Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
-
1650
Previous versions of active registrations
672
Registrations - Inactive only
143
Registrations - Active only
-
Non-Profit Organization
3307
Finances and Budgets
2924
Health
2630
Employment and Training
2499
Education
2378
Advanced Education
2238
Children and Families
2040
Environment
1983
COVID-19
1909
Infrastructure
1900
Poverty
1866
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
1718
Economic Development and Trade
1602
Housing
1596
Mental Health and Addictions
1427
Science and Technology
1419
Colleges & Universities
1364
Regional Development
1272
Municipal Affairs
1154
Labour/Labour Relations
1147
Taxation and Finance
1126
Energy
1032
Agriculture
1027
Tourism
984
Industry
891
Human Rights
877
Conservation
859
Senior Citizens
803
Information Technology
735
Transportation
728
Justice and Law Enforcement
722
Emergency Preparedness
717
Arts and Culture
696
Small Business
670
Forestry
636
Mining
591
Workplace Literacy
570
Sports and Recreation
547
Fisheries
512
Government Procurement
381
International Trade
354
Consumer Issues
350
Hospitals
344
Internal Trade
335
Intellectual Property
321
Cannabis
259
Financial Institutions
246
Privatization and Outsourcing
234
Telecommunications
223
Privacy
203
Freedom of Information
181
Insurance
179
Gaming and Lotteries
149
Land Claims
90
Liquor Control/Alcohol
87
International Relations
42
Elections
28
Aboriginal Affairs
-
2889
Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
1938
Finance
1705
Office of the Premier
1479
Health
1167
Social Development and Poverty Reduction
954
Advanced Education and Skills Training
933
Environment and Climate Change Strategy
857
Children and Family Development
855
Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
822
Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits
-
More
-
741
Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
721
Mental Health and Addictions
718
Minister of State for Child Care
715
Education
707
Transportation and Infrastructure
700
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
667
Public Safety and Solicitor General
666
Municipal Affairs
582
Labour
565
Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
545
Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
448
Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
446
Citizens' Services
446
Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
440
Education and Child Care
426
Vancouver Coastal Health Authority
390
British Columbia Housing Management Commission
387
Parliamentary Secretary for Environment
382
WorkSafeBC
380
Fraser Health Authority
374
Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
352
Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility
351
Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
327
Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors' Services and Long-Term Care
284
Provincial Health Services Authority
280
Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
276
Attorney General
267
Parliamentary Secretary for Technology and Innovation
264
Housing
240
Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
237
Vancouver Island Health Authority
227
Interior Health Authority
227
Agriculture and Food
218
Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives
216
British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority
212
Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
205
Northern Health Authority
195
Innovate BC
195
Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training
194
Forests
190
BC Transit
185
Jobs, Economic Development and Competitiveness
183
Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film
180
Attorney General
168
Community, Sport and Cultural Development
164
Minister of State for Infrastructure
161
Minister of State for Trade
152
Advanced Education, Skills and Training
152
Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
142
Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
135
Minister of State for Workforce Development
134
Tourism, Arts and Culture
130
British Columbia Institute of Technology
124
Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness
119
Municipal Affairs and Housing
116
University of British Columbia
113
Insurance Corporation of British Columbia
107
Simon Fraser University
101
Oil and Gas Commission
99
Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
97
BC Financial Services Authority
90
Real Estate Foundation of BC
89
BC Assessment Authority
88
University of Victoria
88
Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources
84
School Board Trustees
83
B.C. Infrastructure Benefits Inc.
73
Community Living British Columbia
73
Agriculture
68
Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations
66
Parliamentary Secretary for Labour
61
Parliamentary Secretary for Forests
59
Industry Training Authority
56
Capilano University
56
Provincial Rental Housing Corporation
56
Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Premier’s Special Advisor on Youth
55
First People's Heritage, Language and Culture Council
53
University of the Fraser Valley
51
University of Northern British Columbia
50
Vancouver Community College
49
Destination BC Corp
48
Parliamentary Secretary for Sustainable Economy
44
Camosun College
44
Community Social Services Employers' Association of B.C.
44
Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
42
Manually entered Ministries/Provincial Entities
42
Langara College
41
Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors
41
SkilledTradesBC
40
Douglas College
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
-
Electrical Contractors Association of British Columbia
Organization: Matthew MacInnis, President
Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-04-17 to present)
View registration -
Construction Labour Relations Association (CLRA) of BC
Organization: Ken McCormack, President & CEO
Registration: 24 of 24 (2024-04-16 to present)
View registration -
Canadian Hydrogen Association
Organization: Ivette Vera-Perez, President & CEO
Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-04-15 to present)
View registration -
M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 48 of 48 (2024-04-15 to present)
View registration -
MS Canada
Organization: Pamela Valentine, President and Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 49 of 49 (2024-04-15 to present)
View registration -
THS Society of Transition Houses dba BC Society of Transition Houses
Organization: Amy FitzGerald, Executive Director
Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-04-13 to present)
View registration -
Solid State Community Society
-
Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Organization: Dan Kelly, President & CEO
Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-04-10 to present)
View registration -
Vancouver Foundation
Organization: Kevin McCort, President & CEO
Registration: 12 of 13 (2024-04-09 to 2024-04-09)
View registration -
Vancouver Foundation
Organization: Kevin McCort, President & CEO
Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-04-09 to present)
View registration -
Life Sciences British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta, Ascent Public Affairs
Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-04-05 to 2024-04-05)
View registration -
Life Sciences British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta, Ascent Public Affairs
Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-05 to present)
View registration -
Association of Interior Realtors
Organization: sonja Harkness, Interim CEO
Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-04-04 to present)
View registration -
BC Non-Profit Housing Association
-
Futurpreneur Canada
Organization: Karen Greve Young, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 23 of 23 (2024-04-01 to present)
View registration -
Western Canada Wilderness Committee
Organization: Beth Clarke, Executive Director
Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-04-01 to present)
View registration -
The Terry Fox research Institute
Organization: James Woodgett, President & Scientific Director
Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-01 to present)
View registration -
Vancouver City Savings Credit Union (Vancity)
Organization: Wellington Holbrook, President and CEO
Registration: 61 of 61 (2024-03-27 to present)
View registration -
Clayoquot Biosphere Trust
Organization: Rebecca Hurwitz, Executive Director
Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-03-26 to present)
View registration -
The Victoria Foundation
Organization: Sandra Richardson, CEO
Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-03-25 to present)
View registration -
British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
-
Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
-
RSBC Rivershed Society of British Columbia
Organization: Justine Nelson, Executive Director
Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-03-22 to present)
View registration -
Canadian Hydrogen Association
Organization: Ivette Vera-Perez, President & CEO
Registration: 11 of 12 (2024-03-21 to 2024-04-15)
View registration -
Mechanical Contractors Association of British Columbia
-
Pain BC Society
Organization: Maria Hudspith, Executive Director
Registration: 23 of 23 (2024-03-18 to present)
View registration -
M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 47 of 48 (2024-03-14 to 2024-04-15)
View registration -
Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
Organization: Justin Lieu, Managing Director
Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-13 to present)
View registration -
A.S.T.C Science World Society
Organization: Tracy Redies, President & CEO
Registration: 51 of 51 (2024-03-13 to present)
View registration -
BC Chamber of Commerce
Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
Registration: 53 of 53 (2024-03-13 to present)
View registration -
Geoscience BC
Organization: Gavin Dirom, President and CEO
Registration: 43 of 43 (2024-03-13 to present)
View registration -
United Way British Columbia
Organization: Michael McKnight, President & CEO
Registration: 33 of 33 (2024-03-12 to present)
View registration -
Boys and Girls Clubs of Canada
Organization: Owen Charters, President and CEO
Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-03-11 to present)
View registration -
Canadian Hydrogen Association
Organization: Ivette Vera-Perez, President & CEO
Registration: 10 of 12 (2024-03-11 to 2024-03-21)
View registration -
BC Non-Profit Housing Association
-
Georgia Strait Alliance
Organization: Christianne Wilhelmson, Executive Director
Registration: 30 of 30 (2024-03-06 to present)
View registration -
BC Fruit Growers' Association
Organization: Melissa Tesche, General Manager
Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-06 to present)
View registration -
Canadian Credit Union Association
-
Association of Interior Realtors
Organization: sonja Harkness, Interim CEO
Registration: 14 of 15 (2024-03-05 to 2024-04-04)
View registration -
MakeWay Foundation
-
Mitacs Inc.
-
Jewish Family Service Agency of Vancouver
-
Vancouver and District Labour Council
Organization: Stephen Von Sychowski, President
Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-03-04 to present)
View registration -
Rental Housing Council of British Columbia dba LandlordBC
Organization: David Hutniak, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-03-04 to present)
View registration -
Little Warriors
Consultant Lobbyist: Claudia Gallant, Jenni Byrne + Associates
Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-03-04 to present)
View registration -
Vantage Point Strategies Society
-
Little Warriors
Consultant Lobbyist: Michaela Johnson, Jenni Byrne + Associates
Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-03-03 to present)
View registration -
Centre For Israel and Jewish Affairs (CIJA)
Organization: Nicolas Slobinsky, Vice President, Pacific Region
Registration: 15 of 16 (2024-03-01 to 2024-03-01)
View registration -
Centre For Israel and Jewish Affairs (CIJA)
-
Jewish Family Service Agency of Vancouver
Consultant Lobbyist: Kimanda Jarzebiak, Ascent Public Affairs
Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-03-01 to present)
View registration
- Date Modified: