Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 121

  1. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co.
    Organization: Charlie Atkinson
    Registration: 12 of 29 (2017-04-12 to 2017-10-09)

    View registration

  2. Nisga'a Lisims Government
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bartek Kienc, Canadian Energy Infrastructure Corporation
    Registration: 1 of 6 (2017-03-10 to 2017-05-31)

    View registration

  3. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
    Organization: Tim McMillan
    Registration: 13 of 46 (2017-02-22 to 2017-08-21)

    View registration

  4. Canadian Association for Pharmacy Distribution Management
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Cunningham, Graphite Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 5 (2017-01-24 to 2017-09-30)

    View registration

  5. Brookfield Energy Marketing Inc.
    Organization: Vincent Francoeur
    Registration: 3 of 8 (2017-01-19 to 2017-07-18)

    View registration

  6. Trial Lawyers Association of BC (TLABC)
    Consultant Lobbyist: Kim Haakstad, Wazuku Advisory Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-12-21 to 2017-08-04)

    View registration

  7. Trial Lawyers Association of BC (TLABC)
    Consultant Lobbyist: Emir Mehinagic, Wazuku Advisory Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-12-21 to 2017-09-04)

    View registration

  8. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Val Litwin
    Registration: 12 of 37 (2016-12-07 to 2017-06-05)

    View registration

  9. Thomson Reuters Canada Limited
    Organization: Paula Monaghan
    Registration: 2 of 7 (2016-11-22 to 2017-05-21)

    View registration

  10. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co.
    Organization: Charles Atkinson
    Registration: 11 of 29 (2016-10-07 to 2017-04-05)

    View registration

  11. Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
    Organization: Tim McMillan
    Registration: 12 of 46 (2016-08-22 to 2017-02-18)

    View registration

  12. Cisco Systems Canada Co.
    Organization: Bernadette Wightman
    Registration: 9 of 27 (2016-08-04 to 2017-01-31)

    View registration

  13. TELUS Corporation
    Organization: Darren Entwistle
    Registration: 11 of 35 (2016-07-25 to 2017-01-21)

    View registration

  14. Brookfield Energy Marketing Inc.
    Organization: Vincent Francoeur
    Registration: 2 of 8 (2016-06-23 to 2016-12-20)

    View registration

  15. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Val Litwin
    Registration: 11 of 37 (2016-05-16 to 2016-11-12)

    View registration

  16. Thomson Reuters Canada Limited
    Organization: Paula Monaghan
    Registration: 1 of 7 (2016-05-05 to 2016-11-01)

    View registration

  17. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co.
    Organization: Charles Atkinson
    Registration: 10 of 29 (2016-03-23 to 2016-09-19)

    View registration

  18. 1A Smart Start LLC
    Organization: Ian Marples
    Registration: 4 of 7 (2016-02-17 to 2016-08-15)

    View registration

  19. CINEPLEX ENTERTAINMENT
    Consultant Lobbyist: Dayna Dobrowolski, Global Public Affairs
    Registration: 2 of 4 (2016-01-27 to 2016-03-31)

    View registration

  20. BC Transit
    Consultant Lobbyist: Marcia McNeil
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2016-01-13 to 2016-01-23)

    View registration

  21. TELUS Corporation
    Organization: Darren Entwistle
    Registration: 10 of 35 (2016-01-06 to 2016-07-04)

    View registration

  22. MDA Systems Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Fast, D. Fast Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 1 of 4 (2016-01-04 to 2020-05-04)

    View registration

  23. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman
    Registration: 8 of 45 (2015-12-16 to 2016-06-13)

    View registration

  24. Canadian Federation of Independent Business
    Organization: Laura Jones
    Registration: 10 of 32 (2015-12-01 to 2016-05-29)

    View registration

  25. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Jon Garson
    Registration: 10 of 37 (2015-11-16 to 2016-05-14)

    View registration

  26. Association for Mineral Exploration (AME)
    Organization: Gavin Dirom
    Registration: 4 of 20 (2015-10-09 to 2016-04-06)

    View registration

  27. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Canada Co.
    Organization: Charles Atkinson
    Registration: 9 of 29 (2015-09-18 to 2016-03-16)

    View registration

  28. British Columbia Real Estate Association
    Organization: Robert Laing
    Registration: 10 of 49 (2015-08-05 to 2016-02-01)

    View registration

  29. Canadian Red Cross Society
    Organization: Kimberley Nemrava
    Registration: 2 of 40 (2015-07-30 to 2016-01-26)

    View registration

  30. 1A Smart Start LLC
    Organization: Ian Marples
    Registration: 3 of 7 (2015-07-28 to 2016-01-24)

    View registration

  31. Building Owners and Managers Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Muneesh Sharma
    Registration: 4 of 23 (2015-07-16 to 2016-01-12)

    View registration

  32. TELUS Corporation
    Organization: Darren Entwistle
    Registration: 9 of 35 (2015-06-17 to 2015-12-14)

    View registration

  33. EF Johnson Company
    Consultant Lobbyist: Emir Mehinagic
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2015-06-11 to 2015-08-31)

    View registration

  34. EF Johnson Company
    Consultant Lobbyist: Brad Zubyk, Wazuku Advisory Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2015-06-11 to 2015-08-31)

    View registration

  35. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman
    Registration: 7 of 45 (2015-06-05 to 2015-12-02)

    View registration

  36. Peoples Trust
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Moors, Temple Scott Associates Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2015-05-04 to 2015-12-31)

    View registration

  37. Molson Coors Canada
    Consultant Lobbyist: Sarah Weddell, Hill + Knowlton Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2015-04-22 to 2016-01-31)

    View registration

  38. BC Chamber of Commerce
    Organization: Jon Garson
    Registration: 9 of 37 (2015-04-21 to 2015-10-18)

    View registration

  39. Canada's National Brewers
    Organization: Jeff Newton
    Registration: 8 of 12 (2015-04-09 to 2015-10-06)

    View registration

  40. BC Ready Mixed Concrete Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Don Fast, D. Fast Consulting Ltd.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2015-04-04 to 2015-04-30)

    View registration

  41. Canadian Tire Corporation, Limited
    Organization: Michael Medline
    Registration: 8 of 9 (2015-04-01 to 2015-09-28)

    View registration

  42. Canadian Bankers Association
    Organization: Terry Campbell
    Registration: 9 of 28 (2015-03-25 to 2015-09-21)

    View registration

  43. Tilray
    Consultant Lobbyist: Stephen Kukucha, Wazuku Advisory Group Inc.
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2015-03-19 to 2016-09-29)

    View registration

  44. Insurance Bureau of Canada
    Organization: William Adams
    Registration: 9 of 48 (2015-03-02 to 2015-08-29)

    View registration

  45. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization: James Gorman
    Registration: 6 of 43 (2015-02-12 to 2015-08-11)

    View registration

  46. British Columbia Trucking Association
    Organization: Louise Yako
    Registration: 1 of 22 (2015-02-11 to 2015-08-10)

    View registration

  47. Canadian Pacific Railway Limited
    Organization: Hunter Harrison
    Registration: 8 of 28 (2015-02-04 to 2015-08-03)

    View registration

  48. British Columbia Real Estate Association
    Organization: Robert Laing
    Registration: 9 of 49 (2015-01-29 to 2015-07-28)

    View registration

  49. Canadian Red Cross Society
    Organization: Kimberley Nemrava
    Registration: 1 of 40 (2015-01-07 to 2015-07-06)

    View registration

  50. BC Private Liquor Store Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Cynthia Shore, Cynthia Shore Enterprises Inc. dba The Progressive Group
    Registration: 1 of 1 (2015-01-05 to 2015-01-31)

    View registration

Date Modified: