Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 966

  1. Teamsters Local Union No. 213
    Organization: Tony Santavenere, Secretary-Treasurer
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2023-01-27 to present)

    View registration

  2. The Diabetes Care Division of Abbott Laboratories Co.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Rob Nagai, Bluestone Government Relations
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2023-01-27 to present)

    View registration

  3. Ecowaste Industries Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Rob Nagai, Bluestone Government Relations
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-27 to present)

    View registration

  4. Cedar Shake and Shingle Bureau
    Consultant Lobbyist: Dave Cyr, Cyr Consulting Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-26 to present)

    View registration

  5. Microsoft Canada Development Centre Co.
    Organization: Keith Dolliver, President
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-26 to present)

    View registration

  6. Silk Road Tours Canada
    Consultant Lobbyist: Catherine Pope, Catherine Pope Communications
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-25 to present)

    View registration

  7. BC Lions Society for Children with Disabilities
    Consultant Lobbyist: Nicola Hill, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2023-01-24 to present)

    View registration

  8. CropLife Canada
    Organization: Pierre Petelle, President & CEO
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2023-01-24 to present)

    View registration

  9. ConocoPhillips Canada Resources Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Leila Farmer, Global Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-24 to present)

    View registration

  10. Rheem Manufacturing Company
    Consultant Lobbyist: Katie Shaw, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-24 to present)

    View registration

  11. Canadian Standards Association
    Organization: David Weinstein, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2023-01-23 to present)

    View registration

  12. Concert Real Estate Corporation Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Bailey, Western Policy Consultants Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-23 to present)

    View registration

  13. Kids U Inc.
    Organization: Faisal Alimohd, Founder/Owner/CFO
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-23 to present)

    View registration

  14. Artemis Gold Inc.
    Organization: Steven Dean, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-20 to present)

    View registration

  15. Rick Hansen Foundation
    Consultant Lobbyist: Steve Vander Wal, Santis Health
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-20 to present)

    View registration

  16. Commercial Bear Viewing Association
    Organization: Katherine MacRae, Executive Director
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2023-01-19 to present)

    View registration

  17. PFIZER CANADA ULC/PFIZER CANADA SRI
    Organization: Najah Sampson, Country Manager
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2023-01-19 to present)

    View registration

  18. Hoffmann-La Roche Limited
    Organization: Brigitte Nolet, President and C.E.O.
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2023-01-19 to present)

    View registration

  19. District of North Vancouver Fire Fighters, Local 1183
    Organization: Ryan Stewart, President
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-18 to present)

    View registration

  20. Emergent BioSolutions Canada Inc. (formerly Adapt Pharma Canada Ltd.)
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jean-Marc Prevost, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2023-01-18 to present)

    View registration

  21. Association for Mineral Exploration (AME)
    Organization: Kendra Johnston, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2023-01-18 to present)

    View registration

  22. Health Sciences Association of BC
    Organization: Kane Tse, President
    Registration: 43 of 43 (2023-01-18 to present)

    View registration

  23. BC Public Library Partners
    Consultant Lobbyist: Katie Shaw, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-18 to present)

    View registration

  24. International Union of Operating Engineers Local 115
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2023-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  25. Junior Achievement of British Columbia (JABC)
    Organization: Sheila Biggers, President & CEO
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2023-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  26. Agrarians Foundation
    Organization: Sara Dent, Executive Director
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2023-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  27. Professional Employees Association
    Organization: Scott McCannell, Executive Director
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2023-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  28. CIRP Construction Industry Rehabilitation Plan Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2023-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  29. S2E Technologies Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sonya Moore, Capital Hill Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-17 to present)

    View registration

  30. Airbnb Canada Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jarred Anderson, Hill+Knowlton Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  31. Prince George and District Teachers' Association
    Organization: Daryl Beauregard, President
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2023-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  32. Law Society of British Columbia
    Organization: Don Avison, Executive Director and CEO
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2023-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  33. Rio Tinto Canada Management Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Leila Farmer, Global Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  34. Servier Canada Inc.
    Organization: Lucie Rousseau, Director, Operations
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2023-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  35. Rogers Communications Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Angela Valentini, Strategic Impact Collective
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2023-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  36. Loblaw Companies Limited
    Consultant Lobbyist: MATTHEW CONLEY, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2023-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  37. Crew Energy Inc.
    Organization: Dale Shwed, President & CEO
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2023-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  38. goeasy Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Marco Violo, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2023-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  39. Magnet Strategy Group Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Lorne Valensky, Strategieswest Consulting Group
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2023-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  40. Mountainside Quarries Group Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: John Moonen, John Moonen & Associates Ltd.
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2023-01-16 to present)

    View registration

  41. Homebuilders Association Vancouver
    Organization: Ron Rapp, CEO
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2023-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  42. Ecotrust Canada
    Consultant Lobbyist: Tasha Sutcliffe
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2023-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  43. Canadian Institute for Climate Choices
    Organization: Rick Smith, President
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2023-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  44. Vancity Community Foundation
    Organization: Genesa Greening, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 37 of 37 (2023-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  45. Vancouver Airport Authority
    Organization: Tamara Vrooman, President & CEO
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2023-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  46. Ledcor Resources & Transportation Inc.
    Organization: Don Quan, President
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2023-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  47. Tourism Industry Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Walt Judas, CEO
    Registration: 20 of 20 (2023-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  48. YMCA of Southern Interior BC Association
    Organization: Allyson Graf, CEO, YMCA of Southern Interior BC Association
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2023-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  49. Mechanical Contractors Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Kim Barbero, CEO
    Registration: 24 of 24 (2023-01-13 to present)

    View registration

  50. British Columbia Chiropractic Association
    Organization: Agnieszka Knott, Executive Director
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2023-01-13 to present)

    View registration

Date Modified: