Advanced Registry Search Results

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 183

  1. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Adria Fradley , Executive Director | Clean Growth Branch, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Jeremy Hewitt , Assistant Deputy Minister | Climate Action Secretariat, Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-29

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  2. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Elaine Cross , Executive Director | Innovation Programs & Partnership, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Hon. George Heyman , Minister | Minister's Office, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Charlie Brenchley , Chief of Staff | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-28

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  3. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Meghan Sali , Director of Policy | Office of the Premier
    • Jessica Smith , Senior Advisor | Office of the Premier

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-21

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  4. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Jeremy Hewitt , Assistant Deputy Minister | Climate Action Secretariat, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Charlie Brenchley , Chief of Staff | Minister's Office, Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-16

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  5. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mark Hosak , Senior Ministerial Advisor | Housing

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-18

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  6. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bob D , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-15

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  7. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Jessica Smith , Senior Advisor | Office of the Premier

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-07

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  8. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • David Muter , Assistant Deputy Minister | Land Use Policy, Planning and Ecosystems Division, Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
    • Lori Halls , Deputy Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-31

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  9. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Norah White , Director of the Forest Carbon and Climate Services Branch | Office of the Chief Forester, Forests
    • Celine Davis , A/Executive Director, | Ecosystems Branch, Water, Land and Resource Stewardship

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-26

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  10. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Melissa Grimes , Executive Director, NRS Strategic Policy & Legislation | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
    • Colin Ward , Assistant Deputy Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
    • Lori Halls , Deputy Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-25

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  11. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Nathaniel Amann-Blake , Assistant Deputy Minister | Clean Growth Branch, Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
    • Caitlin Copage , Strategic Advisor | Clean Growth Branch, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Adria Fradley , Executive Director | Climate Action Secretariat, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Alisha Chicoine , Director Energy Information and Economics | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
    • Jeremy Hewitt , Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-09-26

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  12. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Adria Fradley , Executive Director | Clean Growth Branch, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Lauren Montgomery , Chief of Staff | Climate Action Secretariat, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Jeremy Hewitt , Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-07-26

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  13. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Lori Halls , Deputy Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
    • Shane Berg , Chief Forester | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-07-21

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  14. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Jessica Smith , Senior Advisor | Office of the Premier

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-07-19

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  15. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Elaine Cross , Executive Director | Innovation Programs & Partnership, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Lauren Montgomery , Chief of Staff | Climate Action Secretariat, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Josie Osborne , Minister | Clean Growth Branch, Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
    • Jeremy Hewitt , Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Patrick Meehan , Ministerial Advisor | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
    • George Heyman , Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Adria Fradley , Executive Director | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Nathaniel Amann-Blake , Assistant Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-07-18

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  16. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Josie Osborne , Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-07-17

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  17. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Jeremy Hewitt , Assistant Deputy Minister | Climate Action Secretariat, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Adria Fradley , Executive Director | Clean Growth Branch, Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-06-05

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  18. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Josie Osbourne , Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
    • Shannon Baskerville , Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-06-05

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  19. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Jessica Smith , Senior Advisor | Office of the Premier

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-04-05

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  20. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Jessica Smith , Senior Advisor | Office of the Premier

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-04-03

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  21. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Jessica Smith , Senior Advisor | Office of the Premier

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-03-31

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  22. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Lori Halls , Deputy Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
    • Rick Manwaring , Deputy Minister | Forests
    • Jillian Rousselle , Exectutive Lead | Forests
    • Brian Bawtinheimer , Executive Director, Provincial Stewardship Strategies and Planning | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
    • Shane Berg , Chief Forester | Forests

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-03-22

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  23. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Andrew Cuddy , Chief of Staff | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
    • Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-03-20

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  24. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Jack Garnier , Ministerial Advisor | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Jeremy Hewitt , Assistant Deputy Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-03-17

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  25. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Jessica Smith , Senior Advisor | Office of the Premier

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-03-16

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  26. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-03-14

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  27. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-03-14

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  28. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Jessica Smith , Senior Advisor | Office of the Premier

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-03-14

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  29. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Jessica Smith , Senior Advisor | Office of the Premier

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-03-06

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  30. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Joie Warnock , Senior Ministerial Advisor | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
    • Eugene Tseng , Ministerial Assistant | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-01-26

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  31. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-01-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  32. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-12-14

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  33. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-08-18

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  34. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Geoff Turner , Executive Director Economics and Market Development | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
    • Nathaniel Amann-Blake , Assistant Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-06-10

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  35. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-20

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  36. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Kelly Sather , Sr. Ministerial Assistant | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-19

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  37. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • George Heyman , Minister of Environment and Climate Change | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-19

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  38. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Eugene Tseng , Ministerial Assistant | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
    • Kelly Sather , Sr. Ministerial Assistant | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-18

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  39. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Kelly Sather , Sr. Ministerial Assistant | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-17

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  40. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Dulcy Anderson , Constituency Assistant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-12

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  41. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-12

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  42. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Jennifer Turner , A/Manager, Climate Strategy Development | Climate Action Secretariat, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Matt Horne , Executive Director | Climate Action Secretariat, Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-11

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  43. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-11

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  44. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Anthony Danks , Executive Director, Strategic Policy Division | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  45. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • George Heyman , Minister of Environment and Climate Change | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
    • Kelly Greene , Parliamentary Secretary | Parliamentary Secretary for Environment
    • Kelly Sather , Sr. Ministerial Assistant | Environment and Climate Change Strategy

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  46. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Charlie Short , Executive Director, Regional Operations | Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  47. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Fin Donnelly , Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture | Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  48. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Nathan Cullen , Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations | Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  49. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Green Caucus, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Hailey May , Policy and Issues Officer | Green Caucus, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Stephanie Siddon , Policy Analyst | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
    • Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-04

    View Lobbying Activity Report

  50. Stand Environmental Society
    Organization
    Senior Public Office Holders:
    • Dulcy Anderson , Constituency Assistant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly

    Lobbying Activity Date: 2022-05-02

    View Lobbying Activity Report

Date Modified: