Advanced Registry Search Results

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 154

  1. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-19

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  2. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Justin Calof , Chief Negotiator | New Fiscal Relationship, Forests
    • Ariel Taylor , Executive Director | Forests
    • Richard Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Forests
    • Ben Bisset , Executive Director | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
    • Mike Hykaway , Acting Assistant Deputy Minister | Forests
    • Melissa Sanderson , ADM | Forests
    • Tom McCarthy , Deputy Minister | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
    • Richard Purnell , Executive Lead | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-15

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  3. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Mike de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Cameron Ehl , Director, Strategic Initiative and Caucus Services | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-06

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  4. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Ashley Stefanson , Manager, Industry Development | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  5. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-01

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  6. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Richard Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-29

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  7. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Maral Sotoudehnia , Acting Director | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-23

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  8. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Colin Ward , Assistant Deputy Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
    • Roari Richardson , Executive Director, Stakeholder Relations | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
    • Richard Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Forests
    • Lori Halls , Deputy Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
    • Nathan Cullen , Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-06

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  9. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Amy Donnelly , A/Director | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-01

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  10. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Dario Garousian , Ministerial Advisor | Minister's Office, Minister of State for Workforce Development
    • Mike Hykaway , Acting Assistant Deputy Minister | Forests
    • Andrew Mercier , Minister of State, Forests | Forests
    • Ian McMahon , Chief of Staff | Forests
    • Melissa Sanderson , ADM | Forests
    • Bruce Ralston , Minister | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-29

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  11. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Scott Harris , Chief of Staff | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-24

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  12. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Bruce Ralston , Minister | Minister's Office, Forests
    • Andrew Mercier , Minister of State, Forests | Ministry of Forests, Forests
    • Melissa Sanderson , ADM | Forests
    • Dario Garousian , Ministerial Advisor | Minister of State for Workforce Development
    • Ian McMahon , Chief of Staff | Forests
    • Rick Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-19

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  13. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • George Heyman , Minister | Minister's Office, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Charlie Brenchley , Chief of Staff | Climate Action Secretariat, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Jeremy Hewitt , Assistant Deputy Minister | Clean Growth Branch, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Adria Fradley , Executive Director | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-17

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  14. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-17

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  15. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Charlie Brenchley , Chief of Staff | Minister's Office, Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-12

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  16. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • David Eby , Premier | Ministry of Forests, Office of the Premier
    • Melissa Sanderson , ADM | Forests
    • Rick Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-12

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  17. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Scott Harris , Chief of Staff | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-08

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  18. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Ariel Taylor , Executive Director | New Fiscal Relationship, Forests
    • Richard Purnell , Executive Lead | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-12-13

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  19. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Colin Ward , Assistant Deputy Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-12-13

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  20. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Albert Nussbaum , Deputy Chief Forester | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-12-12

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  21. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Terry Harrison , Chief of Staff | Minister's Office, Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
    • Brenda Bailey , Minister of Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation | Minister's Office, Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
    • Jack Garnier , Ministerial Advisor | Minister's Office, Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
    • Jarret Hutchinson , Executive Director | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-27

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  22. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Doug Caul , Deputy Minister | Deputy Minister's Office, Office of the Premier
    • Richard Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Forests
    • Eamon O'Donoghue , Associate Deputy Minister | Forests
    • Bruce Ralston , Minister | Forests
    • David Eby , Premier | Office of the Premier
    • Melissa Sanderson , ADM | Forests
    • Doug White , Special Counsel to the Premier on Reconciliation | Office of the Premier
    • Don Bain , Deputy Chief of Staff | Office of the Premier

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-27

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  23. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Murray Rankin , Minister | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-23

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  24. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Richard Purnell , Executive Lead | New Fiscal Relationship, Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
    • Ariel Taylor , Executive Director | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-23

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  25. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-22

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  26. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Richard Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-21

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  27. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Charlie Brenchley , Chief of Staff | Minister's Office, Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-17

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  28. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Allan Bennett , Director, Timber Pricing Branch | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-14

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  29. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Charlie Brenchley , Chief of Staff | Minister's Office, Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-10

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  30. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Andrea Doll , Authorizations Sectrion Head | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Peter Lawrie , Authorizations Section Head | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Julie Orban , ADirector, Industrial Waste Authorizations | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Jennifer Mayberry , Director, Compliance and Enforcement | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Darren Stewart , Compliance Section Head | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-25

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  31. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Shelby Hart , Director, Clean Investment | Clean Growth Branch, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Maral Sotoudehnia , Acting Director | Clean Growth Branch, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Hurrian Peyman , Acting Director | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Adria Fradley , Executive Director | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Chris Fleming , Director, Industrial Reporting & Control | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-24

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  32. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Magda Kingsley , Unit Head | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Christa Zacharias-Homer , Director, IPM and Bonding | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-24

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  33. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Bruce Ralston , Minister | Integrated Resource Operations Division, Forests
    • Matt Austin , Assistant Deputy Minister | Minister's Office, Forests
    • Richard Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Forests
    • Eamon O'Donoghue , Associate Deputy Minister | Forests
    • Melissa Sanderson , ADM | Forests
    • Shane Berg , Chief Forester | Forests
    • Ian McMahon , Chief of Staff | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-23

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  34. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Ariel Taylor , Executive Director | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-10

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  35. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Rachel Pollard , Executive Director, Forest Sector Transformation | Forest Science, Planning and Practices, Forests
    • Bruce Ralston , Minister | Minister's Office, Forests
    • Eamon O'Donoghue , Associate Deputy Minister | Forests
    • Ian McMahon , Chief of Staff | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-09-29

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  36. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Crista Zaacharis-Homer , Director | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-09-29

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  37. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Julie Orban , A/Director | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-09-28

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  38. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Richard Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-09-27

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  39. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Adria Fradley , Executive Director | Clean Growth Branch, Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-09-27

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  40. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Bruce Ralston , Minister | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-09-26

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  41. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Ariel Taylor , Executive Director | New Fiscal Relationship, Forests
    • Tom McCarthy , Deputy Minister | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
    • Richard Purnell , Exeuctive Lead | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-09-25

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  42. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Melissa Sanderson , ADM | Forests
    • Richard Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Forests
    • Eamon O'Donoghue , Associate Deputy Minister | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-09-20

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  43. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Melissa Sanderson , ADM | New Fiscal Relationship, Forests
    • Richard Purnell , Exeuctive Lead | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
    • Justin Calof , Chief Negotiator | Forests
    • Ariel Taylor , Executive Director | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-09-12

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  44. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Bruce Ralston , Minister | Integrated Resource Operations Division, Forests
    • Melissa Sanderson , ADM | Forests
    • Matt Austin , Assistant Deputy Minister | Forests
    • Eamon O'Donoghue , Associate Deputy Minister | Forests
    • Shane Berg , Chief Forester | Forests
    • Richard Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-08-31

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  45. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Bruce Ralston , Minister | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-08-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  46. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Rick Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-08-02

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  47. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Richard Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-08-02

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  48. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Melissa Sanderson , ADM | Minister's Office, Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
    • Ian McMahon , Ministerial Advisor | Forests
    • Paul Corns , Executive Director | Forests
    • Doug Caul , Deputy Minister | Office of the Premier
    • Janna Jessee , Director | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-07-27

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  49. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • George Heyman , Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • David Eby , Premier | Office of the Premier
    • David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Matt Smith , Chief of Staff | Office of the Premier
    • Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Don Bain , Deputy Chief of Staff | Office of the Premier
    • Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Tim Renneberg , Chief of Staff | Labour
    • Krystal Smith , Chief of Staff | Forests
    • Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bruce Ralston , Minister | Forests
    • Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Harry Baines , Minister | Labour
    • Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-07-07

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  50. Council of Forest Industries
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Melissa Sanderson , Assistant Deputy Minister | Timber, Range and Economics Division, Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-05-19

    View Lobbying Activity Report

Date Modified: