation Plan Inc.
Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-03-13 to present)
View registration -
BC Civil Liberties Association
Organization: Liza Hughes, Executive Director
Registration: 25 of 25 (2024-03-11 to present)
View registration -
Surrey Board of Trade
-
Surrey Board of Trade
Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
Registration: 54 of 55 (2024-03-08 to 2024-03-08)
View registration -
AMBULANCE PARAMEDICS OF B.C. (LOCAL 873) HOLDING CORP.
Consultant Lobbyist: Kait LaForce, Summa Strategies Canada
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-07 to present)
View registration -
Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
Registration: 27 of 27 (2024-03-06 to present)
View registration -
Township of Langley Firefighters Local 4550
Organization: JORDAN SPARROW, President
Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-03-05 to 2024-03-05)
View registration -
Vancouver Fire Fighters' Union, Local 18
Organization: Lee Lax, Vice President
Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-04 to present)
View registration -
Vancouver and District Labour Council
Organization: Stephen Von Sychowski, President
Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-03-04 to present)
View registration -
Langley Teachers' Association
Organization: Taylor Fauteux, President
Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-03-04 to present)
View registration -
Little Warriors
Consultant Lobbyist: Claudia Gallant, Jenni Byrne + Associates
Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-03-04 to present)
View registration -
Little Warriors
Consultant Lobbyist: Michaela Johnson, Jenni Byrne + Associates
Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-03-03 to present)
View registration -
AstraZeneca Canada Inc.
Organization: Gaby Bourbara, President
Registration: 32 of 32 (2024-03-01 to present)
View registration -
Sun Life Financial Inc.
Organization: Kevin Strain, President & Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-03-01 to present)
View registration -
Take a Hike Youth Mental Health Foundation
Organization: Gordon Matchett, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 37 of 37 (2024-02-27 to present)
View registration -
Pain BC Society
Organization: Maria Hudspith, Executive Director
Registration: 22 of 22 (2024-02-27 to present)
View registration -
Independent Contractors and Businesses Association of BC
Organization: Chris Gardner, President
Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-02-23 to present)
View registration -
Covenant House Vancouver
Organization: Deborah Lester, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 37 of 37 (2024-02-21 to present)
View registration -
AMBULANCE PARAMEDICS OF B.C. (LOCAL 873) HOLDING CORP.
Consultant Lobbyist: Meredith Logan, Summa Strategies Canada Inc.
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-19 to present)
View registration -
Vancouver and District Labour Council
Organization: Stephen Von Sychowski, President
Registration: 15 of 16 (2024-02-16 to 2024-03-04)
View registration -
Disability Alliance BC
Organization: Helaine Boyd, Executive Director
Registration: 39 of 40 (2024-02-15 to 2024-03-15)
View registration -
British Columbia & Yukon Territory Building and Construction Trades Council
Organization: Brynn Bourke, Executive Director
Registration: 31 of 32 (2024-02-15 to 2024-03-15)
View registration -
Surrey Teachers' Association
Organization: Jatinder Bir, President
Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-15 to present)
View registration -
First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
Organization: Adrienne Montani, Executive Director
Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-02-14 to present)
View registration -
Capilano Students' Union Association
Organization: Christopher Girodat, Executive Director
Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-02-14 to present)
View registration -
United Way British Columbia
Organization: Michael McKnight, President & CEO
Registration: 32 of 32 (2024-02-14 to present)
View registration -
Vancouver AIDS Society
Organization: Sarah Chown, Executive Director
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-13 to present)
View registration -
CIRP Construction Industry Rehabilitation Plan Inc.
Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
Registration: 6 of 7 (2024-02-13 to 2024-03-13)
View registration -
British Columbia Pharmacy Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-02-12 to present)
View registration -
OpenCircle National Advocacy Ltd.
Organization: Line Porfon, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-02-11 to present)
View registration -
British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
-
MakeWay Charitable Society
Organization: Joanna Kerr, President & CEO
Registration: 66 of 66 (2024-02-06 to present)
View registration -
Take a Hike Youth Mental Health Foundation
Organization: Gordon Matchett, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 36 of 37 (2024-02-05 to 2024-02-27)
View registration -
Atira Women's Resource Society
Organization: Catherine Roome, Interim CEO
Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-05 to present)
View registration -
Manufacturing Safety Alliance of BC
Consultant Lobbyist: Rob Nagai, Bluestone Government Relations
Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-01 to present)
View registration -
S.U.C.C.E.S.S. (also known as United Chinese Community Enrichment Services Society)
-
Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
Organization: Milena Trentadue, Managing Director
Registration: 20 of 20 (2024-02-01 to present)
View registration -
Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 25 of 25 (2024-02-01 to present)
View registration -
Canadian Nurses Association
Organization: Tim Guest, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-02-01 to present)
View registration -
BC Teachers' Federation
Organization: Amber Mitchell, Executive Director
Registration: 69 of 69 (2024-02-01 to present)
View registration -
BC Federation of Labour
Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
Registration: 68 of 68 (2024-02-01 to present)
View registration -
BC Schizophrenia Society (BCSS)
Organization: Faydra Aldridge, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-02-01 to present)
View registration
- Date Modified: