Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
- Senior Public Office Holder name: SIMONS, NICHOLAS
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
-
142
Health
102
Finances and Budgets
92
COVID-19
75
Poverty
73
Labour/Labour Relations
67
Employment and Training
64
Housing
60
Environment
53
Advanced Education
53
Children and Families
-
More
-
52
Economic Development and Trade
52
Non-Profit Organization
52
Mental Health and Addictions
50
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
45
Education
39
Taxation and Finance
36
Forestry
34
Energy
29
Municipal Affairs
28
Transportation
27
Infrastructure
24
Agriculture
24
Science and Technology
22
Colleges & Universities
17
Conservation
17
Justice and Law Enforcement
17
Senior Citizens
16
Industry
16
Regional Development
15
Consumer Issues
14
Human Rights
13
Small Business
13
Tourism
12
Emergency Preparedness
9
Government Procurement
9
Insurance
9
International Trade
9
Workplace Literacy
8
Fisheries
8
Mining
7
Hospitals
6
Telecommunications
5
Financial Institutions
5
Privacy
5
Privatization and Outsourcing
5
Cannabis
4
Sports and Recreation
3
Arts and Culture
3
Gaming and Lotteries
3
Information Technology
3
Internal Trade
3
Liquor Control/Alcohol
2
International Relations
2
Land Claims
2
Freedom of Information
-
227
Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
99
Social Development and Poverty Reduction
29
Finance
29
Office of the Premier
26
Children and Family Development
25
Health
18
Mental Health and Addictions
15
Labour
15
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
15
Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility
-
More
-
14
Transportation and Infrastructure
13
Education
13
Public Safety and Solicitor General
13
Environment and Climate Change Strategy
13
Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
13
Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
12
Minister of State for Child Care
12
Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
12
Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
11
Citizens' Services
11
Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
11
Municipal Affairs
10
Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
10
Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits
9
Minister of State for Trade
8
Advanced Education and Skills Training
8
Forests
7
Minister of State for Infrastructure
7
Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations
6
Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
6
Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors' Services and Long-Term Care
6
Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
5
Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
5
Parliamentary Secretary for Environment
5
Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives
5
Education and Child Care
5
Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Technology and Innovation
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film
4
Attorney General
4
Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Premier’s Special Advisor on Youth
3
Attorney General
2
Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources
2
Municipal Affairs and Housing
2
Parliamentary Secretary for the New Economy
2
Agriculture and Food
2
Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
1
Provincial Health Services Authority
1
Agriculture
1
Advanced Education, Skills and Training
1
Minister of State for Trade
1
Tourism, Arts and Culture
1
Jobs, Economic Development and Competitiveness
1
BC Financial Services Authority
1
Housing
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Forests
1
Agricultural Land Commission
1
Minister of State for Sustainable Forestry Innovation
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
-
Manufacturing Safety Alliance of BC
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-05-06
Posted:2024-06-14 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
MS Canada
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-05-01
Posted:2024-06-13 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
MS Canada
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-04-17
Posted:2024-05-15 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
-
Unifor
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-04-03
Posted:2024-05-15 Senior public office holders:- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3 -
Canadian Cancer Society
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-04-02
Posted:2024-05-15 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Canadian Cancer Society
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-04-02
Posted:2024-05-15 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-03-28
Posted:2024-04-01 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission, Justice Services Branch | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston, Executive Council | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton, Minister's Office | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Barbara Carmichael, A/Deputy Attorney General | Attorney General
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, Premier | Office of the Premier
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Derrick Harder, Chief of Staff | Attorney General
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shannon Salter, Deputy Minister | Office of the Premier
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nikki Sharma, Attorney General | Attorney General
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-03-28
Posted:2024-04-10 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Retail Council of Canada
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-03-28
Posted:2024-04-02 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission, Justice Services Branch | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston, Minister's Office | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Barbara Carmichael, A/Deputy Attorney General | Attorney General
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Derrick Harder, Chief of Staff | Attorney General
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shannon Salter, Deputy Minister | Office of the Premier
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
British Columbia Real Estate Association
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 5Activity date:2024-03-12
Posted:2024-04-15 Senior public office holders:- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Vancouver Foundation
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-03-04
Posted:2024-04-15 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Canadian Cancer Society
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-03-03
Posted:2024-04-15 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
B.C. Pharmacy Association
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-03-01
Posted:2024-03-19 Senior public office holders:- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-02-29
Posted:2024-03-14 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 3Activity date:2024-02-14
Posted:2024-03-15 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
-
Association for Reformed Political Action (ARPA) Canada
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2024-02-01
Posted:2024-02-02 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Capilano Students' Union Association
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 3Activity date:2024-01-24
Posted:2024-02-13 Senior public office holders:- Hon. Pam Alexis, Minister | Agriculture and Food
- Hon. Brenda Bailey, Minister | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Hon. Harry Baines, Minister | Labour
- Hon. Lisa Beare, Minister | Citizens' Services
- Hon. Jagrup Brar, Minister of State | Minister of State for Trade
- Hon. Katrine Conroy, Minister | Finance
- Hon. Daniel Coulter, Minister of State | Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
- Hon. Nathan Cullen, Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Hon. Mitzie Dean, Minister of State | Minister of State for Child Care
- Hon. Adrian Dix, Minister | Health
- Hon. David Eby, Premier | Office of the Premier
- Hon. Mike Farnworth, Minister and Solicitor General | Public Safety and Solicitor General
- Hon. Rob Fleming, Minister | Transportation and Infrastructure
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Hon. George Heyman, Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Hon. Ravi Kahlon, Minister | Housing
- Hon. Anne Kang, Minister | Municipal Affairs
- Hon. Grace Lore, Minister | Children and Family Development
- Hon. Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Hon. Sheila Malcomson, Minister | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
- Hon. Andrew Mercier, Minister of State | Minister of State for Sustainable Forestry Innovation
- Hon. Josie Osbourne, Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Hon. Lana Popham, Minister | Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
- Hon. Bruce Ralston, Minister | Forests
- Hon. Murray Rankin, Minister | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Hon. Selina Robinson, Minister | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Hon. Nikki Sharma, Attorney General | Attorney General
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Hon. Rachna Singh, Minister | Education and Child Care
- Hon. Jennifer Whiteside, Minister | Mental Health and Addictions
Subject matters: 8 -
First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2024-01-10
Posted:2024-02-14 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 2 -
BC Care Providers Association
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2023-12-18
Posted:2024-01-15 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
-
CAPREIT Limited Partnership
Activity type: Consultant Lobbyist
Lobbyist: Christina Rzepa, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.Activity date:2023-12-06
Posted:2024-01-11 Senior public office holders:- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
BC Teachers' Federation
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2023-11-29
Posted:2023-12-15 Senior public office holders:- Brittany Anderson, Parliamentary Secretary, Minister's Office | Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Premier’s Special Advisor on Youth
- Harry Baines, Minister | Labour
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra-Herbert, MLA Vancouver West-End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, Premier | Office of the Premier
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Hon. Bruce Ralston, Minister of Forests | Forests
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, Minister of Education and Child Care | Education and Child Care
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 6 -
Health Sciences Association of BC
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 4Activity date:2023-11-22
Posted:2023-12-15 Senior public office holders:- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Hospital Employees' Union
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 3Activity date:2023-11-22
Posted:2024-01-15 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Stand Environmental Society
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2023-11-15
Posted:2023-12-15 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
BC Dental Association
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2023-11-14
Posted:2023-11-28 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
BC Construction Association
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2023-11-06
Posted:2023-12-15 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
-
BC Pulp and Paper Coalition
Activity type: Consultant Lobbyist
Lobbyist: Gary Ley, Gary Ley Public AffairsActivity date:2023-10-25
Posted:2023-11-06 Senior public office holders:- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2023-10-24
Posted:2023-11-15 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission, Minister's Office | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittany Anderson, Parliamentary Secretary | Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Premier’s Special Advisor on Youth
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Baines, Minister | Labour
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Mitzi Dean, Minister | Children and Family Development
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, Minister of Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Ronna Rae Leonard, MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcomson, Minister | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
- Ravi Parmar, MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, Parliamentary Secretary for Forests | Forests
- Roly Russel, MLA | Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 5 -
Canfor Corporation
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2023-10-24
Posted:2023-11-14 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission, Executive Council | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Baines, Minister | Labour
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, Minister | Finance
- Daniel Coulter, Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit | Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
- Nathan Cullen, Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Mitzi Dean, Minister | Children and Family Development
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kalhon, Minister of Housing | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, Minister | Forests
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Mosaic Forest Management Corporation
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2023-10-24
Posted:2023-11-15 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission, Minister's Office | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston, Minister's Office | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, Minister of Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, Minister of State for Trade | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, Minister | Finance
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ric Glumac, MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, Minister of Forests | Forests
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
United Flower Growers
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2023-10-24
Posted:2023-11-02 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Donkers, Chair | Agriculture and Food
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Dyson, Chair | Agricultural Land Commission
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Pokorny, Deputy Minister | Agriculture and Food
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Manufacturing Safety Alliance of BC
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2023-10-23
Posted:2023-11-10 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
BC Federation of Labour
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 3Activity date:2023-10-19
Posted:2023-11-15 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3 -
Alliance of British Columbia Students
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 3Activity date:2023-10-18
Posted:2023-11-15 Senior public office holders:- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 5 -
Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society, British Columbia
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2023-10-18
Posted:2023-11-15 Senior public office holders:- Brittany Anderson, Parliamentary Secretary, Executive Council | Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Premier’s Special Advisor on Youth
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island, Minister's Office | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, Minister | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Lisa Beare Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, Minister of State | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katherine Conroy, Minister | Finance
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, Minister | Public Safety and Solicitor General
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Hon. Bruce Ralston, Minister | Forests
- Murray Rankin, Minister | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Hon. Selina Robinson, Minister | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
- Doug Routley, Parliamentary Secretary | Parliamentary Secretary for Forests
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, Attorney General | Attorney General
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Wilderness Tourism Association
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2023-10-18
Posted:2023-11-15 Senior public office holders:- Brittany Anderson, Parliamentary Secretary, Minister's Office | Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Premier’s Special Advisor on Youth
- Michelle Babchuk, MLA, Minister's Office | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, Minister of Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation, Legislative Assembly | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows, Executive Branch | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, Minister of State for Trade | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Suzie Chant, Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, Minister | Finance
- Daniel Coulter, Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit | Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
- Daniel Coulter, Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit | Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
- Nathan Cullen, Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Hon. George Heyman, Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, Member of the Legislative Assembly | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russel, MLA | Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicolas Simons, Minister Social Development Poverty Reduction | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
- Amandeep Singh, Parliamentary Secretary | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Yellowstone to Yukon Conservation Initiative Foundation
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2023-10-18
Posted:2023-11-15 Senior public office holders:- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Hospital Employees' Union
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2023-10-18
Posted:2023-11-15 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar, MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1 -
Watershed Watch Salmon Society
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 2Activity date:2023-10-18
Posted:2023-11-14 Senior public office holders:- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 7Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Wildsight
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2023-10-18
Posted:2023-11-16 Senior public office holders:- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Construction & Specialized Workers' Union Local 1611
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 4Activity date:2023-10-17
Posted:2023-11-03 Senior public office holders:- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip, MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Airbnb Canada Inc.
-
Canadian Cancer Society
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2023-09-29
Posted:2023-10-13 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 1Letter on behalf of coalitions: No -
Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
-
First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 1Activity date:2023-09-22
Posted:2023-10-12 Senior public office holders:- Pam Alexis, MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson, MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton, MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk, MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey, MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains, MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman, MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg, MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier, MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond, MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar, MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant, MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen, MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan, MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow, MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok, MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter, MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen, MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies, MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong, MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean, MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix, MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson, MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly, MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman, MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore, MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon, MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth, MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming, MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac, MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene, MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford, MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman, MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang, MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick, MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo, MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee, MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard, MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick, MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore, MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma, MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson, MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier, MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield, MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar, MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris, MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes, MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen, MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon, MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton, MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham, MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston, MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin, MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice, MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson, MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross, MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge, MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley, MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell, MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad, MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu, MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma, MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka, MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims, MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh, MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh, MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk, MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart, MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone, MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko, MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart, MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker, MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat, MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside, MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao, MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 3 -
British Columbia Real Estate Association
Activity type: Organization
Lobbyists: 3Activity date:2023-09-20
Posted:2023-10-16 Senior public office holders:- Lisa Beare, MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows, BC Financial Services Authority | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert, MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy, MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith, MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby, MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau, MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nat Gosman, Assistant Deputy Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Ravi Kahlon, MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Franziska Niegemann, Director, Risk Surveillance & Analytics | BC Financial Services Authority
- Josie Osborne, MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons, MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy, MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Subject matters: 2Letter on behalf of coalitions: No
- Date Modified: