Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 81

  1. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 44 of 44 (2022-06-15 to present)

    View registration

  2. Oracle Canada ULC
    Organization: Janice Owen, Senior Managing Counsel
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2022-06-14 to present)

    View registration

  3. Oracle Canada ULC
    Organization: Rod Thacker, Senior Managing Counsel
    Registration: 10 of 11 (2022-05-20 to 2022-06-14)

    View registration

  4. Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
    Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 14 of 14 (2022-05-02 to present)

    View registration

  5. Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
    Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 13 of 14 (2022-05-01 to 2022-05-02)

    View registration

  6. Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
    Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 12 of 14 (2022-04-01 to 2022-05-01)

    View registration

  7. The Cridge Centre for the Family
    Organization: Adam Richards, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2022-03-21 to present)

    View registration

  8. Rogers Communications Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Angela Valentini, Strategic Impact Collective
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2022-03-10 to present)

    View registration

  9. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 43 of 44 (2022-03-08 to 2022-06-15)

    View registration

  10. Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
    Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 11 of 14 (2022-03-01 to 2022-04-01)

    View registration

  11. Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
    Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 10 of 14 (2022-02-15 to 2022-03-01)

    View registration

  12. Oracle Canada ULC
    Organization: Rod Thacker, Senior Managing Counsel
    Registration: 9 of 11 (2022-02-01 to 2022-05-20)

    View registration

  13. Rogers Communications Inc
    Consultant Lobbyist: Cynthia Grauer, GR Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2022-02-01 to present)

    View registration

  14. Canada Workday ULC
    Organization: Richard Sauer, Director
    Registration: 1 of 5 (2022-01-31 to 2022-02-10)

    View registration

  15. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 42 of 44 (2022-01-25 to 2022-03-08)

    View registration

  16. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 41 of 44 (2021-12-15 to 2022-01-25)

    View registration

  17. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 40 of 44 (2021-12-06 to 2021-12-15)

    View registration

  18. Rogers Communications Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Angela Valentini, Strategic Impact Collective
    Registration: 3 of 4 (2021-12-01 to 2022-03-10)

    View registration

  19. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 39 of 44 (2021-11-02 to 2021-12-06)

    View registration

  20. Oracle Canada ULC
    Organization: Rod Thacker, Senior Managing Counsel
    Registration: 8 of 11 (2021-10-27 to 2022-02-01)

    View registration

  21. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 38 of 44 (2021-10-13 to 2021-11-02)

    View registration

  22. Oracle Canada ULC
    Organization: Rod Thacker, Senior Managing Counsel
    Registration: 7 of 11 (2021-09-08 to 2021-10-27)

    View registration

  23. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 37 of 44 (2021-09-04 to 2021-10-13)

    View registration

  24. Iron Mountain Canada Operations ULC
    Organization: Iwona Sikora, SVP & GM Iron Mountain Canada
    Registration: 7 of 10 (2021-08-01 to 2021-10-01)

    View registration

  25. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 36 of 44 (2021-07-15 to 2021-09-04)

    View registration

  26. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 35 of 44 (2021-07-15 to 2021-07-15)

    View registration

  27. Rogers Communications Inc
    Consultant Lobbyist: Cynthia Grauer, GR Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 11 of 12 (2021-07-07 to 2022-02-01)

    View registration

  28. Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
    Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 9 of 14 (2021-07-01 to 2022-02-15)

    View registration

  29. Iron Mountain Canada Operations ULC
    Organization: Iwona Sikora, SVP & GM Iron Mountain Canada
    Registration: 6 of 10 (2021-07-01 to 2021-08-01)

    View registration

  30. Rogers Communications Inc
    Consultant Lobbyist: Cynthia Grauer, GR Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 9 of 12 (2021-07-01 to 2021-07-01)

    View registration

  31. Rogers Communications Inc
    Consultant Lobbyist: Cynthia Grauer, GR Strategies Inc.
    Registration: 10 of 12 (2021-07-01 to 2021-07-07)

    View registration

  32. Oracle Canada ULC
    Organization: Rod Thacker, Senior Managing Counsel
    Registration: 6 of 11 (2021-06-16 to 2021-09-08)

    View registration

  33. Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
    Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 8 of 14 (2021-06-01 to 2021-07-01)

    View registration

  34. Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
    Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 7 of 14 (2021-05-01 to 2021-06-01)

    View registration

  35. Oracle Canada ULC
    Organization: Rod Thacker, Senior Managing Counsel
    Registration: 5 of 11 (2021-04-26 to 2021-06-16)

    View registration

  36. Rogers Communications Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Angela Valentini, Strategic Impact Collective
    Registration: 2 of 4 (2021-04-15 to 2021-12-01)

    View registration

  37. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 34 of 44 (2021-04-09 to 2021-07-15)

    View registration

  38. Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
    Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 6 of 14 (2021-04-01 to 2021-05-01)

    View registration

  39. Rogers Communications Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Angela Valentini, Strategic Impact Collective
    Registration: 1 of 4 (2021-03-22 to 2021-04-15)

    View registration

  40. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Organization: Shannon Leininger, President
    Registration: 23 of 25 (2021-03-19 to 2021-03-19)

    View registration

  41. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 33 of 44 (2021-03-04 to 2021-04-09)

    View registration

  42. Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
    Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 5 of 14 (2021-03-01 to 2021-04-01)

    View registration

  43. Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
    Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 4 of 14 (2021-02-01 to 2021-03-01)

    View registration

  44. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 32 of 44 (2021-02-01 to 2021-03-04)

    View registration

  45. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 31 of 44 (2021-02-01 to 2021-02-01)

    View registration

  46. Iron Mountain Canada Operations ULC
    Organization: Iwona Sikora, SVP & GM Iron Mountain Canada
    Registration: 5 of 10 (2021-02-01 to 2021-07-01)

    View registration

  47. Oracle Canada ULC
    Organization: Rod Thacker, Senior Managing Counsel
    Registration: 4 of 11 (2021-02-01 to 2021-04-26)

    View registration

  48. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 30 of 44 (2021-01-26 to 2021-02-01)

    View registration

  49. Iron Mountain Canada Operations ULC
    Organization: Iwona Sikora, SVP & GM Iron Mountain Canada
    Registration: 4 of 10 (2020-12-17 to 2021-02-01)

    View registration

  50. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 29 of 44 (2020-12-15 to 2021-01-26)

    View registration

Date Modified: