Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 129

  1. Nexterra Systems. Corp.
    Organization: Michael Scott
    Registration: 5 of 7 (2013-08-06 to 2014-03-10)

    View registration

  2. FortisBC Energy Inc.
    Organization: John Walker
    Registration: 5 of 36 (2013-07-30 to 2014-03-04)

    View registration

  3. Canadian Federation of Independent Business
    Organization: Mike Klassen
    Registration: 6 of 32 (2013-07-23 to 2014-02-25)

    View registration

  4. Westcoast Energy Inc. doing business as Spectra Energy Transmission (an Enbridge company)
    Organization: Doug Bloom
    Registration: 5 of 12 (2013-07-08 to 2014-02-10)

    View registration

  5. MERCK CANADA INC.
    Organization: Norma Sebestyen
    Registration: 6 of 31 (2013-07-04 to 2014-02-06)

    View registration

  6. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
    Organization: David Collyer
    Registration: 6 of 47 (2013-06-20 to 2014-01-24)

    View registration

  7. Encana Corporation
    Organization: Doug Suttles
    Registration: 5 of 16 (2013-03-21 to 2013-10-17)

    View registration

  8. BC Care Providers Association
    Organization: Daniel Fontaine
    Registration: 5 of 53 (2013-03-08 to 2013-10-04)

    View registration

  9. TELUS Corporation
    Organization: Darren Entwistle
    Registration: 5 of 36 (2013-03-06 to 2013-10-02)

    View registration

  10. Janssen Inc.
    Organization: Jo-Ann Stuart Chatterley
    Registration: 5 of 26 (2013-03-06 to 2013-10-02)

    View registration

  11. Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Scott Ellis
    Registration: 4 of 58 (2013-02-15 to 2013-09-13)

    View registration

  12. Interior Lumber Manufacturers' Association
    Organization: James Hackett
    Registration: 5 of 21 (2013-01-21 to 2013-08-19)

    View registration

  13. Canadian Federation of Independent Business
    Organization: Laura Jones
    Registration: 5 of 32 (2012-12-19 to 2013-07-19)

    View registration

  14. FortisBC Energy Inc.
    Organization: John Walker
    Registration: 4 of 36 (2012-12-17 to 2013-07-17)

    View registration

  15. Nexterra Systems. Corp.
    Organization: Michael Scott
    Registration: 4 of 7 (2012-12-12 to 2013-07-12)

    View registration

  16. Canadian Wind Energy Association (CanWEA)
    Organization: Nicholas Heap
    Registration: 4 of 11 (2012-11-30 to 2013-07-01)

    View registration

  17. Westcoast Energy Inc. doing business as Spectra Energy Transmission (an Enbridge company)
    Organization: Doug Bloom
    Registration: 4 of 12 (2012-11-23 to 2013-06-24)

    View registration

  18. MERCK CANADA INC.
    Organization: Norma Sebestyen
    Registration: 5 of 31 (2012-11-19 to 2013-06-19)

    View registration

  19. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization: Douglas Routledge
    Registration: 2 of 44 (2012-11-09 to 2013-06-11)

    View registration

  20. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
    Organization: David Collyer
    Registration: 5 of 47 (2012-10-29 to 2013-05-30)

    View registration

  21. Canadian Pacific Railway Limited
    Organization: Hunter Harrison
    Registration: 4 of 30 (2012-10-24 to 2013-05-25)

    View registration

  22. GS1 Canada
    Organization: Arthur Smith
    Registration: 5 of 22 (2012-10-16 to 2013-05-17)

    View registration

  23. West Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.
    Organization: Henry Ketcham
    Registration: 4 of 31 (2012-09-20 to 2013-04-23)

    View registration

  24. MakeWay Charitable Society
    Organization: Ross McMillan
    Registration: 4 of 52 (2012-09-19 to 2013-04-22)

    View registration

  25. Business Victoria
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Geoghegan
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2012-08-01 to 2013-01-01)

    View registration

  26. FPINNOVATIONS
    Consultant Lobbyist: JOHN TALBOT, JM Talbot and Associates Contract Management Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2012-08-01 to 2019-03-31)

    View registration

  27. Janssen Inc.
    Organization: Jo-Ann Stuart Chatterley
    Registration: 4 of 26 (2012-07-26 to 2013-02-28)

    View registration

  28. Encana Corporation
    Organization: Clayton Woitas
    Registration: 4 of 16 (2012-07-25 to 2013-02-27)

    View registration

  29. Guide Outfitters Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Scott Ellis
    Registration: 3 of 58 (2012-07-11 to 2013-02-13)

    View registration

  30. TELUS Corporation
    Organization: Darren Entwistle
    Registration: 4 of 36 (2012-07-10 to 2013-02-12)

    View registration

  31. Richmond Steel Recycling Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Carolyn Bailey, Western Policy Consultants Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2012-07-10 to 2013-05-03)

    View registration

  32. Richmond Steel Recycling Limited
    Consultant Lobbyist: Mike Bailey, Western Policy Consultants Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 7 (2012-07-10 to 2013-05-03)

    View registration

  33. Alliance of Beverage Licensees of BC (ABLE BC)
    Organization: Ian Baillie
    Registration: 4 of 12 (2012-06-11 to 2013-01-15)

    View registration

  34. Sunstone Ridge Developments
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Stickney, Fleishman-Hillard
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2012-06-08 to 2012-12-31)

    View registration

  35. FortisBC Inc.
    Organization: John Walker
    Registration: 4 of 22 (2012-06-06 to 2013-01-10)

    View registration

  36. BC Care Providers Association
    Organization: Ed Helfrich
    Registration: 4 of 53 (2012-06-01 to 2013-01-05)

    View registration

  37. Webtech Wireless Inc
    Consultant Lobbyist: Alex McMillan, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2012-06-01 to 2012-10-11)

    View registration

  38. Interior Lumber Manufacturers' Association
    Organization: James Hackett
    Registration: 4 of 21 (2012-05-25 to 2012-12-29)

    View registration

  39. Canadian Federation of Independent Business
    Organization: Laura Jones
    Registration: 4 of 32 (2012-05-15 to 2012-12-18)

    View registration

  40. Enbridge Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Adam Johnson, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2012-05-09 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  41. Mercer International
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Stickney, Fleishman-Hillard
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2012-05-04 to 2013-07-26)

    View registration

  42. Canadian Wind Energy Association (CanWEA)
    Organization: Nicholas Heap
    Registration: 3 of 11 (2012-04-26 to 2012-11-29)

    View registration

  43. Xstrata Coal British Columbia
    Consultant Lobbyist: Tamara Little, NATIONAL Public Relations
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2012-04-25 to 2012-12-12)

    View registration

  44. Nexterra Systems. Corp.
    Organization: Michael Scott
    Registration: 3 of 7 (2012-04-23 to 2012-11-26)

    View registration

  45. FortisBC Energy Inc.
    Organization: John Walker
    Registration: 3 of 36 (2012-04-23 to 2012-11-26)

    View registration

  46. Rick Hansen Foundation
    Organization: Doramy Ehling
    Registration: 4 of 30 (2012-04-17 to 2012-11-20)

    View registration

  47. Westcoast Energy Inc. doing business as Spectra Energy Transmission (an Enbridge company)
    Organization: Bruce Pydee
    Registration: 3 of 12 (2012-04-14 to 2012-11-17)

    View registration

  48. MERCK CANADA INC.
    Organization: Norma Sebestyen
    Registration: 4 of 31 (2012-04-11 to 2012-11-14)

    View registration

  49. Prince Rupert Port Authority
    Consultant Lobbyist: Nicole Chalmers, National Public Relations
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2012-04-10 to 2012-12-31)

    View registration

  50. Tourism Richmond
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Stickney, Fleishman-Hillard
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2012-04-06 to 2012-12-31)

    View registration

Date Modified: