Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 136

  1. Genome British Columbia
    Organization: Pascal Spothelfer
    Registration: 13 of 27 (2017-06-29 to 2017-12-29)

    View registration

  2. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co.
    Organization: Charlie Atkinson
    Registration: 12 of 29 (2017-04-12 to 2017-10-09)

    View registration

  3. Amgen Canada Inc.
    Organization: Helen Jordan
    Registration: 14 of 25 (2017-03-21 to 2017-09-17)

    View registration

  4. Building Owners and Managers Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Paul LaBranche
    Registration: 7 of 24 (2017-03-10 to 2017-09-06)

    View registration

  5. Mining Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Bryan Cox
    Registration: 12 of 40 (2017-03-07 to 2017-09-03)

    View registration

  6. TRIUMF
    Organization: Jonathan Bagger
    Registration: 12 of 54 (2017-01-11 to 2017-07-10)

    View registration

  7. Canadian Manufacturers & Exporters BC
    Organization: Andrew Wynn-Williams
    Registration: 7 of 16 (2017-01-04 to 2017-07-03)

    View registration

  8. Mitacs Inc.
    Organization: Alejandro Adem
    Registration: 9 of 33 (2016-12-20 to 2017-06-18)

    View registration

  9. Genome British Columbia
    Organization: Pascal Spothelfer
    Registration: 12 of 27 (2016-12-08 to 2017-06-06)

    View registration

  10. Woodfibre LNG Limited
    Organization: Byng Giraud
    Registration: 3 of 19 (2016-11-30 to 2017-05-29)

    View registration

  11. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co.
    Organization: Charles Atkinson
    Registration: 11 of 29 (2016-10-07 to 2017-04-05)

    View registration

  12. Mining Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Karina Brino
    Registration: 11 of 40 (2016-09-01 to 2017-02-28)

    View registration

  13. Building Owners and Managers Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Paul LaBranche
    Registration: 6 of 24 (2016-08-15 to 2017-02-11)

    View registration

  14. Enbridge Inc.
    Organization: Al Monaco
    Registration: 11 of 37 (2016-08-06 to 2017-02-02)

    View registration

  15. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Organization: Bernadette Wightman
    Registration: 9 of 28 (2016-08-04 to 2017-01-31)

    View registration

  16. Servier Canada Inc.
    Organization: Frederic Fasano
    Registration: 4 of 17 (2016-07-14 to 2017-01-10)

    View registration

  17. TRIUMF
    Organization: Jonathan Bagger
    Registration: 11 of 54 (2016-07-11 to 2017-01-07)

    View registration

  18. Canadian Federation of Independent Business
    Organization: Samantha Howard
    Registration: 11 of 32 (2016-06-22 to 2016-12-19)

    View registration

  19. Mitacs Inc.
    Organization: Alejandro Adem
    Registration: 8 of 33 (2016-06-14 to 2016-12-11)

    View registration

  20. Vancouver Aquarium Marine Science Centre
    Consultant Lobbyist: Carling Dick, Earnscliffe Strategy Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-06-13 to 2017-07-14)

    View registration

  21. Genome British Columbia
    Organization: Pascal Spothelfer
    Registration: 11 of 27 (2016-06-08 to 2016-12-05)

    View registration

  22. Woodfibre LNG Limited
    Organization: Byng Giraud
    Registration: 2 of 19 (2016-06-01 to 2016-11-28)

    View registration

  23. College of New Caledonia
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kevin Brown
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-05-16 to 2016-06-07)

    View registration

  24. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co.
    Organization: Charles Atkinson
    Registration: 10 of 29 (2016-03-23 to 2016-09-19)

    View registration

  25. BC Colleges
    Organization: Colin Ewart
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-03-15 to 2016-09-11)

    View registration

  26. Mining Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Karina Brino
    Registration: 10 of 40 (2016-02-26 to 2016-08-24)

    View registration

  27. Enbridge Inc.
    Organization: Al Monaco
    Registration: 10 of 37 (2016-02-05 to 2016-08-03)

    View registration

  28. Building Owners and Managers Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Paul LaBranche
    Registration: 5 of 24 (2016-01-19 to 2016-07-17)

    View registration

  29. TRIUMF
    Organization: Jonathan Bagger
    Registration: 10 of 54 (2016-01-11 to 2016-07-09)

    View registration

  30. BDO Canada LLP
    Consultant Lobbyist: Mike Bailey, Western Policy Consultants Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-01-07 to 2016-09-30)

    View registration

  31. Pacific NorthWest LNG
    Organization: Adnan Zainal Abidin
    Registration: 5 of 6 (2016-01-05 to 2016-07-03)

    View registration

  32. Servier Canada Inc.
    Organization: Frederic Fasano
    Registration: 3 of 17 (2016-01-04 to 2016-07-02)

    View registration

  33. MDA Systems Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Fast, D. Fast Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 1 of 4 (2016-01-04 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  34. Genome British Columbia
    Organization: Alan Winter
    Registration: 10 of 27 (2015-12-10 to 2016-06-07)

    View registration

  35. Mitacs Inc.
    Organization: Alejandro Adem
    Registration: 7 of 33 (2015-12-10 to 2016-06-07)

    View registration

  36. Canadian Federation of Independent Business
    Organization: Laura Jones
    Registration: 10 of 32 (2015-12-01 to 2016-05-29)

    View registration

  37. Woodfibre LNG Limited
    Organization: Byng Giraud
    Registration: 1 of 19 (2015-11-30 to 2016-05-28)

    View registration

  38. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Jon Garson
    Registration: 10 of 38 (2015-11-16 to 2016-05-14)

    View registration

  39. Eli Lilly Canada Inc.
    Organization: Lydia Lanman
    Registration: 10 of 24 (2015-10-25 to 2016-04-22)

    View registration

  40. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co.
    Organization: Charles Atkinson
    Registration: 9 of 29 (2015-09-18 to 2016-03-16)

    View registration

  41. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization: Susan Yurkovich
    Registration: 7 of 44 (2015-08-25 to 2016-02-21)

    View registration

  42. Mining Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Karina Briño
    Registration: 9 of 40 (2015-08-20 to 2016-02-16)

    View registration

  43. LifeSciences BC
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Cunningham, Graphite Communications
    Registration: 1 of 5 (2015-08-11 to 2015-11-15)

    View registration

  44. Enbridge Inc.
    Organization: Al Monaco
    Registration: 9 of 37 (2015-07-23 to 2016-01-19)

    View registration

  45. Building Owners and Managers Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Muneesh Sharma
    Registration: 4 of 24 (2015-07-16 to 2016-01-12)

    View registration

  46. TRIUMF
    Organization: Jonathan Bagger
    Registration: 9 of 54 (2015-07-08 to 2016-01-04)

    View registration

  47. Servier Canada Inc.
    Organization: Frederic Fasano
    Registration: 2 of 17 (2015-06-26 to 2015-12-23)

    View registration

  48. Pacific NorthWest LNG
    Organization: Michael Culbert
    Registration: 4 of 6 (2015-06-11 to 2015-12-08)

    View registration

  49. BC Career Colleges Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kyle Marsh, Flagship Solutions
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2015-06-01 to 2016-04-29)

    View registration

  50. Genome British Columbia
    Organization: Alan Winter
    Registration: 9 of 27 (2015-05-22 to 2015-11-18)

    View registration

Date Modified: