Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
- Senior Public Office Holder name: GREENE, KELLY
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
-
161
Environment
117
Health
100
Finances and Budgets
80
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
76
COVID-19
72
Economic Development and Trade
70
Agriculture
70
Labour/Labour Relations
69
Conservation
65
Energy
-
More
-
55
Employment and Training
55
Forestry
52
Fisheries
48
Non-Profit Organization
48
Advanced Education
46
Transportation
41
Regional Development
41
Taxation and Finance
39
Housing
39
Mental Health and Addictions
35
Science and Technology
34
Education
32
Children and Families
31
Industry
29
Municipal Affairs
28
Emergency Preparedness
26
Poverty
26
Tourism
24
Colleges & Universities
24
Small Business
23
Infrastructure
22
Information Technology
21
Mining
20
Consumer Issues
18
Sports and Recreation
14
Freedom of Information
13
Justice and Law Enforcement
12
Senior Citizens
11
International Relations
10
Human Rights
9
Government Procurement
8
Arts and Culture
8
Hospitals
8
International Trade
6
Insurance
6
Privatization and Outsourcing
5
Financial Institutions
5
Workplace Literacy
2
Aboriginal Affairs
2
Land Claims
2
Liquor Control/Alcohol
2
Privacy
2
Cannabis
1
Intellectual Property
1
Internal Trade
1
Telecommunications
-
299
Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
59
Environment and Climate Change Strategy
33
Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
27
Office of the Premier
26
Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
23
Parliamentary Secretary for Environment
18
Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
16
Finance
15
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
15
Municipal Affairs
-
More
-
14
Health
13
Social Development and Poverty Reduction
11
Citizens' Services
11
Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
10
Transportation and Infrastructure
10
Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
10
Minister of State for Infrastructure
9
Minister of State for Child Care
9
Mental Health and Addictions
9
Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
9
Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
8
Education
8
Forests
7
Labour
7
Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
7
Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
7
Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits
7
Agriculture and Food
7
Attorney General
7
Parliamentary Secretary for Watershed Restoration
6
Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
6
Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations
6
Minister of State for Trade
5
Public Safety and Solicitor General
5
Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film
5
Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
5
Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Premier’s Special Advisor on Youth
4
Children and Family Development
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness
4
Advanced Education and Skills Training
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Technology and Innovation
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility
4
Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
3
Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives
3
Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors' Services and Long-Term Care
3
Agricultural Land Commission
2
Parliamentary Secretary for the New Economy
2
Education and Child Care
2
Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
1
Attorney General
1
Provincial Health Services Authority
1
Selkirk College
1
British Columbia Hydro and Power Authority
1
Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
1
Minister of State for Workforce Development
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Forests
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
-
Manufacturing Safety Alliance of BC
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , Minister of Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Ronna Rae Leonard , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-05-06
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Teck Resources Limited
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-29
View Lobbying Activity Report -
MS Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-17
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecowaste Industries Ltd.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Amber Keane , Director of Strategic Projects | Office of the Premier
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-16
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecowaste Industries Ltd.
Consultant Lobbyist: John Moonen, John Moonen & Associates Ltd.
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Amber Keane , Director of Strategic Projects | Office of the Premier
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-16
View Lobbying Activity Report -
YWCA Metro Vancouver (Young Women's Christian Association of Vancouver, BC)
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Gary Begg , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , Premier | Office of the Premier
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittany Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michelle Babchuk , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nikki Sharma , Attorney General | Attorney General
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
YMCA BC
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- David Eby , Premier | BC Green Caucus, Office of the Premier
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | BC Green Caucus, Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | BC Green Caucus, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Hon. Katrine Conroy , Minister | Finance
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake & Minister for Municipal Affairs | Municipal Affairs
- Roly Russel , MLA | Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
- Emily Bishop , Policy Advisor | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rose Williams , Policy Analyst | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Mental Health and Addictions
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittany Anderson , Parliamentary Secretary | Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Premier’s Special Advisor on Youth
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
- Katie Reid , Chief of Staff | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna Rae Leonard , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nikki Sharma , Attorney General | Attorney General
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Way British Columbia
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
The Victoria Foundation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Allison Bond , Deputy Minister | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Vancouver Foundation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Vantage Point Strategies Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Coastal Research Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Benjamin Strothotte, Framepoint Public Affairs
Senior Public Office Holders:- Hailey Walters , Administrative Coordinator | Minister's Office, Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Nathan Cullen , Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Kelly Greene , Parliamentary Secretary | Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
- Finn Donnelly , Parliamentary Secretary for Watershed Restoration | Parliamentary Secretary for Watershed Restoration
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-05
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Coastal Research Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Benjamin Strothotte, Framepoint Public Affairs
Senior Public Office Holders:- Hailey Walters , Administrative Coordinator | Minister's Office, Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Nathan Cullen , minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Kelly Greene , Parliamentary Secretary | Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
- Finn Donnelly , Parliamentary Secretary for Watershed Restoration | Parliamentary Secretary for Watershed Restoration
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-04
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Unifor
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-03
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Cancer Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-02
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Cancer Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-02
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Justice Services Branch, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Executive Council, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Barbara Carmichael , A/Deputy Attorney General | Attorney General
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Derrick Harder , Chief of Staff | Attorney General
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , Premier | Office of the Premier
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shannon Salter , Deputy Minister | Office of the Premier
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nikki Sharma , Attorney General | Attorney General
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Retail Council of Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Justice Services Branch, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Barbara Carmichael , A/Deputy Attorney General | Attorney General
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Derrick Harder , Chief of Staff | Attorney General
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shannon Salter , Deputy Minister | Office of the Premier
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Coastal Research Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Benjamin Strothotte, Framepoint Public Affairs
Senior Public Office Holders:- Hailey Walters , Administrative Coordinator | Minister's Office, Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Finn Donnelly , Parliamentary Secretary for Watershed Restoration | Parliamentary Secretary for Watershed Restoration
- Kelly Greene , Parliamentary Secretary | Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
- Nathan Cullen , Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-19
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Pacific Prawn Fishermen's Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Craig Jangula, Jangula and Company Consulting
Senior Public Office Holders:- Nathan Cullen , Minister of Water, Land and Resource Stewardship | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Kelly Greene , Parliamentary Secretary for Aquaculture | Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
- Murray Rankin , Minister of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-14
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Underwater Harvesters Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Craig Jangula, Jangula and Company Consulting
Senior Public Office Holders:- Nathan Cullen , Minister of Water, Land and Resource Stewardship | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Murray Rankin , Minister of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Kelly Greene , Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture | Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-14
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecotrust Canada
Consultant Lobbyist: Tasha Sutcliffe
Senior Public Office Holders:- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Finn Donnelly , Parliamentary Secretary for Watershed Restoration | Parliamentary Secretary for Watershed Restoration
- Matthew Smith , Chief of Staff, Office of the Premier | Office of the Premier
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-14
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver (dba Greater Vancouver REALTORS®)
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-12
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Western Canada Wilderness Committee
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-07
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Western Canada Wilderness Committee
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-07
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Coastal Research Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Benjamin Strothotte, Framepoint Public Affairs
Senior Public Office Holders:- Hailey Walters , Administrative Coordinator | Minister's Office, Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Nathan Cullen , Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Kelly Greene , Parliamentary Secretary | Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
- Finn Donnelly , Parliamentary Secretary for Watershed Restoration | Parliamentary Secretary for Watershed Restoration
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-07
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canada's Digital Technology Supercluster
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Lisa Beare , Minister | Minister's Office, Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
- Adrian Dix , Minister | Health
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , Minister | Citizens' Services
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , Minister of Forests | Forests
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra-Herbert , MLA Vancouver West-End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , Minister | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Murray Rankin , Minister | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , Minister | Agriculture and Food
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-05
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Mowi Canada West Inc.
Consultant Lobbyist: Gary Ley, Gary Ley Public Affairs
Senior Public Office Holders:- Nathan Cullen , Minister | Water, Fisheries and Coastal Policy & Planning, Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- James Mack , Assistant Deputy Manager | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Kelly Greene , Parliamentary Secretary Fisheries and Aquaculture | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Michelle Babchuk , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-04
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Mowi Canada West
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , Parliamentary Secretary | Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
- Nathan Cullen , Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Jordan van Schaik , Ministerial Advisor | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-04
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Vancouver Foundation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-04
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Cancer Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-03
View Lobbying Activity Report -
First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-29
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Microsoft Canada Inc.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Farid Azar , Ministerial Advisor | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Pam Alexis , Minister of Agriculture | Agriculture and Food
- Bruce Ralston , Minister | Forests
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , Minister | Education and Child Care
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , Minister | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Anne Kang , Minister Municipal Affairs | Municipal Affairs
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , Minister | Citizens' Services
- David Eby , Premier | Office of the Premier
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , Minister | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , Minister | Citizens' Services
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Terry Harrison , Chief of Staff | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-27
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Coastal Research Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Benjamin Strothotte, Framepoint Public Affairs
Senior Public Office Holders:- Kelly Greene , Parliamentary Secretary for Aquaculture | Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-27
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Grieg Seafood B.C. Ltd.
Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Bailey, Western Policy Consultants Inc.
Senior Public Office Holders:- Lisa Dekleer , Ministerial Advisor | Minister's Office, Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Trade and Industry Development Division, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Scott Harris , Chief of Staff | Water, Fisheries and Coastal Policy & Planning, Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Kelly Pudmore , ADM | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Jeanette Lam , Director of Investor Services- Natural Resources | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Nathan Cullen , Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Michelle Babchuk , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lori Halls , Deputy Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Jordan van Schaik , Ministerial Advisor to the Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- James Mack , Assistant Deputy Manager | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-26
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Coastal Research Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Benjamin Strothotte, Framepoint Public Affairs
Senior Public Office Holders:- Kelly Greene , Parliamentary Secretary for Aquaculture | Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-21
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Western Canada Wilderness Committee
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-16
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Western Canada Wilderness Committee
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-16
View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-14
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecowaste Industries Ltd.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-07
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecowaste Industries Ltd.
Consultant Lobbyist: John Moonen, John Moonen & Associates Ltd.
Senior Public Office Holders:- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-07
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Association for Reformed Political Action (ARPA) Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-01
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Watershed Watch Salmon Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-31
View Lobbying Activity Report -
MDA Ltd.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-30
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Pacific Prawn Fishermen's Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Craig Jangula, Jangula and Company Consulting
Senior Public Office Holders:- James Mack , Assistant Deputy Manager | Water, Fisheries and Coastal Policy & Planning, Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Lisa Dekleer , Ministerial Advisor | Fisheries, Aquaculture and Wild Salmon, Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- David Travia , Executive Director | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Kelly Greene , Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture | Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
- Noah Mitchell , Executive Assistant | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Murray Rankin , Minister of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Nathan Cullen , Minister of Water, Land and Resource Stewardship | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-25
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Underwater Harvesters Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Craig Jangula, Jangula and Company Consulting
Senior Public Office Holders:- James Mack , Assistant Deputy Manager | Water, Fisheries and Coastal Policy & Planning, Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Joey Mitchell , Executive Assistant | Fisheries, Aquaculture and Wild Salmon, Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Kelly Greene , Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture | Minister's Office, Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
- Nathan Cullen , Minister of Water, Land and Resource Stewardship | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- David Travia , Executive Director | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Lisa Dekleer , Executive Assistant | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Murray Rankin , Minister of Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-25
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecowaste Industries Ltd.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-22
View Lobbying Activity Report -
First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-10
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Grieg Seafood B.C. Ltd.
Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Bailey, Western Policy Consultants Inc.
Senior Public Office Holders:- Lori Halls , Deputy Minister | Fisheries, Aquaculture and Wild Salmon, Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Roari Richardson , Chief of Staff | Water, Fisheries and Coastal Policy & Planning, Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- David Travia , Executive Director | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Scott Harris , Chief of Staff | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Kerry Pridmore , ADM | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- James Mack , Assistant Deputy Manager | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Lisa Dekleer , Ministerial Advisor | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-04
View Lobbying Activity Report
- Date Modified: