Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
-
2018
Previous versions of active registrations
330
Registrations - Inactive only
190
Registrations - Active only
-
Labour/Labour Relations
3659
Employment and Training
3321
COVID-19
3167
Health
3065
Finances and Budgets
2754
Economic Development and Trade
2703
Environment
2289
Advanced Education
2193
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
2074
Education
1940
Taxation and Finance
1745
Children and Families
1696
Infrastructure
1539
Housing
1526
Poverty
1509
Mental Health and Addictions
1430
Transportation
1288
Energy
1275
Municipal Affairs
1265
Industry
1264
Emergency Preparedness
1140
Regional Development
1131
Colleges & Universities
1130
Non-Profit Organization
1090
Justice and Law Enforcement
1042
Forestry
851
Human Rights
755
Agriculture
740
Government Procurement
710
Privatization and Outsourcing
710
Small Business
615
International Trade
601
Conservation
581
Consumer Issues
579
Information Technology
520
Workplace Literacy
517
Science and Technology
457
Tourism
440
Hospitals
432
Arts and Culture
418
Freedom of Information
395
Mining
368
Fisheries
364
Senior Citizens
344
Internal Trade
336
Privacy
317
Land Claims
312
Telecommunications
298
Sports and Recreation
287
Cannabis
246
Liquor Control/Alcohol
230
Financial Institutions
192
Insurance
153
International Relations
130
Gaming and Lotteries
107
Intellectual Property
62
Aboriginal Affairs
50
Elections
-
2724
Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
2397
Labour
2232
Office of the Premier
1824
Finance
1519
Health
1308
Environment and Climate Change Strategy
1235
Transportation and Infrastructure
1042
Advanced Education and Skills Training
1013
WorkSafeBC
858
Public Safety and Solicitor General
-
More
-
844
Education
836
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
835
Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
765
Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
745
Mental Health and Addictions
729
Social Development and Poverty Reduction
724
Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
714
Minister of State for Child Care
712
Children and Family Development
658
Municipal Affairs
564
British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority
503
Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
443
Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
425
Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
417
Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
412
Citizens' Services
373
Parliamentary Secretary for Environment
358
Vancouver Coastal Health Authority
340
Provincial Health Services Authority
318
Fraser Health Authority
306
Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
305
Education and Child Care
283
BC Transit
275
Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
259
Vancouver Island Health Authority
254
Housing
246
British Columbia Housing Management Commission
242
Interior Health Authority
241
Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits
238
Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training
236
Minister of State for Trade
233
Forests
224
Minister of State for Workforce Development
219
B.C. Infrastructure Benefits Inc.
217
Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility
216
Attorney General
211
Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness
211
Jobs, Economic Development and Competitiveness
209
Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives
209
Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
208
Northern Health Authority
195
Minister of State for Infrastructure
193
Industry Training Authority
192
Insurance Corporation of British Columbia
192
Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
191
Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors' Services and Long-Term Care
176
Advanced Education, Skills and Training
176
Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources
171
University of British Columbia
154
Attorney General
154
British Columbia Institute of Technology
153
Agriculture and Food
152
BC Assessment Authority
141
Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
128
British Columbia Public School Employers' Association
126
Innovate BC
125
Real Estate Foundation of BC
124
BC Financial Services Authority
124
Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
123
University of Victoria
123
Parliamentary Secretary for Labour
122
Community, Sport and Cultural Development
119
Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations
117
School Board Trustees
114
Municipal Affairs and Housing
107
University of Northern British Columbia
104
Oil and Gas Commission
104
Parliamentary Secretary for Technology and Innovation
102
Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film
90
Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
88
Agriculture
87
Forestry Innovation Investment Ltd
86
Health Employers Association of British Columbia
86
Parliamentary Secretary for the New Economy
77
British Columbia Liquor Distribution Branch
70
Simon Fraser University
70
Tourism, Arts and Culture
68
Post-Secondary Employers' Association
68
Infrastructure BC Inc.
66
Parliamentary Secretary for Sustainable Economy
65
BC Transportation Financing Authority
64
University of the Fraser Valley
63
Camosun College
62
Parliamentary Secretary for Forests
62
SkilledTradesBC
61
Thompson Rivers University
60
Manually entered Ministries/Provincial Entities
60
Vancouver Community College
58
Capilano University
57
First People's Heritage, Language and Culture Council
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
-
KTL Transport Inc.
Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Bailey, Western Policy Consultants Inc.
Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-03-25 to present)
View registration -
Nelson Professional Fire Fighters Association
Organization: marc thibault, president
Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-03-24 to present)
View registration -
BC Dental Association
Organization: Quinn Mathiesen Newcomb, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 31 of 31 (2024-03-21 to present)
View registration -
British Columbia Hotel Association
Organization: Ingrid Jarrett, President & CEO
Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-03-21 to present)
View registration -
Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Institute of Canada
Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-03-18 to present)
View registration -
British Columbia Construction Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-03-18 to present)
View registration -
British Columbia Construction Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Christian von Donat, Impact Public Affairs
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-18 to present)
View registration -
British Columbia & Yukon Territory Building and Construction Trades Council
Organization: Brynn Bourke, Executive Director
Registration: 32 of 32 (2024-03-15 to present)
View registration -
BC Dental Association
Organization: Quinn Mathiesen Newcomb, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 30 of 31 (2024-03-15 to 2024-03-21)
View registration -
Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-03-15 to present)
View registration -
M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 47 of 47 (2024-03-14 to present)
View registration -
BC Dental Association
Organization: Quinn Mathiesen Newcomb, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 29 of 31 (2024-03-14 to 2024-03-15)
View registration -
Tourism Industry Association of British Columbia
-
Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
Registration: 20 of 21 (2024-03-14 to 2024-03-15)
View registration -
CIRP Construction Industry Rehabilitation Plan Inc.
Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-03-13 to present)
View registration -
BC Dental Association
Organization: Quinn Mathiesen Newcomb, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 28 of 31 (2024-03-08 to 2024-03-14)
View registration -
Surrey Board of Trade
-
Surrey Board of Trade
Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
Registration: 54 of 55 (2024-03-08 to 2024-03-08)
View registration -
Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
Organization: Bridgitte Anderson, President & CEO
Registration: 27 of 27 (2024-03-06 to present)
View registration -
Movement of United Professionals (MoveUP)
Organization: Graeme Hutchison, President
Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-03-06 to present)
View registration -
Vancouver Fire Fighters' Union, Local 18
Organization: Lee Lax, Vice President
Registration: 9 of 9 (2024-03-04 to present)
View registration -
Vancouver and District Labour Council
Organization: Stephen Von Sychowski, President
Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-03-04 to present)
View registration -
Uber Canada Inc.
Organization: Brian Kuntz, President and Chairperson, Uber Canada Inc.
Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-03-04 to present)
View registration -
Construction Maintenance and Allied Workers Canada
Organization: Chris Wasilenchuk, President
Registration: 5 of 5 (2024-03-01 to present)
View registration -
FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
Registration: 41 of 41 (2024-02-29 to present)
View registration -
Electrical Contractors Association of British Columbia
Organization: Matthew MacInnis, President
Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-02-27 to present)
View registration -
Independent Contractors and Businesses Association of BC
Organization: Chris Gardner, President
Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-02-23 to present)
View registration -
BC Friends of Medicare Society
Organization: Ayendri Maelage-Perera, Campaigner
Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-02-23 to present)
View registration -
BC Chamber of Commerce
Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
Registration: 52 of 52 (2024-02-23 to present)
View registration -
Glencore Canada Corporation
Consultant Lobbyist: Julia Ramos Bujalil, Earnscliffe Strategies
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-22 to present)
View registration -
We Know Training Inc.
Consultant Lobbyist: Greg D'Avignon, CSG Canadian Strategy Group LP
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-22 to present)
View registration -
Trail Firefighters Local 941
Organization: Lee DePellegrin, President
Registration: 3 of 3 (2024-02-21 to present)
View registration -
Canadian Coastal Research Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Benjamin Strothotte, Framepoint Public Affairs
Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-02-21 to present)
View registration -
Canadian Coastal Research Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Benjamin Strothotte, Framepoint Public Affairs
Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-02-21 to 2024-02-21)
View registration -
District of North Vancouver Fire Fighters, Local 1183
Organization: Ryan Stewart, President
Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-17 to present)
View registration -
Public Service Alliance of Canada, BC Region
Organization: Jamey Mills, Regional Executive Vice President
Registration: 4 of 4 (2024-02-16 to present)
View registration -
Vancouver and District Labour Council
Organization: Stephen Von Sychowski, President
Registration: 15 of 16 (2024-02-16 to 2024-03-04)
View registration -
British Columbia & Yukon Territory Building and Construction Trades Council
Organization: Brynn Bourke, Executive Director
Registration: 31 of 32 (2024-02-15 to 2024-03-15)
View registration -
Surrey Teachers' Association
Organization: Jatinder Bir, President
Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-15 to present)
View registration -
Mechanical Contractors Association of British Columbia
-
Mechanical Contractors Association of British Columbia
-
Tourism Industry Association of British Columbia
-
Sysco Canada Inc.
Consultant Lobbyist: Nasha Brownridge, StrategyCorp Inc.
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-15 to present)
View registration -
Sysco Canada Inc.
Consultant Lobbyist: Frederik Larouche, StrategyCorp Inc.
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-15 to present)
View registration -
Parkland Corporation
-
Parkland Corporation
-
FortisBC Energy Inc.
Organization: Roger Dall'Antonia, President and CEO
Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-02-15 to present)
View registration -
First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
Organization: Adrienne Montani, Executive Director
Registration: 29 of 29 (2024-02-14 to present)
View registration -
Building Owners and Managers Association of British Columbia
Organization: Damian Stathonikos, President
Registration: 27 of 27 (2024-02-14 to present)
View registration -
Capilano Students' Union Association
Organization: Christopher Girodat, Executive Director
Registration: 28 of 28 (2024-02-14 to present)
View registration
- Date Modified: