Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
-
2599
Previous versions of active registrations
542
Registrations - Inactive only
250
Registrations - Active only
-
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
7125
Environment
4862
Economic Development and Trade
4584
Energy
4217
Finances and Budgets
3584
Employment and Training
3314
Forestry
3219
COVID-19
3210
Health
2718
Conservation
2688
Infrastructure
2618
Education
2595
Taxation and Finance
2400
Regional Development
2350
Advanced Education
2247
Labour/Labour Relations
2199
Children and Families
2029
Fisheries
1978
Poverty
1867
Non-Profit Organization
1855
Industry
1847
Mental Health and Addictions
1773
Mining
1760
Transportation
1752
Municipal Affairs
1674
Emergency Preparedness
1566
Science and Technology
1457
Agriculture
1340
Colleges & Universities
1320
Housing
1266
Tourism
1136
Human Rights
1122
Information Technology
1101
International Trade
1006
Small Business
924
Justice and Law Enforcement
736
Land Claims
671
Internal Trade
651
Government Procurement
570
Hospitals
535
Arts and Culture
521
Privatization and Outsourcing
518
Sports and Recreation
516
Consumer Issues
488
Freedom of Information
485
Privacy
471
International Relations
390
Telecommunications
388
Senior Citizens
333
Workplace Literacy
307
Cannabis
281
Intellectual Property
209
Financial Institutions
119
Gaming and Lotteries
119
Liquor Control/Alcohol
103
Insurance
97
Elections
31
Aboriginal Affairs
-
3771
Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
3479
Office of the Premier
3226
Environment and Climate Change Strategy
3074
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
2809
Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
2396
Finance
2166
Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
1518
Health
1383
Transportation and Infrastructure
1300
Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
-
More
-
1131
British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority
1102
Labour
1064
Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
987
Municipal Affairs
980
Advanced Education and Skills Training
912
Public Safety and Solicitor General
903
Education
845
Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
833
Parliamentary Secretary for Environment
794
Oil and Gas Commission
784
Forests
769
Social Development and Poverty Reduction
763
Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
729
Children and Family Development
685
Mental Health and Addictions
651
WorkSafeBC
599
Minister of State for Child Care
544
Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
518
Citizens' Services
458
Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits
443
Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
433
Education and Child Care
429
Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
426
Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
381
Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
362
Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
359
Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources
354
Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations
329
Minister of State for Trade
320
Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness
317
Agriculture and Food
305
Provincial Health Services Authority
301
BC Transit
298
British Columbia Energy Regulator
284
Fraser Health Authority
274
Vancouver Coastal Health Authority
260
Housing
244
Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
242
BC Assessment Authority
241
University of British Columbia
241
Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility
231
Jobs, Economic Development and Competitiveness
217
Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
214
Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives
208
Minister of State for Infrastructure
207
Interior Health Authority
205
Attorney General
203
British Columbia Housing Management Commission
192
Vancouver Island Health Authority
185
Innovate BC
184
Parliamentary Secretary for Technology and Innovation
182
Northern Health Authority
178
Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors' Services and Long-Term Care
174
Minister of State for Workforce Development
168
Community, Sport and Cultural Development
159
Columbia Basin Trust
157
Real Estate Foundation of BC
157
Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training
155
Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film
152
British Columbia Public School Employers' Association
150
School Board Trustees
148
Attorney General
138
Advanced Education, Skills and Training
135
Parliamentary Secretary for Forests
133
Destination BC Corp
128
B.C. Infrastructure Benefits Inc.
127
University of Victoria
118
Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
112
BC Financial Services Authority
109
Insurance Corporation of British Columbia
108
Simon Fraser University
108
University of Northern British Columbia
108
Tourism, Arts and Culture
104
Parliamentary Secretary for the New Economy
101
Municipal Affairs and Housing
99
British Columbia Institute of Technology
99
Agriculture
96
Parliamentary Secretary for Sustainable Economy
94
University of the Fraser Valley
93
Industry Training Authority
91
Camosun College
91
Forestry Innovation Investment Ltd
88
Capilano University
86
First People's Heritage, Language and Culture Council
81
Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Premier’s Special Advisor on Youth
78
Parliamentary Secretary for Labour
76
Infrastructure BC Inc.
75
British Columbia Council for International Education
74
Forest Enhancement Society of BC
72
Parl. Secretary for Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
-
BC Poverty Reduction Coalition
Organization: Rowan Burdge, Provincial Director
Registration: 27 of 27 (2024-04-18 to present)
View registration -
Pan-Abode International Ltd.
-
Chilliwack Teachers' Association
-
Delta Teachers' Association
-
Mowi Canada West
Organization: Diane Morrison, Managing Director
Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-04-16 to present)
View registration -
Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society, British Columbia
Consultant Lobbyist: Anita Zaenker, Earnscliffe Strategies
Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-15 to present)
View registration -
Tourism Industry Association of British Columbia
-
Canada's Digital Technology Supercluster
Organization: Sue Paish, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 23 of 23 (2024-04-15 to present)
View registration -
TransCanada PipeLines Limited
Organization: Francois Poirier, CEO
Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-04-15 to present)
View registration -
Wildsight
Organization: Robyn Duncan, Executive Director
Registration: 48 of 48 (2024-04-15 to present)
View registration -
THS Society of Transition Houses dba BC Society of Transition Houses
Organization: Amy FitzGerald, Executive Director
Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-04-13 to present)
View registration -
Teamsters Local Union No. 213
Organization: Tony Santavenere, Secretary-Treasurer
Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-12 to present)
View registration -
Wilderness Tourism Association
Organization: Jeneen Sutherland, Executive Director
Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-04-12 to present)
View registration -
Clean Economy Fund
-
The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
Organization: Tristan Goodman, President and CEO
Registration: 31 of 31 (2024-04-10 to present)
View registration -
Brookfield BRP Canada Corp.
Organization: Josee Guibord, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-04-10 to present)
View registration -
Fort Nelson District Teachers' Association
-
Canadian National Railway Company
Organization: Tracy Robinson, President and Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-04 to present)
View registration -
Enbridge Inc.
Organization: Greg Ebel, President and Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 43 of 43 (2024-04-04 to present)
View registration -
United Steelworkers
Organization: Scott Lunny, District Director
Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-04-04 to present)
View registration -
United Steelworkers
Organization: Scott Lunny, District Director
Registration: 15 of 16 (2024-04-04 to 2024-04-04)
View registration -
Association for Mineral Exploration (AME)
Organization: Keerit Jutla, President & Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 24 of 24 (2024-04-02 to present)
View registration -
BC Salmon Farmers Association
Organization: Brian Kingzett, Executive Director, BC Salmon Farmers Association
Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-04-02 to present)
View registration -
HeliCat Canada Association
Organization: Ross Cloutier, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 47 of 47 (2024-04-02 to present)
View registration -
Canada Fortescue Future Industries Ltd.
Consultant Lobbyist: Matt Williamson, Global Public Affairs
Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-04-02 to present)
View registration -
Drax
Consultant Lobbyist: Alik Angaladian, Maple Leaf Strategies
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-02 to present)
View registration -
BC General Employees’ Union (BCGEU)
Organization: Stephanie Smith, President
Registration: 35 of 35 (2024-04-01 to present)
View registration -
Takeda Canada Inc.
Organization: Rute Fernandes, General Manager
Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-04-01 to present)
View registration -
Western Canada Wilderness Committee
Organization: Beth Clarke, Executive Director
Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-04-01 to present)
View registration -
Sasquatch Resources Corp.
-
Terra Remote Sensing Inc.
Organization: Dave Neufeldt, President
Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-01 to present)
View registration -
FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-03-31 to present)
View registration -
The Nature Conservancy
-
BASF Canada Inc.
Organization: Apala Mukherjee, President
Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-03-29 to present)
View registration -
The Explorers and Producers Association of Canada
Organization: Tristan Goodman, President and CEO
Registration: 30 of 31 (2024-03-27 to 2024-04-10)
View registration -
PETRONAS Energy Canada Ltd.
Organization: Izwan Ismail, President & CEO
Registration: 19 of 19 (2024-03-27 to present)
View registration -
Vancouver City Savings Credit Union (Vancity)
Organization: Wellington Holbrook, President and CEO
Registration: 61 of 61 (2024-03-27 to present)
View registration -
Commercial Bear Viewing Association
Organization: Katherine MacRae, Executive Director
Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-03-26 to present)
View registration -
Atlas Negative Emissions Materials, Inc
Consultant Lobbyist: Jeffrey Ferrier, Framepoint Public Affairs
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-26 to present)
View registration -
Clayoquot Biosphere Trust
Organization: Rebecca Hurwitz, Executive Director
Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-03-26 to present)
View registration -
Rothmans, Benson & Hedges Inc.
Consultant Lobbyist: Greg D'Avignon, CSG Canadian Strategy Group LP
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-25 to present)
View registration -
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Organization: Scott Stauth, President
Registration: 44 of 44 (2024-03-25 to present)
View registration -
British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
-
Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
-
Barkley Project Group Limited
Consultant Lobbyist: Jack Magnus, Global Public Affairs Inc.
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-22 to present)
View registration -
RSBC Rivershed Society of British Columbia
Organization: Justine Nelson, Executive Director
Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-03-22 to present)
View registration -
Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
Registration: 22 of 22 (2024-03-22 to present)
View registration -
Ecotrust Canada
Organization: Chuck Rumsey, President & CEO
Registration: 44 of 44 (2024-03-21 to present)
View registration -
Yellowstone to Yukon Conservation Initiative Foundation
Organization: Jodi Hilty, President and Chief Scientist
Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-03-20 to present)
View registration -
Cedar Shake & Shingle Bureau
Organization: Nav Koonar, Director of Operations
Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-03-18 to present)
View registration
- Date Modified: