Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 1081

  1. Chilliwack Teachers' Association
    Organization: Reid Clark, President
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-04-16 to present)

    View registration

  2. Disability Alliance BC
    Organization: Helaine Boyd, Executive Director
    Registration: 41 of 41 (2024-04-15 to present)

    View registration

  3. M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
    Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 48 of 48 (2024-04-15 to present)

    View registration

  4. THS Society of Transition Houses dba BC Society of Transition Houses
    Organization: Amy FitzGerald, Executive Director
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-04-13 to present)

    View registration

  5. BC General Employees’ Union (BCGEU)
    Organization: Stephanie Smith, President
    Registration: 35 of 35 (2024-04-01 to present)

    View registration

  6. Fertility Matters Canada
    Consultant Lobbyist: Philip Baldwin, TACTIX Government Relations & Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-28 to present)

    View registration

  7. Vancouver City Savings Credit Union (Vancity)
    Organization: Wellington Holbrook, President and CEO
    Registration: 61 of 61 (2024-03-27 to present)

    View registration

  8. British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
    Organization: Craig Daniell, CEO
    Registration: 26 of 26 (2024-03-22 to present)

    View registration

  9. Disability Alliance BC
    Organization: Helaine Boyd, Executive Director
    Registration: 40 of 41 (2024-03-15 to 2024-04-15)

    View registration

  10. M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
    Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 47 of 48 (2024-03-14 to 2024-04-15)

    View registration

  11. Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia Vancouver
    Organization: Justin Lieu, Managing Director
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-13 to present)

    View registration

  12. A.S.T.C Science World Society
    Organization: Tracy Redies, President & CEO
    Registration: 51 of 51 (2024-03-13 to present)

    View registration

  13. Boys and Girls Clubs of Canada
    Organization: Owen Charters, President and CEO
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-03-11 to present)

    View registration

  14. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-03-08 to present)

    View registration

  15. Take a Hike Youth Mental Health Foundation
    Organization: Gordon Matchett, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 38 of 38 (2024-03-06 to present)

    View registration

  16. Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
    Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
    Registration: 27 of 28 (2024-03-06 to 2024-03-08)

    View registration

  17. Movement of United Professionals (MoveUP)
    Organization: Graeme Hutchison, President
    Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-03-06 to present)

    View registration

  18. Uber Canada Inc.
    Organization: Brian Kuntz, President and Chairperson, Uber Canada Inc.
    Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-03-04 to present)

    View registration

  19. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kimanda Jarzebiak, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 51 of 51 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  20. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 20 of 20 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  21. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 69 of 69 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  22. The Immigrant Services Society of BC
    Organization: Jonathan Oldman, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 20 of 20 (2024-03-01 to present)

    View registration

  23. A.S.T.C Science World Society
    Organization: Tracy Redies, President & CEO
    Registration: 50 of 51 (2024-02-29 to 2024-03-13)

    View registration

  24. Take a Hike Youth Mental Health Foundation
    Organization: Gordon Matchett, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 37 of 38 (2024-02-27 to 2024-03-06)

    View registration

  25. Electrical Contractors Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Matthew MacInnis, President
    Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-02-27 to present)

    View registration

  26. Nanaimo District Teachers' Association
    Organization: Joanna Cornthwaite, President
    Registration: 6 of 9 (2024-02-23 to 2024-03-26)

    View registration

  27. Nanaimo District Teachers' Association
    Organization: Joanna Cornthwaite, President
    Registration: 5 of 9 (2024-02-23 to 2024-02-23)

    View registration

  28. Disability Alliance BC
    Organization: Helaine Boyd, Executive Director
    Registration: 39 of 41 (2024-02-15 to 2024-03-15)

    View registration

  29. First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
    Organization: Adrienne Montani, Executive Director
    Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-02-14 to present)

    View registration

  30. British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
    Organization: Craig Daniell, CEO
    Registration: 25 of 26 (2024-02-08 to 2024-03-22)

    View registration

  31. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kimanda Jarzebiak, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 50 of 51 (2024-02-08 to 2024-03-01)

    View registration

  32. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 19 of 20 (2024-02-08 to 2024-03-01)

    View registration

  33. Take a Hike Youth Mental Health Foundation
    Organization: Gordon Matchett, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 36 of 38 (2024-02-05 to 2024-02-27)

    View registration

  34. Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
    Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 25 of 25 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  35. Canadian Nurses Association
    Organization: Tim Guest, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  36. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: Sussanne Skidmore, President
    Registration: 68 of 69 (2024-02-01 to 2024-03-01)

    View registration

  37. Western Canada Wilderness Committee
    Organization: Beth Clarke, Executive Director
    Registration: 17 of 17 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  38. Salesforce, Inc.
    Organization: Marc Benioff, Chair & Co-CEO
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2024-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  39. Coalition of Child Care Advocates of B.C.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Anita Zaenker, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-01-30 to present)

    View registration

  40. Coalition of Child Care Advocates of B.C.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Anita Zaenker, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2024-01-30 to 2024-01-30)

    View registration

  41. Canadian Medical Association
    Organization: Tim Smith, CEO
    Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-01-29 to present)

    View registration

  42. Greater Victoria Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Bruce Williams, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 41 of 41 (2024-01-26 to present)

    View registration

  43. Coalition of Child Care Advocates of B.C.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Anita Zaenker, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 3 (2024-01-25 to 2024-01-30)

    View registration

  44. Centre for Family Equity
    Organization: Viveca Ellis, Executive Director
    Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-01-22 to present)

    View registration

  45. Hospital Employees' Union
    Organization: Meena Brisard, Secretary-Business Manager
    Registration: 34 of 34 (2024-01-21 to present)

    View registration

  46. British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
    Organization: Craig Daniell, CEO
    Registration: 24 of 26 (2024-01-19 to 2024-02-08)

    View registration

  47. Electrical Contractors Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Matthew MacInnis, President
    Registration: 27 of 28 (2024-01-17 to 2024-02-27)

    View registration

  48. Disability Alliance BC
    Organization: Helaine Boyd, Executive Director
    Registration: 38 of 41 (2024-01-15 to 2024-02-15)

    View registration

  49. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kimanda Jarzebiak, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 49 of 51 (2024-01-15 to 2024-02-08)

    View registration

  50. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 18 of 20 (2024-01-15 to 2024-02-08)

    View registration

Date Modified: