Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 10430

  1. Pan-Abode International Ltd.
    Organization: Surinder Ghog, CEO
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2024-04-16 to present)

    View registration

  2. Chilliwack Teachers' Association
    Organization: Reid Clark, President
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-04-16 to present)

    View registration

  3. Delta Teachers' Association
    Organization: Susan Yao, President
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-16 to present)

    View registration

  4. Mowi Canada West
    Organization: Diane Morrison, Managing Director
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-04-16 to present)

    View registration

  5. Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society, British Columbia
    Consultant Lobbyist: Anita Zaenker, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-15 to present)

    View registration

  6. Tourism Industry Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Walt Judas, CEO
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2024-04-15 to present)

    View registration

  7. Canada's Digital Technology Supercluster
    Organization: Sue Paish, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 23 of 23 (2024-04-15 to present)

    View registration

  8. TransCanada PipeLines Limited
    Organization: Francois Poirier, CEO
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-04-15 to present)

    View registration

  9. Wildsight
    Organization: Robyn Duncan, Executive Director
    Registration: 48 of 48 (2024-04-15 to present)

    View registration

  10. THS Society of Transition Houses dba BC Society of Transition Houses
    Organization: Amy FitzGerald, Executive Director
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-04-13 to present)

    View registration

  11. Teamsters Local Union No. 213
    Organization: Tony Santavenere, Secretary-Treasurer
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-12 to present)

    View registration

  12. Wilderness Tourism Association
    Organization: Jeneen Sutherland, Executive Director
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-04-12 to present)

    View registration

  13. The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    Organization: Tristan Goodman, President and CEO
    Registration: 31 of 31 (2024-04-10 to present)

    View registration

  14. Brookfield BRP Canada Corp.
    Organization: Josee Guibord, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-04-10 to present)

    View registration

  15. Fort Nelson District Teachers' Association
    Organization: Glen Gough, President
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-09 to present)

    View registration

  16. Canadian National Railway Company
    Organization: Tracy Robinson, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-04 to present)

    View registration

  17. Enbridge Inc.
    Organization: Greg Ebel, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 43 of 43 (2024-04-04 to present)

    View registration

  18. United Steelworkers
    Organization: Scott Lunny, District Director
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-04-04 to present)

    View registration

  19. Association for Mineral Exploration (AME)
    Organization: Keerit Jutla, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 24 of 24 (2024-04-02 to present)

    View registration

  20. BC Salmon Farmers Association
    Organization: Brian Kingzett, Executive Director, BC Salmon Farmers Association
    Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-04-02 to present)

    View registration

  21. HeliCat Canada Association
    Organization: Ross Cloutier, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 47 of 47 (2024-04-02 to present)

    View registration

  22. Canada Fortescue Future Industries Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Matt Williamson, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-04-02 to present)

    View registration

  23. Drax
    Consultant Lobbyist: Alik Angaladian, Maple Leaf Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-02 to present)

    View registration

  24. BC General Employees’ Union (BCGEU)
    Organization: Stephanie Smith, President
    Registration: 35 of 35 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  25. Takeda Canada Inc.
    Organization: Rute Fernandes, General Manager
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  26. Sasquatch Resources Corp.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Ryan Painter
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  27. Terra Remote Sensing Inc.
    Organization: Dave Neufeldt, President
    Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  28. FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
    Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-03-31 to present)

    View registration

  29. The Nature Conservancy
    Organization: Jennifer Morris, CEO
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-31 to present)

    View registration

  30. BASF Canada Inc.
    Organization: Apala Mukherjee, President
    Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-03-29 to present)

    View registration

  31. The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
    Organization: Tristan Goodman, President and CEO
    Registration: 30 of 31 (2024-03-27 to 2024-04-10)

    View registration

  32. PETRONAS Energy Canada Ltd.
    Organization: Izwan Ismail, President & CEO
    Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-03-27 to present)

    View registration

  33. Vancouver City Savings Credit Union (Vancity)
    Organization: Wellington Holbrook, President and CEO
    Registration: 61 of 61 (2024-03-27 to present)

    View registration

  34. Commercial Bear Viewing Association
    Organization: Katherine MacRae, Executive Director
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-03-26 to present)

    View registration

  35. Atlas Negative Emissions Materials, Inc
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jeffrey Ferrier, Framepoint Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-26 to present)

    View registration

  36. Clayoquot Biosphere Trust
    Organization: Rebecca Hurwitz, Executive Director
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-03-26 to present)

    View registration

  37. Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Greg D'Avignon, CSG Canadian Strategy Group LP
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-25 to present)

    View registration

  38. Canadian Natural Resources Limited
    Organization: Scott Stauth, President
    Registration: 44 of 44 (2024-03-25 to present)

    View registration

  39. British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
    Organization: Craig Daniell, CEO
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-03-22 to present)

    View registration

  40. Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Scott Ellis, CEO
    Registration: 77 of 77 (2024-03-22 to present)

    View registration

  41. Barkley Project Group Limited
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jack Magnus, Global Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-22 to present)

    View registration

  42. RSBC Rivershed Society of British Columbia
    Organization: Justine Nelson, Executive Director
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-03-22 to present)

    View registration

  43. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 22 of 22 (2024-03-22 to present)

    View registration

  44. Ecotrust Canada
    Organization: Chuck Rumsey, President & CEO
    Registration: 44 of 44 (2024-03-21 to present)

    View registration

  45. Yellowstone to Yukon Conservation Initiative Foundation
    Organization: Jodi Hilty, President and Chief Scientist
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-03-20 to present)

    View registration

  46. Cedar Shake & Shingle Bureau
    Organization: Nav Koonar, Director of Operations
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-03-18 to present)

    View registration

  47. AltaGas Ltd.
    Organization: Vern Yu, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 36 of 36 (2024-03-16 to present)

    View registration

  48. Association of Book Publishers of British Columbia
    Organization: Leslie Bootle, Executive Director
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2024-03-15 to present)

    View registration

  49. Grieg Seafood B.C. Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Bailey, Western Policy Consultants Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-03-15 to present)

    View registration

  50. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 21 of 22 (2024-03-15 to 2024-03-22)

    View registration

Date Modified: