Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 14098

  1. Glencore Canada Corporation
    Consultant Lobbyist: Julia Ramos Bujalil, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-22 to present)

    View registration

  2. Trail Firefighters Local 941
    Organization: Lee DePellegrin, President
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-21 to present)

    View registration

  3. Georgia Strait Alliance
    Organization: Christianne Wilhelmson, Executive Director
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-02-19 to present)

    View registration

  4. Sandoz Canada Inc.
    Organization: Michel Robidoux, CEO & General Manager
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-02-19 to present)

    View registration

  5. District of North Vancouver Fire Fighters, Local 1183
    Organization: Ryan Stewart, President
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-17 to present)

    View registration

  6. Public Service Alliance of Canada, BC Region
    Organization: Jamey Mills, Regional Executive Vice President
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-16 to present)

    View registration

  7. Vancouver and District Labour Council
    Organization: Stephen Von Sychowski, President
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-02-16 to present)

    View registration

  8. Climate Caucus Council
    Organization: Nicole Lidstone, Chair, Climate Caucus Steering Committee
    Registration: 35 of 35 (2024-02-16 to present)

    View registration

  9. Disability Alliance BC
    Organization: Helaine Boyd, Executive Director
    Registration: 39 of 39 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  10. British Columbia & Yukon Territory Building and Construction Trades Council
    Organization: Brynn Bourke, Executive Director
    Registration: 31 of 31 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  11. Surrey Teachers' Association
    Organization: Jatinder Bir, President
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  12. BC Gaming Industry Association
    Organization: Michael Thompson, Executive Director
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  13. Mechanical Contractors Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Kim Barbero, CEO
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  14. Tourism Industry Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Walt Judas, CEO
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  15. Downtown Eastside SRO Collaborative Society
    Organization: Wendy Pedersen, Executive Director
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  16. Parkland Corporation
    Organization: Robert Espey, CEO
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  17. Teck Resources Limited
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jeffrey Ferrier, Framepoint Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  18. First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
    Organization: Adrienne Montani, Executive Director
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-02-14 to present)

    View registration

  19. Vancouver Airport Authority
    Organization: Tamara Vrooman, President & CEO
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-02-14 to present)

    View registration

  20. Building Owners and Managers Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Damian Stathonikos, President
    Registration: 27 of 27 (2024-02-14 to present)

    View registration

  21. Cornerstone International Community College of Canada
    Organization: Yahya Shakshir, President
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-14 to present)

    View registration

  22. Enbridge Inc.
    Organization: Greg Ebel, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-02-14 to present)

    View registration

  23. British Columbia Association of Traditional Chinese Medicine and Acupuncture Practioners
    Consultant Lobbyist: Rob Nagai, Bluestone Government Relations
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-13 to present)

    View registration

  24. Glencore Canada Corporation
    Consultant Lobbyist: Anita Zaenker, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-13 to present)

    View registration

  25. Energy Storage Canada
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michelle Mungall, GT and Company
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-13 to present)

    View registration

  26. Glencore Canada Corporation
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Stickney, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-13 to present)

    View registration

  27. CIRP Construction Industry Rehabilitation Plan Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-13 to present)

    View registration

  28. Manufacturing Safety Alliance of BC
    Organization: Lisa McGuire, CEO
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-02-12 to present)

    View registration

  29. Cedar Shake and Shingle Bureau
    Consultant Lobbyist: Cole Cyr, Colina Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-12 to present)

    View registration

  30. Canadian Hydrogen and Fuel Cell Association
    Organization: Ivette Vera-Perez, President & CEO
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-02-12 to present)

    View registration

  31. British Columbia Pharmacy Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-02-12 to present)

    View registration

  32. Association of Interior Realtors
    Organization: sonja Harkness, Interim CEO
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-02-12 to present)

    View registration

  33. Hydra Energy Canada Corporation
    Organization: Jessica Verhagen, CEO
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-02-12 to present)

    View registration

  34. CIRP Construction Industry Rehabilitation Plan Inc.
    Organization: Vicky Waldron, Executive Director
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-12 to 2024-02-12)

    View registration

  35. Habitat for Humanity Greater Vancouver
    Consultant Lobbyist: Cole Cyr, Colina Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-12 to present)

    View registration

  36. DoorDash Technologies Canada Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-09 to present)

    View registration

  37. Prospera Credit Union
    Organization: Gavin Toy, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-02-09 to present)

    View registration

  38. Canadian Consumer Specialty Products Association
    Organization: Shannon Coombs, President
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  39. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Marg McCuaig-Boyd, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  40. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jean-Marc Prevost, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  41. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Deron Bilous, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  42. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bradley Lavigne, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  43. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 33 of 33 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  44. Tourmaline Oil Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jeff Andrus, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 20 of 20 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  45. David Suzuki Institute
    Consultant Lobbyist: Seth Klein
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  46. Adventure Tourism Coalition of BC
    Organization: Katherine MacRae, Co-Chair
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-02-07 to present)

    View registration

  47. ARC Resources Ltd.
    Organization: Terry Anderson, President and CEO
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-02-07 to present)

    View registration

  48. Vancouver Art Gallery Association
    Organization: Anthony Kiendl, CEO & Director
    Registration: 32 of 32 (2024-02-07 to present)

    View registration

  49. Columbia Paramedic Academy Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: John Moonen, John Moonen & Associates Ltd.
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-06 to present)

    View registration

  50. Thrive Health Inc.
    Organization: David Helliwell, Executive Chair of the Board
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-02-06 to present)

    View registration

Date Modified: