Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 82

  1. Iron Mountain Canada Operations ULC
    Organization: Iwona Sikora, SVP & GM Iron Mountain Canada
    Registration: 4 of 10 (2020-12-17 to 2021-02-01)

    View registration

  2. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Organization: Shannon Leininger, President
    Registration: 22 of 25 (2020-12-11 to 2021-03-19)

    View registration

  3. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Organization: Shannon Leininger, President
    Registration: 21 of 25 (2020-12-10 to 2020-12-11)

    View registration

  4. Vancouver and District Labour Council
    Organization: Stephen Von Sychowski, President
    Registration: 2 of 8 (2020-12-04 to 2021-01-21)

    View registration

  5. BC Teachers' Federation
    Organization: Amber Mitchell, Executive Director
    Registration: 27 of 42 (2020-12-04 to 2021-02-16)

    View registration

  6. Canadian Union of Public Employees - British Columbia Division
    Organization: Paul Faoro, President
    Registration: 8 of 22 (2020-12-02 to 2021-01-25)

    View registration

  7. First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
    Organization: Adrienne Montani, Provincial Coordinator
    Registration: 17 of 26 (2020-12-01 to 2021-02-08)

    View registration

  8. Alliance of British Columbia Students
    Organization: Grace Dupasquier, Chairperson
    Registration: 11 of 22 (2020-12-01 to 2020-12-15)

    View registration

  9. Horsemen's Benevolent and Protective Association of BC
    Organization: Neil Stajkowski, Secretary-Treasurer
    Registration: 3 of 4 (2020-11-24 to 2021-04-23)

    View registration

  10. Jewish Community Centre of Greater Vancouver
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 7 of 23 (2020-11-13 to 2021-01-15)

    View registration

  11. Community Legal Assistance Society
    Organization: Jacqueline Mendes, Executive Director
    Registration: 4 of 9 (2020-11-01 to 2020-12-01)

    View registration

  12. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: William Cronk, President
    Registration: 22 of 44 (2020-11-01 to 2020-12-01)

    View registration

  13. BC Poverty Reduction Coalition
    Organization: Viveca Ellis, Interim Community Organizer
    Registration: 20 of 22 (2020-10-19 to 2021-06-01)

    View registration

  14. First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
    Organization: Adrienne Montani, Provincial Coordinator
    Registration: 16 of 26 (2020-10-15 to 2020-12-01)

    View registration

  15. BC Teachers' Federation
    Organization: Amber Mitchell, Executive Director
    Registration: 26 of 42 (2020-10-14 to 2020-12-04)

    View registration

  16. Alliance of British Columbia Students
    Organization: Grace Dupasquier, Chairperson
    Registration: 10 of 22 (2020-10-02 to 2020-12-01)

    View registration

  17. Alliance of British Columbia Students
    Organization: Grace Dupasquier, Chairperson
    Registration: 9 of 22 (2020-10-02 to 2020-10-02)

    View registration

  18. Community Legal Assistance Society
    Organization: Jacqueline Mendes, Executive Director
    Registration: 3 of 9 (2020-10-01 to 2020-11-01)

    View registration

  19. Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
    Organization: Liz Lougheed Green, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 2 of 12 (2020-10-01 to 2020-12-01)

    View registration

  20. West Coast LEAF Association
    Organization: Raji Mangat, Executive Director
    Registration: 11 of 13 (2020-10-01 to 2021-04-16)

    View registration

  21. BC Teachers' Federation
    Organization: Amber Mitchell, Executive Director
    Registration: 25 of 42 (2020-09-30 to 2020-10-14)

    View registration

  22. Powell River & District Teachers' Association
    Organization: Isabel Loveluck, President
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2020-09-22 to 2021-02-09)

    View registration

  23. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: William Cronk, President
    Registration: 21 of 44 (2020-09-21 to 2020-11-01)

    View registration

  24. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Organization: Shannon Leininger, President
    Registration: 20 of 25 (2020-09-21 to 2020-12-10)

    View registration

  25. Nisga'a Teachers Union
    Organization: Richard Hotson, President
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2020-09-21 to 2021-03-16)

    View registration

  26. BC Teachers' Federation
    Organization: Amber Mitchell, Executive Director
    Registration: 24 of 42 (2020-09-16 to 2020-09-30)

    View registration

  27. BC Teachers' Federation
    Organization: Amber Mitchell, Executive Director
    Registration: 23 of 42 (2020-09-15 to 2020-09-16)

    View registration

  28. Jewish Community Centre of Greater Vancouver
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 6 of 23 (2020-09-15 to 2020-11-13)

    View registration

  29. Pacific Community Resources Society
    Organization: Debbie Anderson Eng, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 1 of 3 (2020-09-15 to 2021-07-13)

    View registration

  30. PLEA Community Services Society of British Columbia
    Organization: Tim Veresh, Executive Director
    Registration: 1 of 4 (2020-09-14 to 2021-02-24)

    View registration

  31. Canadian Union of Public Employees - British Columbia Division
    Organization: Paul Faoro, President
    Registration: 7 of 22 (2020-09-14 to 2020-12-02)

    View registration

  32. Unifor
    Organization: Jerry Dias, President
    Registration: 1 of 5 (2020-09-13 to 2021-03-22)

    View registration

  33. Jewish Community Centre of Greater Vancouver
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 5 of 23 (2020-09-11 to 2020-09-15)

    View registration

  34. Arrow Lakes Teachers' Association
    Organization: Richard Bardati, president
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2020-09-08 to 2021-02-17)

    View registration

  35. Community Legal Assistance Society
    Organization: Jacqueline Mendes, Executive Director
    Registration: 2 of 9 (2020-09-01 to 2020-10-01)

    View registration

  36. Alliance of British Columbia Students
    Organization: Grace Dupasquier, Chairperson
    Registration: 8 of 22 (2020-08-26 to 2020-10-02)

    View registration

  37. Inclusion BC Society
    Organization: Karla Verschoor, Executive Director
    Registration: 1 of 7 (2020-08-21 to 2021-01-04)

    View registration

  38. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Organization: David DeAbreu, President
    Registration: 19 of 25 (2020-08-17 to 2020-09-21)

    View registration

  39. Jewish Community Centre of Greater Vancouver
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 4 of 23 (2020-08-14 to 2020-09-11)

    View registration

  40. BC Teachers' Federation
    Organization: Amber Mitchell, Executive Director
    Registration: 22 of 42 (2020-08-07 to 2020-09-15)

    View registration

  41. Boundary Family Services Society
    Organization: Darren Pratt, Executive Director
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2020-08-03 to 2020-08-03)

    View registration

  42. Horsemen's Benevolent and Protective Association of BC
    Organization: Neil Stajkowski, Secretary-Treasurer
    Registration: 2 of 4 (2020-08-01 to 2020-11-24)

    View registration

  43. Alliance of British Columbia Students
    Organization: Grace Dupasquier, Chairperson
    Registration: 6 of 22 (2020-07-20 to 2020-07-20)

    View registration

  44. Alliance of British Columbia Students
    Organization: Grace Dupasquier, Chairperson
    Registration: 7 of 22 (2020-07-20 to 2020-08-26)

    View registration

  45. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Organization: Rola Dagher, President
    Registration: 18 of 25 (2020-07-15 to 2020-08-17)

    View registration

  46. Jewish Community Centre of Greater Vancouver
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 3 of 23 (2020-07-14 to 2020-08-14)

    View registration

  47. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: William Cronk, President
    Registration: 20 of 44 (2020-07-07 to 2020-09-21)

    View registration

  48. Globalfaces Direct Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Nicole Johnson, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 3 of 3 (2020-06-12 to 2020-08-10)

    View registration

  49. BC Federation of Labour
    Organization: William Cronk, President
    Registration: 19 of 44 (2020-06-10 to 2020-07-07)

    View registration

  50. Burnaby Neighbourhood House Society
    Organization: Antonia Beck, Executive Director
    Registration: 1 of 12 (2020-06-05 to 2020-06-05)

    View registration

Date Modified: