Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
-
1764
Previous versions of active registrations
483
Registrations - Inactive only
138
Registrations - Active only
-
Forestry
5388
Environment
3371
Energy
3315
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
2667
Economic Development and Trade
2562
Conservation
2085
Agriculture
2041
Finances and Budgets
1864
Fisheries
1826
Mining
1654
Transportation
1648
Taxation and Finance
1586
Employment and Training
1493
Industry
1389
COVID-19
1147
Tourism
1139
Municipal Affairs
1090
Infrastructure
1076
Health
1073
Labour/Labour Relations
956
International Trade
910
Regional Development
834
Emergency Preparedness
789
Small Business
761
Housing
715
Science and Technology
704
Advanced Education
671
Non-Profit Organization
607
Education
450
Justice and Law Enforcement
398
Government Procurement
389
Sports and Recreation
386
Land Claims
380
Mental Health and Addictions
352
Colleges & Universities
341
Children and Families
326
Consumer Issues
318
Information Technology
301
Hospitals
260
Poverty
257
International Relations
246
Cannabis
223
Internal Trade
213
Senior Citizens
208
Arts and Culture
197
Privatization and Outsourcing
180
Intellectual Property
173
Telecommunications
155
Human Rights
148
Workplace Literacy
134
Privacy
129
Financial Institutions
124
Liquor Control/Alcohol
114
Freedom of Information
113
Aboriginal Affairs
112
Insurance
84
Gaming and Lotteries
46
Elections
-
2477
Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
2428
Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
2331
Environment and Climate Change Strategy
2133
Office of the Premier
1332
Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
1310
Finance
1277
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
957
Forests
849
Transportation and Infrastructure
775
Health
-
More
-
738
Parliamentary Secretary for Environment
701
Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
686
Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
646
Municipal Affairs
644
Labour
602
British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority
504
Public Safety and Solicitor General
504
Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
472
Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
444
Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
433
Advanced Education and Skills Training
403
WorkSafeBC
383
Social Development and Poverty Reduction
361
Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations
301
Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
295
Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
289
Citizens' Services
284
Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
280
Education
277
Children and Family Development
259
Agriculture and Food
247
Oil and Gas Commission
241
Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
231
Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources
225
Mental Health and Addictions
217
Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness
197
Minister of State for Child Care
196
Minister of State for Trade
195
Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
194
Housing
182
Forestry Innovation Investment Ltd
172
Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits
164
British Columbia Institute of Technology
157
Jobs, Economic Development and Competitiveness
156
Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
151
Destination BC Corp
138
University of British Columbia
137
Real Estate Foundation of BC
133
Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
133
Parliamentary Secretary for Forests
131
B.C. Infrastructure Benefits Inc.
130
Agriculture
126
Education and Child Care
126
Minister of State for Workforce Development
117
Attorney General
115
University of Victoria
108
Forest Enhancement Society of BC
107
Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
106
BC Transit
104
BC Assessment Authority
101
Attorney General
100
British Columbia Housing Management Commission
100
Parl. Secretary for Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development
99
Minister of State for Infrastructure
92
Vancouver Coastal Health Authority
91
Innovate BC
90
Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Premier’s Special Advisor on Youth
89
Fraser Health Authority
87
Advanced Education, Skills and Training
87
Municipal Affairs and Housing
85
Community, Sport and Cultural Development
85
Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
84
Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility
83
Manually entered Ministries/Provincial Entities
82
Insurance Corporation of British Columbia
78
Columbia Basin Trust
77
Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training
74
Industry Training Authority
74
Simon Fraser University
72
Tourism, Arts and Culture
68
Provincial Health Services Authority
68
Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film
66
Selkirk College
66
British Columbia Energy Regulator
63
BC Financial Services Authority
62
College of the Rockies
62
Creston Valley Wildlife Management Authority Trust Fund
62
Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors' Services and Long-Term Care
60
Environment
59
Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives
57
British Columbia Liquor Distribution Branch
56
Parliamentary Secretary for Sustainable Economy
53
Columbia Power Corporation
53
Parliamentary Secretary for Technology and Innovation
52
BC Pavilion Corporation (PavCo)
47
Parliamentary Secretary for Labour
46
BC Transportation Financing Authority
44
University of Northern British Columbia
42
Parliamentary Secretary for the New Economy
40
Vancouver Island Health Authority
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
-
The Bank of Nova Scotia
Organization: Scott Thomson, President and Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 2 of 2 (2024-04-23 to present)
View registration -
Ecojustice Canada Society
Organization: Tracy London, Executive Director
Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-04-21 to present)
View registration -
Kyndryl Canada
Consultant Lobbyist: Amber Irwin, The Capital Hill Group Ottawa Inc.
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-18 to present)
View registration -
Pan-Abode International Ltd.
-
Kamloops & District Chamber of Commerce
Organization: Acacia Pangilinan, Executive Director
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-16 to present)
View registration -
CropLife Canada
Organization: Pierre Petelle, President & CEO
Registration: 25 of 25 (2024-04-16 to present)
View registration -
British Columbia Dairy Association
Organization: Jeremy Dunn, General Manager
Registration: 43 of 43 (2024-04-15 to present)
View registration -
Tourism Industry Association of British Columbia
-
Canada's Digital Technology Supercluster
Organization: Sue Paish, Chief Executive Officer
Registration: 23 of 23 (2024-04-15 to present)
View registration -
TransCanada PipeLines Limited
Organization: Francois Poirier, CEO
Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-04-15 to present)
View registration -
Wildsight
Organization: Robyn Duncan, Executive Director
Registration: 48 of 48 (2024-04-15 to present)
View registration -
Wilderness Tourism Association
Organization: Jeneen Sutherland, Executive Director
Registration: 21 of 21 (2024-04-12 to present)
View registration -
International Union of Operating Engineers (IUOE) Local 115
Organization: Brian Cochrane, Business Manager
Registration: 22 of 22 (2024-04-09 to present)
View registration -
Fort Nelson District Teachers' Association
-
Atlantic Power (Williams Lake) Ltd.
Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-04 to present)
View registration -
United Steelworkers
Organization: Scott Lunny, District Director
Registration: 15 of 16 (2024-04-04 to 2024-04-04)
View registration -
United Steelworkers
Organization: Scott Lunny, District Director
Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-04-04 to present)
View registration -
Canadian Home Builders' Association of BC
-
Drax
Consultant Lobbyist: Alik Angaladian, Maple Leaf Strategies
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-04-02 to present)
View registration -
British Columbia Dairy Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Rob Nagai, Bluestone Government Relations
Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-04-01 to present)
View registration -
British Columbia Dairy Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Mark Jiles, Bluestone Government Relations
Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-04-01 to present)
View registration -
BC General Employees’ Union (BCGEU)
Organization: Stephanie Smith, President
Registration: 35 of 35 (2024-04-01 to present)
View registration -
Western Canada Wilderness Committee
Organization: Beth Clarke, Executive Director
Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-04-01 to present)
View registration -
Terra Remote Sensing Inc.
Organization: Dave Neufeldt, President
Registration: 7 of 7 (2024-04-01 to present)
View registration -
The Nature Conservancy
-
BASF Canada Inc.
Organization: Apala Mukherjee, President
Registration: 13 of 13 (2024-03-29 to present)
View registration -
Stand Environmental Society
Organization: Tzeporah Berman, International Program Director
Registration: 15 of 15 (2024-03-28 to present)
View registration -
Commercial Bear Viewing Association
Organization: Katherine MacRae, Executive Director
Registration: 40 of 40 (2024-03-26 to present)
View registration -
Fire & Flood Emergency Services Ltd.
Organization: Terry Raymond, CEO Founder
Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-03-25 to present)
View registration -
British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
-
Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
-
RSBC Rivershed Society of British Columbia
Organization: Justine Nelson, Executive Director
Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-03-22 to present)
View registration -
Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
Registration: 22 of 22 (2024-03-22 to present)
View registration -
Vancouver Airport Authority
Organization: Tamara Vrooman, President & CEO
Registration: 44 of 44 (2024-03-21 to present)
View registration -
Stand Environmental Society
Organization: Tzeporah Berman, International Program Director
Registration: 14 of 15 (2024-03-21 to 2024-03-28)
View registration -
Yellowstone to Yukon Conservation Initiative Foundation
Organization: Jodi Hilty, President and Chief Scientist
Registration: 14 of 14 (2024-03-20 to present)
View registration -
Cedar Shake & Shingle Bureau
Organization: Nav Koonar, Director of Operations
Registration: 12 of 12 (2024-03-18 to present)
View registration -
Conifex Timber Inc.
Consultant Lobbyist: Don Stickney, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-03-18 to present)
View registration -
Homebuilders Association Vancouver
-
Homebuilders Association Vancouver
-
Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
Registration: 21 of 22 (2024-03-15 to 2024-03-22)
View registration -
Tolko Industries Ltd
Organization: James Thorlakson, President and CEO
Registration: 11 of 11 (2024-03-15 to present)
View registration -
TransCanada PipeLines Limited
Organization: Francois Poirier, CEO
Registration: 41 of 42 (2024-03-15 to 2024-04-15)
View registration -
Tourism Industry Association of British Columbia
-
Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
Registration: 20 of 22 (2024-03-14 to 2024-03-15)
View registration -
A.S.T.C Science World Society
Organization: Tracy Redies, President & CEO
Registration: 51 of 51 (2024-03-13 to present)
View registration -
BC Chamber of Commerce
Organization: Fiona Famulak, President and CEO
Registration: 53 of 53 (2024-03-13 to present)
View registration -
Advanced Biofuels Canada Association
Organization: Ian Thomson, President
Registration: 16 of 16 (2024-03-12 to present)
View registration -
Advanced Biofuels Canada Association
Organization: Ian Thomson, President
Registration: 15 of 16 (2024-03-11 to 2024-03-12)
View registration -
Vancouver Airport Authority
Organization: Tamara Vrooman, President & CEO
Registration: 43 of 44 (2024-03-11 to 2024-03-21)
View registration
- Date Modified: