Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 3746

  1. Canadian Federation of Independent Business
    Organization: Dan Kelly, President & CEO
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-04-10 to present)

    View registration

  2. Fort Nelson District Teachers' Association
    Organization: Glen Gough, President
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-09 to present)

    View registration

  3. Prince Rupert Port Authority
    Consultant Lobbyist: Laila Hawrylyshyn, Crestview Strategy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-08 to present)

    View registration

  4. Canadian National Railway Company
    Organization: Tracy Robinson, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-04 to present)

    View registration

  5. United Steelworkers
    Organization: Scott Lunny, District Director
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-04-04 to present)

    View registration

  6. Barkley Project Group Limited
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jack Magnus, Global Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-22 to present)

    View registration

  7. Grieg Seafood B.C. Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Bailey, Western Policy Consultants Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-03-15 to present)

    View registration

  8. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-03-15 to present)

    View registration

  9. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 20 of 21 (2024-03-14 to 2024-03-15)

    View registration

  10. Restaurants Canada
    Organization: Kelly Higginson, President and CEO
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-03-13 to present)

    View registration

  11. Advanced Biofuels Canada Association
    Organization: Ian Thomson, President
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-03-12 to present)

    View registration

  12. Advanced Biofuels Canada Association
    Organization: Ian Thomson, President
    Registration: 15 of 16 (2024-03-11 to 2024-03-12)

    View registration

  13. Fire & Flood Emergency Services Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Nicole Brassard, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-08 to present)

    View registration

  14. BC Fruit Growers' Association
    Organization: Melissa Tesche, General Manager
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-06 to present)

    View registration

  15. Canadian Credit Union Association
    Organization: Jeff Guthrie, CEO
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2024-03-06 to present)

    View registration

  16. British Columbia Association of the Appraisal Institute of Canada
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-03-04 to present)

    View registration

  17. BC Marine Terminal Operators Association
    Organization: Stephanie Jones, President, BCMTOA
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-03-04 to present)

    View registration

  18. Uber Canada Inc.
    Organization: Brian Kuntz, President and Chairperson, Uber Canada Inc.
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-03-04 to present)

    View registration

  19. Cermaq Canada Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Maeghan Dewar, Longview Communications Inc
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-03-04 to present)

    View registration

  20. Food, Health & Consumer Products of Canada/Produits alimentaires, de santé et de consommation du Canada
    Organization: Michael Graydon, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  21. Construction Maintenance and Allied Workers Canada
    Organization: Chris Wasilenchuk, President
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  22. S.U.C.C.E.S.S. (also known as United Chinese Community Enrichment Services Society)
    Organization: Queenie Choo, CEO
    Registration: 44 of 44 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  23. Canadian Standards Association
    Organization: David Weinstein, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  24. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 69 of 69 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  25. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Organization: Scott Burrows, President and CEO
    Registration: 50 of 50 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  26. A.S.T.C Science World Society
    Organization: Tracy Redies, President & CEO
    Registration: 50 of 50 (2024-02-29 to present)

    View registration

  27. Canada's Digital Technology Supercluster
    Organization: Sue Paish, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-02-28 to present)

    View registration

  28. Independent Contractors and Businesses Association of BC
    Organization: Chris Gardner, President
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-02-23 to present)

    View registration

  29. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
    Registration: 52 of 52 (2024-02-23 to present)

    View registration

  30. Microsoft Canada Development Centre Co.
    Organization: Keith Dolliver, President
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-23 to present)

    View registration

  31. Glencore Canada Corporation
    Consultant Lobbyist: Julia Ramos Bujalil, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-22 to present)

    View registration

  32. Canadian Coastal Research Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Benjamin Strothotte, Framepoint Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-21 to present)

    View registration

  33. Canadian Coastal Research Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Benjamin Strothotte, Framepoint Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-02-21 to 2024-02-21)

    View registration

  34. Metro Vancouver
    Consultant Lobbyist: Scott MacDonald, Propero Learning Systems Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-20 to present)

    View registration

  35. Sysco Canada Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Nasha Brownridge, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  36. Sysco Canada Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Frederik Larouche, StrategyCorp Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  37. Building Owners and Managers Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Damian Stathonikos, President
    Registration: 27 of 27 (2024-02-14 to present)

    View registration

  38. Glencore Canada Corporation
    Consultant Lobbyist: Anita Zaenker, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-13 to present)

    View registration

  39. Glencore Canada Corporation
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Stickney, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-13 to present)

    View registration

  40. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jeff Andrus, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2024-02-08 to present)

    View registration

  41. K’uul Power
    Consultant Lobbyist: Greg D'Avignon, CSG Canadian Strategy Group LP
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-07 to present)

    View registration

  42. MakeWay Charitable Society
    Organization: Joanna Kerr, President & CEO
    Registration: 66 of 66 (2024-02-06 to present)

    View registration

  43. Chamber of Commerce Serving Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody
    Organization: Leslie Courchesne, CEO
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-02 to present)

    View registration

  44. Food, Health & Consumer Products of Canada/Produits alimentaires, de santé et de consommation du Canada
    Organization: Michael Graydon, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 8 of 9 (2024-02-01 to 2024-03-01)

    View registration

  45. S.U.C.C.E.S.S. (also known as United Chinese Community Enrichment Services Society)
    Organization: Queenie Choo, CEO
    Registration: 43 of 44 (2024-02-01 to 2024-03-01)

    View registration

  46. ATCO Ltd.
    Organization: Nancy C Southern, Chair & CEO, ATCO Ltd. and Canadian Utilities Limited
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  47. ATCO Ltd.
    Organization: Nancy C Southern, Chair & CEO, ATCO Ltd. and Canadian Utilities Limited
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-02-01 to 2024-02-01)

    View registration

  48. Grieg Seafood B.C. Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Bailey, Western Policy Consultants Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 4 (2024-02-01 to 2024-03-15)

    View registration

  49. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 68 of 69 (2024-02-01 to 2024-03-01)

    View registration

  50. Canadian National Railway Company
    Organization: Tracy Robinson, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-02-01 to 2024-04-04)

    View registration

Date Modified: