Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 263

  1. TransCanada Corporation
    Organization: Russell Girling
    Registration: 13 of 15 (2017-07-06 to 2018-01-06)

    View registration

  2. Woodfibre LNG Limited
    Organization: Byng Giraud
    Registration: 4 of 19 (2017-06-26 to 2017-12-26)

    View registration

  3. Association for Mineral Exploration (AME)
    Organization: Edie Thome
    Registration: 7 of 20 (2017-06-01 to 2017-12-01)

    View registration

  4. MakeWay Charitable Society
    Organization: Ross McMillan
    Registration: 12 of 50 (2017-05-08 to 2017-11-04)

    View registration

  5. TransCanada Corporation
    Consultant Lobbyist: Stephen Munro
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2017-05-01 to 2018-05-01)

    View registration

  6. Coast Forest Products Association
    Organization: Rick Jeffery
    Registration: 9 of 10 (2017-04-27 to 2017-10-24)

    View registration

  7. Nisga'a Lisims Government
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bartek Kienc, Canadian Energy Infrastructure Corporation
    Registration: 1 of 6 (2017-03-10 to 2017-05-31)

    View registration

  8. Westcoast Energy Inc. doing business as Spectra Energy Transmission (an Enbridge company)
    Organization: Mark Fiedorek
    Registration: 12 of 12 (2017-03-07 to 2017-09-03)

    View registration

  9. Mining Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Bryan Cox
    Registration: 12 of 40 (2017-03-07 to 2017-09-03)

    View registration

  10. Shell Canada Limited
    Organization: Michael Crothers
    Registration: 12 of 34 (2017-03-07 to 2017-09-03)

    View registration

  11. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization: Susan Yurkovich
    Registration: 10 of 43 (2017-03-07 to 2017-09-03)

    View registration

  12. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
    Organization: Tim McMillan
    Registration: 13 of 46 (2017-02-22 to 2017-08-21)

    View registration

  13. Cenovus Energy Inc.
    Organization: Brian Ferguson
    Registration: 7 of 23 (2017-02-22 to 2017-08-21)

    View registration

  14. BYD Heavy Industries
    Consultant Lobbyist: Adam Johnson, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2017-02-14 to 2019-10-24)

    View registration

  15. Enbridge Inc.
    Organization: Al Monaco
    Registration: 12 of 35 (2017-02-10 to 2017-08-09)

    View registration

  16. Chevron Canada Limited - Upstream
    Organization: Jeff Gustavson
    Registration: 3 of 4 (2017-02-08 to 2017-08-07)

    View registration

  17. West Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.
    Organization: Ted Seraphim
    Registration: 12 of 31 (2017-01-23 to 2017-07-22)

    View registration

  18. Prince Rupert Port Authority
    Consultant Lobbyist: Nicole Paul, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2017-01-11 to 2019-12-31)

    View registration

  19. Teck Resources Limited
    Organization: Don Lindsay
    Registration: 12 of 47 (2017-01-11 to 2017-07-10)

    View registration

  20. Encana Corporation
    Organization: Doug Suttles
    Registration: 12 of 16 (2017-01-10 to 2017-07-09)

    View registration

  21. BluEarth Renewables Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kimberly Haakstad, Wazuku Advisory Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-12-13 to 2017-10-18)

    View registration

  22. TransCanada Corporation
    Organization: Russell Girling
    Registration: 12 of 15 (2016-12-13 to 2017-06-11)

    View registration

  23. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Val Litwin
    Registration: 12 of 37 (2016-12-07 to 2017-06-05)

    View registration

  24. Woodfibre LNG Limited
    Organization: Byng Giraud
    Registration: 3 of 19 (2016-11-30 to 2017-05-29)

    View registration

  25. Association for Mineral Exploration (AME)
    Organization: Gavin Dirom
    Registration: 6 of 20 (2016-11-09 to 2017-05-08)

    View registration

  26. Coast Forest Products Association
    Organization: Rick Jeffery
    Registration: 8 of 10 (2016-10-24 to 2017-04-22)

    View registration

  27. OneWeb
    Consultant Lobbyist: Carling Dick, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-10-11 to 2016-11-15)

    View registration

  28. Sapphire Water International
    Consultant Lobbyist: Ilana Baxter, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-10-01 to 2016-12-30)

    View registration

  29. Westcoast Energy Inc. doing business as Spectra Energy Transmission (an Enbridge company)
    Organization: Mark Fiedorek
    Registration: 11 of 12 (2016-09-07 to 2017-03-06)

    View registration

  30. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization: Susan Yurkovich
    Registration: 9 of 43 (2016-09-06 to 2017-03-05)

    View registration

  31. Mining Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Karina Brino
    Registration: 11 of 40 (2016-09-01 to 2017-02-28)

    View registration

  32. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
    Organization: Tim McMillan
    Registration: 12 of 46 (2016-08-22 to 2017-02-18)

    View registration

  33. Shell Canada Limited
    Organization: Michael Crothers
    Registration: 11 of 34 (2016-08-11 to 2017-02-07)

    View registration

  34. Enbridge Inc.
    Organization: Al Monaco
    Registration: 11 of 35 (2016-08-06 to 2017-02-02)

    View registration

  35. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Organization: Bernadette Wightman
    Registration: 9 of 27 (2016-08-04 to 2017-01-31)

    View registration

  36. Cenovus Energy Inc.
    Organization: Brian Ferguson
    Registration: 6 of 23 (2016-07-28 to 2017-01-24)

    View registration

  37. West Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.
    Organization: Ted Seraphim
    Registration: 11 of 31 (2016-07-25 to 2017-01-21)

    View registration

  38. Chevron Canada Limited - Upstream
    Organization: Jeff Gustavson
    Registration: 2 of 4 (2016-07-20 to 2017-01-16)

    View registration

  39. Encana Corporation
    Organization: Doug Suttles
    Registration: 11 of 16 (2016-07-05 to 2017-01-01)

    View registration

  40. Teck Resources Limited
    Organization: Don Lindsay
    Registration: 11 of 47 (2016-06-30 to 2016-12-27)

    View registration

  41. Cermaq Canada
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sarah Weber, C3 Alliance Corp.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-06-24 to 2019-12-31)

    View registration

  42. Woodfibre LNG Limited
    Organization: Byng Giraud
    Registration: 2 of 19 (2016-06-01 to 2016-11-28)

    View registration

  43. TransCanada Corporation
    Organization: Russell Girling
    Registration: 11 of 15 (2016-05-18 to 2016-11-14)

    View registration

  44. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Val Litwin
    Registration: 11 of 37 (2016-05-16 to 2016-11-12)

    View registration

  45. Thomson Reuters Canada Limited
    Organization: Paula Monaghan
    Registration: 1 of 7 (2016-05-05 to 2016-11-01)

    View registration

  46. Association for Mineral Exploration (AME)
    Organization: Gavin Dirom
    Registration: 5 of 20 (2016-04-29 to 2016-10-26)

    View registration

  47. Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Scott Ellis
    Registration: 10 of 57 (2016-04-25 to 2016-10-22)

    View registration

  48. Coast Forest Products Association
    Organization: Rick Jeffery
    Registration: 7 of 10 (2016-04-04 to 2016-10-01)

    View registration

  49. First Nations Energy and Mining Society
    Consultant Lobbyist: Josef Fogarassy
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-03-30 to 2018-03-31)

    View registration

  50. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co.
    Organization: Charles Atkinson
    Registration: 10 of 29 (2016-03-23 to 2016-09-19)

    View registration

Date Modified: