Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status
Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 31634

  1. Music BC Industry Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Mark Jiles, Bluestone Government Relations
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-16

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  2. SWTCH Energy Inc.
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Ryan Citron , Manager | Clean Transportation Branch, Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-16

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  3. THS Society of Transition Houses dba BC Society of Transition Houses
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Alison Dudley , Executive Director | Gender Equity Office, Finance
    • Kathryn Robertson , Senior Policy Analyst | Community Safety and Crime Prevention Branch, Public Safety and Solicitor General
    • Kimberley McLean , Executive Director of GBV and Strategic Initiatives | Community Safety and Crime Prevention Branch, Public Safety and Solicitor General

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-13

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  4. Downtown Eastside SRO Collaborative Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Meghan Sali , Director of Policy | Premier, Office of the Premier
    • David Eby , Premier | Office of the Premier
    • Thea Dowler , Senior Assistant | Housing

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-12

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  5. Downtown Eastside SRO Collaborative Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-12

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  6. New Westminster Teachers' Union
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-12

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  7. Construction Maintenance and Allied Workers Canada
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-11

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  8. Construction Maintenance and Allied Workers Canada
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Daniel Coulter , Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit | Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-11

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  9. Construction Maintenance and Allied Workers Canada
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Harry Baines , Minister | Labour
    • Tim Renneberg , Chief of Staff | Labour

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-11

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  10. Electrical Contractors Association of British Columbia
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • David Eby , Premier | Premier, Office of the Premier

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-11

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  11. Tourism Industry Association of British Columbia
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Nick Grant , Assistant Deputy Minister | TSS - Tourism Sector Strategy, Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-11

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  12. Downtown Eastside SRO Collaborative Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • David Eby , Premier | Office of the Premier

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-11

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  13. United Steelworkers
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-11

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  14. United Steelworkers
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-11

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  15. United Steelworkers
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-11

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  16. United Steelworkers
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-11

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  17. United Steelworkers
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-11

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  18. Construction Maintenance and Allied Workers Canada
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Eric Peters , Chief of Staff | Minister's Office, Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-10

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  19. Construction Maintenance and Allied Workers Canada
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Rob Fleming Fleming , Minister | Minister's Office, Transportation and Infrastructure
    • Veronica Harrison , Chief of Staff | Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-10

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  20. BC Association of Farmers' Markets
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Arnav Nagpal , Manager, Market Development Agriculture and Food | Agriculture and Food

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-10

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  21. United Steelworkers
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-10

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  22. United Steelworkers
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-10

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  23. United Steelworkers
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-10

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  24. Vancouver and District Labour Council
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Ravi Kalhon , Minister of Housing | Housing

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-09

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  25. Downtown Eastside SRO Collaborative Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-09

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  26. Downtown Eastside SRO Collaborative Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-09

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  27. Downtown Eastside SRO Collaborative Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Erin Oscienny , Executive Director | Engagement and Encampment Response Branch, Housing
    • Nathan Allen , Director, Special Projects | Homelessness, Partnerships and Housing Supports, Housing
    • Ravi Kahlon , Minister | Engagement and Encampment Response Branch, Housing
    • Thea Dowler , Senior Assistant | Housing
    • Meghan Will , Assistant Deputy Minister | Housing
    • Cody Spencer , Director, Community Engagement | Housing

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-09

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  28. Surrey Teachers' Association
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-08

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  29. 1412023 BC Ltd
    Consultant Lobbyist: Patrick Giesbrecht, Giesbrecht and Company
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-05

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  30. Alberni District Teachers' Union
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-05

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  31. Chemtrade Electrochem Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jarred Anderson, Hill & Knowlton
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-05

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  32. Downtown Eastside SRO Collaborative Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-05

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  33. Construction & Specialized Workers' Union Local 1611
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Rob Fleming Fleming , Minister | Minister's Office, Transportation and Infrastructure
    • Veronica Harrison , Chief of Staff | Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  34. Teamsters Local Union No. 213
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Veronica Harrison , Chief of Staff | Minister's Office, Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
    • Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  35. Facebook Canada Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jean-Marc Prevost, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Shannon Salter , Deputy Minister to the Premier | Office of the Premier

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  36. Canadian Society for Medical Laboratory Science
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Angus MacLellan , Caucus Stakeholder Director | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  37. Canadian Society for Medical Laboratory Science
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Mariana Diacu , Executive Director | Laboratory & Blood Services, Provincial Health Services Authority
    • Lorrie Cramb , ED/Provincial Chief AH Officer | AHPS, Health

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  38. Canadian Society for Medical Laboratory Science
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Theresa Ho , Chief of Staff | Health
    • Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  39. Canadian Society for Medical Laboratory Science
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Nolan Hennin , Executive Assistant | Minister's Office, Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
    • Eric Peters , Chief of Staff | Minister's Office, Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  40. Canadian Society for Medical Laboratory Science
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  41. Canadian Society for Medical Laboratory Science
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Rose Williams , Policy Analyst | BC Green Caucus, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  42. Canadian Society for Medical Laboratory Science
    Consultant Lobbyist: Christian von Donat, Impact Public Affairs
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Theresa Ho , Chief of Staff | Health
    • Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  43. Canadian Society for Medical Laboratory Science
    Consultant Lobbyist: Christian von Donat, Impact Public Affairs
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Eric Peters , Chief of Staff | Minister's Office, Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  44. Canadian Society for Medical Laboratory Science
    Consultant Lobbyist: Christian von Donat, Impact Public Affairs
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  45. Downtown Eastside SRO Collaborative Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Thea Dowler , Senior Assistant | Housing
    • Nathan Allen , Director, Special Projects | Housing

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  46. BC Poverty Reduction Coalition
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Sheila Malcomson , Minister | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
    • Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-03

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  47. The B.C. Wildlife Federation
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-03

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  48. Downtown Eastside SRO Collaborative Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Kara Woodward , Executive Director, Policy, Research & Legislation | Policy, Research and Legislation Victoria, Municipal Affairs
    • Ron Burleson , Director | Land Use, Planning & Regional Impacts, Municipal Affairs
    • Tara Faganello , ADM | Local Government Division, Municipal Affairs
    • Arielle Guetta , Manager, Policy and Legislation | Policy, Research and Legislation Victoria, Municipal Affairs
    • Danielle Lukovich , Manager Policy Research Legislation | Policy, Research and Legislation Victoria, Municipal Affairs
    • Okenge Yuma Morisho , Deputy Minister | Policy, Research and Legislation Victoria, Municipal Affairs
    • Kevin Letawske , Manager Policy Research Legislation | Governance and Structure, Municipal Affairs
    • Michelle Dann , Executive Director | Policy, Research and Legislation Victoria, Municipal Affairs
    • Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake & Minister for Municipal Affairs | Municipal Affairs
    • Kristine Parker Hall , Senior Policy Analyst | Municipal Affairs

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-03

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  49. Tolko Industries Ltd
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Rick Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Ministry of Forests, Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-03

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  50. British Columbia Construction Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Azim Jiwani , Chief of Staff | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-02

    View Lobbying Activity Report

Date Modified: