Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 4364

  1. Canadian Federation of Independent Business
    Organization: Dan Kelly, President & CEO
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-04-10 to present)

    View registration

  2. Association of Interior Realtors
    Organization: sonja Harkness, Interim CEO
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-04-04 to present)

    View registration

  3. Canadian Home Builders' Association of BC
    Organization: Neil Moody, CEO
    Registration: 47 of 47 (2024-04-03 to present)

    View registration

  4. BC Salmon Farmers Association
    Organization: Brian Kingzett, Executive Director, BC Salmon Farmers Association
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-04-02 to present)

    View registration

  5. British Columbia Dairy Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Rob Nagai, Bluestone Government Relations
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  6. British Columbia Dairy Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Mark Jiles, Bluestone Government Relations
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  7. Terra Remote Sensing Inc.
    Organization: Dave Neufeldt, President
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  8. BASF Canada Inc.
    Organization: Apala Mukherjee, President
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-03-29 to present)

    View registration

  9. Commercial Bear Viewing Association
    Organization: Katherine MacRae, Executive Director
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-03-26 to present)

    View registration

  10. Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Scott Ellis, CEO
    Registration: 77 of 77 (2024-03-22 to present)

    View registration

  11. British Columbia Hotel Association
    Organization: Ingrid Jarrett, President & CEO
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2024-03-21 to present)

    View registration

  12. New Westminster Teachers' Union
    Organization: Kristie Oxley, Local President
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-03-21 to present)

    View registration

  13. Yellowstone to Yukon Conservation Initiative Foundation
    Organization: Jodi Hilty, President and Chief Scientist
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-03-20 to present)

    View registration

  14. 1412023 BC Ltd
    Consultant Lobbyist: Patrick Giesbrecht, Giesbrecht and Company
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-18 to present)

    View registration

  15. Penticton & Wine Country Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Michael Magnusson, Executive Director
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-03-18 to present)

    View registration

  16. BC Blueberry Industry Development Council
    Organization: Anju Gill, Executive Director
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-03-15 to 2024-03-31)

    View registration

  17. M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
    Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 47 of 47 (2024-03-14 to present)

    View registration

  18. Advanced Biofuels Canada Association
    Organization: Ian Thomson, President
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-03-12 to present)

    View registration

  19. GEPR Energy Canada Inc.
    Organization: Heather Chalmers, President & CEO
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-03-12 to present)

    View registration

  20. Fraser Valley Renewables Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: John Moonen, John Moonen & Associates Ltd.
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-03-12 to present)

    View registration

  21. Advanced Biofuels Canada Association
    Organization: Ian Thomson, President
    Registration: 15 of 16 (2024-03-11 to 2024-03-12)

    View registration

  22. Vancouver Airport Authority
    Organization: Tamara Vrooman, President & CEO
    Registration: 43 of 43 (2024-03-11 to present)

    View registration

  23. Fire & Flood Emergency Services Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Nicole Brassard, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-08 to present)

    View registration

  24. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-03-08 to present)

    View registration

  25. Ecowaste Industries Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: John Moonen, John Moonen & Associates Ltd.
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-03-07 to present)

    View registration

  26. British Columbia Dairy Association
    Organization: Jeremy Dunn, General Manager
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-03-06 to present)

    View registration

  27. BC Fruit Growers' Association
    Organization: Melissa Tesche, General Manager
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-06 to present)

    View registration

  28. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 27 of 28 (2024-03-06 to 2024-03-08)

    View registration

  29. Association of Interior Realtors
    Organization: sonja Harkness, Interim CEO
    Registration: 14 of 15 (2024-03-05 to 2024-04-04)

    View registration

  30. Ecowaste Industries Ltd.
    Organization: Kenneth Low, Chief Financial Officer and Corporate Secretary
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-03-05 to present)

    View registration

  31. Commercial Bear Viewing Association
    Organization: Katherine MacRae, Executive Director
    Registration: 39 of 40 (2024-03-04 to 2024-03-26)

    View registration

  32. Cermaq Canada Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Maeghan Dewar, Longview Communications Inc
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-03-04 to present)

    View registration

  33. Food, Health & Consumer Products of Canada/Produits alimentaires, de santé et de consommation du Canada
    Organization: Michael Graydon, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  34. Canadian Standards Association
    Organization: David Weinstein, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  35. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 69 of 69 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  36. WINE GROWERS BRITISH COLUMBIA SOCIETY
    Organization: DAVID PRODAN, President & CEO
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  37. Climate Caucus Council
    Organization: Nicole Lidstone, Chair, Climate Caucus Steering Committee
    Registration: 37 of 37 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  38. Nature United
    Organization: Hadley Archer, Executive Director and President
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  39. FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
    Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
    Registration: 41 of 41 (2024-02-29 to present)

    View registration

  40. Canada's Digital Technology Supercluster
    Organization: Sue Paish, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-02-28 to present)

    View registration

  41. Commercial Bear Viewing Association
    Organization: Katherine MacRae, Executive Director
    Registration: 38 of 40 (2024-02-27 to 2024-03-04)

    View registration

  42. BC Northern Real Estate Board
    Organization: Alexandra Goseltine, Executive Officer
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-02-27 to present)

    View registration

  43. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
    Registration: 52 of 52 (2024-02-23 to present)

    View registration

  44. Canadian Coastal Research Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Benjamin Strothotte, Framepoint Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-21 to present)

    View registration

  45. Canadian Coastal Research Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Benjamin Strothotte, Framepoint Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-02-21 to 2024-02-21)

    View registration

  46. Penticton & Wine Country Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Michael Magnusson, Executive Director
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-02-20 to 2024-03-18)

    View registration

  47. Climate Caucus Council
    Organization: Nicole Lidstone, Chair, Climate Caucus Steering Committee
    Registration: 36 of 37 (2024-02-16 to 2024-03-01)

    View registration

  48. Climate Caucus Council
    Organization: Nicole Lidstone, Chair, Climate Caucus Steering Committee
    Registration: 35 of 37 (2024-02-16 to 2024-02-16)

    View registration

  49. Sysco Canada Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Nasha Brownridge, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  50. Sysco Canada Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Frederik Larouche, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

Date Modified: