Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
- Client or organization number: 2999
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
-
23
Labour/Labour Relations
20
Forestry
18
Mining
9
Energy
9
Environment
9
Health
9
Senior Citizens
8
Telecommunications
7
Economic Development and Trade
7
Employment and Training
-
22
Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
5
Office of the Premier
3
Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
2
Labour
2
Forests
1
Environment and Climate Change Strategy
1
Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
1
Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
1
Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
1
Minister of State for Workforce Development
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
Results: 1-30 of 30
-
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-11
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-11
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-11
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-11
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-11
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-10
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-10
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-10
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-12
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-11
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Shannon Salter , Deputy Minister to the Premier, Head of the Public Service, and Cabinet Secretary | Ministry of Forests, Office of the Premier
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Forests
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-07-06
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Melissa Sanderson , Assistant Deputy Minister | Minister's Office, Forests
- Rick Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Ministry of Forests, Forests
- Eamon O'Donoghue , Associate Deputy Minister | Integrated Resource Operations Division, Forests
- Krystal Smith , Chief of Staff | Forests
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Matt Austin , Assistant Deputy Minister | Forests
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-06-26
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Minister of Water, Land and Resource Stewardship, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-06-14
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Leslie Payette , Executive Director, Regulatory Management and Enforcement | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Jeremy Hewitt , Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Hermanus Henning , Chief Inspector of Mines | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Tania Demchuk , Assistant Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Lauren Montgomery , Senior Ministerial Advisor | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-05-09
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-04-19
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- David Eby , Premier | The Executive Council, Office of the Premier
- Harry Bains , Minister of Labour | Ministry of Labour, Labour
- Andrew Mercier , Minister of State for Workforce Development | Minister of State for Workforce Development, Minister of State for Workforce Development
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-03-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-10-26
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Fazil Mihlar , Deputy Minister | Ministry of Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation, Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Ministry of Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation, Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Patrick Meehan , Ministerial Assistant | Ministry of Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation, Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-10-25
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Ministry of Labour, Labour
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-10-25
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Ministry of Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation, Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-10-25
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-10-24
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Andrew Cuddy , Sr. Ministerial Assistant | Ministry of Forests, Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Ministry of Forests, Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-10-24
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Fazil Mihlar , Deputy Minister | Deputy Minister's Office Victoria, Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-09-23
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- John Horgan , Premier | EXEC - Executive Branch, Office of the Premier
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-09-21
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- James Mack , Assistant Deputy Minister | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
- David Travia , Executive Director, Fisheries, Aquaculture and Wild Salmon | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
- Lori Halls , Deputy Minister, Land, Water and Resource Stewardship | Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-08-31
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Amber Hockin , Deputy Chief of Staff | EXEC - Executive Branch, Office of the Premier
- John Horgan , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | EXEC - Executive Branch, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Geoff Meggs , Chief of Staff | Office of the Premier
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-06-07
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-03-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Geoff Meggs , Chief of staff | EXEC - Executive Branch, Office of the Premier
- Amber Hockin , Deputy Chief of Staff | EXEC - Executive Branch, Office of the Premier
Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-03-09
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2021-11-23
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2021-10-28
View Lobbying Activity Report
- Date Modified: