Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 1019

  1. Surrey Teachers' Association
    Organization: Jatinder Bir, President
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2024-02-15 to present)

    View registration

  2. Building Owners and Managers Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Damian Stathonikos, President
    Registration: 27 of 27 (2024-02-14 to present)

    View registration

  3. Toronto Business Development Center
    Consultant Lobbyist: Davin Shinedling, Jenni Byrne + Associates
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2024-02-02 to present)

    View registration

  4. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kimanda Jarzebiak, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 49 of 49 (2024-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  5. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 18 of 18 (2024-01-15 to present)

    View registration

  6. M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
    Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 45 of 46 (2024-01-14 to 2024-01-14)

    View registration

  7. M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
    Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 46 of 46 (2024-01-14 to present)

    View registration

  8. Building Owners and Managers Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Damian Stathonikos, President
    Registration: 26 of 27 (2024-01-13 to 2024-02-14)

    View registration

  9. Unifor
    Organization: Lana Payne, National President
    Registration: 10 of 10 (2024-01-02 to present)

    View registration

  10. S.U.C.C.E.S.S. (also known as United Chinese Community Enrichment Services Society)
    Organization: Queenie Choo, CEO
    Registration: 42 of 42 (2024-01-01 to present)

    View registration

  11. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
    Organization: Lisa Baiton, President and CEO
    Registration: 64 of 64 (2024-01-01 to present)

    View registration

  12. UCI Union Cooperative
    Organization: Jonny Sopotiuk, Managing Director
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2023-12-15 to present)

    View registration

  13. Youth Climate Corps BC
    Organization: Ben Simoni, Executive Director
    Registration: 4 of 4 (2023-12-11 to present)

    View registration

  14. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 17 of 18 (2023-12-04 to 2024-01-15)

    View registration

  15. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kimanda Jarzebiak, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 48 of 49 (2023-12-04 to 2024-01-15)

    View registration

  16. S.U.C.C.E.S.S. (also known as United Chinese Community Enrichment Services Society)
    Organization: Queenie Choo, CEO
    Registration: 41 of 42 (2023-12-01 to 2024-01-01)

    View registration

  17. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
    Organization: Lisa Baiton, President and CEO
    Registration: 63 of 64 (2023-12-01 to 2024-01-01)

    View registration

  18. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
    Organization: Lisa Baiton, President and CEO
    Registration: 62 of 64 (2023-12-01 to 2023-12-01)

    View registration

  19. BC Public Library Partners
    Organization: Kevin Millsip, Chair
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2023-11-30 to present)

    View registration

  20. Youth Climate Corps BC
    Organization: Ben Simoni, Executive Director
    Registration: 3 of 4 (2023-11-15 to 2023-12-11)

    View registration

  21. M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
    Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 44 of 46 (2023-11-08 to 2024-01-14)

    View registration

  22. Centre for Family Equity
    Organization: Viveca Ellis, Executive Director
    Registration: 8 of 8 (2023-11-03 to present)

    View registration

  23. S.U.C.C.E.S.S. (also known as United Chinese Community Enrichment Services Society)
    Organization: Queenie Choo, CEO
    Registration: 40 of 42 (2023-11-01 to 2023-12-01)

    View registration

  24. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
    Organization: Lisa Baiton, President and CEO
    Registration: 61 of 64 (2023-11-01 to 2023-12-01)

    View registration

  25. BC Construction Association
    Organization: Chris Atchison, President
    Registration: 30 of 30 (2023-11-01 to present)

    View registration

  26. BC Public Library Partners
    Organization: Kevin Millsip, Chair
    Registration: 7 of 8 (2023-11-01 to 2023-11-30)

    View registration

  27. M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
    Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 43 of 46 (2023-10-28 to 2023-11-08)

    View registration

  28. A.S.T.C Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 49 of 49 (2023-10-23 to 2023-12-31)

    View registration

  29. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kimanda Jarzebiak, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 47 of 49 (2023-10-23 to 2023-12-04)

    View registration

  30. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 16 of 18 (2023-10-23 to 2023-12-04)

    View registration

  31. DigiBC - The Interactive & Digital Media Industry Association of British Columbia
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kimanda Jarzebiak, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2023-10-10 to present)

    View registration

  32. DigiBC - The Interactive & Digital Media Industry Association of British Columbia
    Consultant Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 5 of 5 (2023-10-10 to present)

    View registration

  33. DigiBC - The Interactive & Digital Media Industry Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Loc Dao, Executive Director
    Registration: 11 of 11 (2023-10-10 to present)

    View registration

  34. S.U.C.C.E.S.S. (also known as United Chinese Community Enrichment Services Society)
    Organization: Queenie Choo, CEO
    Registration: 39 of 42 (2023-10-01 to 2023-11-01)

    View registration

  35. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
    Organization: Lisa Baiton, President and CEO
    Registration: 60 of 64 (2023-10-01 to 2023-11-01)

    View registration

  36. A.S.T.C Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 48 of 49 (2023-09-19 to 2023-10-23)

    View registration

  37. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kimanda Jarzebiak, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 46 of 49 (2023-09-19 to 2023-10-23)

    View registration

  38. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 15 of 18 (2023-09-19 to 2023-10-23)

    View registration

  39. UCI Union Cooperative
    Organization: Jonny Sopotiuk, Managing Director
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2023-09-10 to 2023-12-15)

    View registration

  40. M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
    Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 42 of 46 (2023-09-05 to 2023-10-28)

    View registration

  41. Canadian Federation of Independent Business
    Organization: Dan Kelly, President & CEO
    Registration: 39 of 39 (2023-09-04 to present)

    View registration

  42. S.U.C.C.E.S.S. (also known as United Chinese Community Enrichment Services Society)
    Organization: Queenie Choo, CEO
    Registration: 38 of 42 (2023-09-01 to 2023-10-01)

    View registration

  43. M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
    Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 41 of 46 (2023-08-04 to 2023-09-05)

    View registration

  44. A.S.T.C Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 47 of 49 (2023-08-03 to 2023-09-19)

    View registration

  45. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 14 of 18 (2023-08-03 to 2023-09-19)

    View registration

  46. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kimanda Jarzebiak, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 45 of 49 (2023-08-03 to 2023-09-19)

    View registration

  47. Progressive Contractors Association of Canada
    Organization: Paul de Jong, President
    Registration: 6 of 6 (2023-08-02 to present)

    View registration

  48. S.U.C.C.E.S.S. (also known as United Chinese Community Enrichment Services Society)
    Organization: Queenie Choo, CEO
    Registration: 37 of 42 (2023-08-01 to 2023-09-01)

    View registration

  49. A.S.T.C Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 46 of 49 (2023-07-21 to 2023-08-03)

    View registration

  50. ASTC Science World Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kimanda Jarzebiak, Ascent Public Affairs
    Registration: 44 of 49 (2023-07-21 to 2023-08-03)

    View registration

Date Modified: