Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
- Senior Public Office Holder name: RUSSELL, ROLY
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
-
110
Health
100
Environment
89
Finances and Budgets
65
COVID-19
59
Economic Development and Trade
59
Forestry
59
Labour/Labour Relations
57
Taxation and Finance
53
Employment and Training
53
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
-
More
-
52
Agriculture
47
Energy
47
Non-Profit Organization
46
Housing
42
Advanced Education
35
Conservation
31
Mental Health and Addictions
28
Municipal Affairs
27
Industry
27
Science and Technology
24
Poverty
24
Transportation
23
Mining
22
Education
22
Emergency Preparedness
21
Consumer Issues
21
Infrastructure
21
Children and Families
20
Tourism
19
Fisheries
19
Senior Citizens
18
Small Business
15
Regional Development
11
Insurance
11
Justice and Law Enforcement
10
Hospitals
10
Workplace Literacy
9
Information Technology
8
Colleges & Universities
8
Internal Trade
8
International Trade
8
Liquor Control/Alcohol
7
Intellectual Property
7
Telecommunications
6
Government Procurement
5
Financial Institutions
5
Sports and Recreation
5
Cannabis
3
Arts and Culture
3
Privatization and Outsourcing
2
Privacy
2
Human Rights
1
International Relations
1
Land Claims
1
Freedom of Information
-
262
Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
28
Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
27
Environment and Climate Change Strategy
24
Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
17
Office of the Premier
17
Health
16
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
14
Forests
13
Finance
13
Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
-
More
-
12
Public Safety and Solicitor General
12
Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
11
Citizens' Services
9
Advanced Education and Skills Training
9
Municipal Affairs
9
Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
8
Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
7
Transportation and Infrastructure
7
Mental Health and Addictions
7
Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations
7
Minister of State for Trade
6
Children and Family Development
6
Labour
6
Minister of State for Child Care
6
Social Development and Poverty Reduction
6
Parliamentary Secretary for Environment
6
Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
6
Minister of State for Infrastructure
6
Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits
6
Attorney General
6
Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
5
Education
5
Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
5
Agriculture and Food
5
Housing
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
4
Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
3
Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness
3
Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives
3
Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors' Services and Long-Term Care
3
Parliamentary Secretary for Technology and Innovation
3
Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility
3
Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film
3
Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
3
Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
2
Destination BC Corp
2
Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
2
Education and Child Care
2
Minister of State for Workforce Development
2
Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Premier’s Special Advisor on Youth
2
Parliamentary Secretary for Watershed Restoration
1
Provincial Health Services Authority
1
Selkirk College
1
Parliamentary Secretary for the New Economy
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Sustainable Economy
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Forests
1
Agricultural Land Commission
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
-
Association of Interior Realtors
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-05-06
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Arterra Wines Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Minister's Office, Office of the Premier
- Tracee Schmidt , Assistant Deputy Minister | Finance
- Doug Scott , Associate Deputy Minister | Public Safety and Solicitor General
- Peter Pokorny , Deputy Minister | Agriculture and Food
- Michael Snodden , Chief of staff | Public Safety and Solicitor General
- Don Bain , Deputy Chief of Staff | Office of the Premier
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Public Safety and Solicitor General
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-05-01
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Media Producers Association - BC Branch
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-24
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society, British Columbia
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-23
View Lobbying Activity Report -
MakeWay Charitable Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Charlie Brenchley , Chief of staff | Minister's Office, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Nicolas Bragg , Ministerial Advisor | Minister's Office, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Greg Brown , Ministerial Advisor | Forests
- Scott Harris , Chief of Staff | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Meghan Sali , Director of Policy | Office of the Premier
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-23
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Yellowstone to Yukon Conservation Initiative Foundation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Scott Harris , Chief of Staff | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Charlie Brenchley , Chief of Staff | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-23
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Stand Environmental Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Nicolas Bragg , Ministerial Advisor | Minister's Office, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Nathan Cullen , Minister | The Executive Council, Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Finn Donnelly , Parliamentary Secretary for Watershed Restoration | Office of the Premier, Parliamentary Secretary for Watershed Restoration
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , Minister | Minister's Office, Forests
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Gary Begg , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Meghan Sali , Director of Policy, Director of Special Projects | Office of the Premier
- Greg Brown , Ministerial Advisor | Forests
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Charlie Brenchley , Chief of Staff | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Scott Harris , Chief of Staff | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-23
View Lobbying Activity Report -
MS Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-17
View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Construction Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-12
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Steelworkers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-10
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Wine Growers British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-09
View Lobbying Activity Report -
YWCA Metro Vancouver (Young Women's Christian Association of Vancouver, BC)
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Gary Begg , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , Premier | Office of the Premier
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittany Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michelle Babchuk , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nikki Sharma , Attorney General | Attorney General
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Way British Columbia
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Farid Azar , Ministerial Advisor | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Bob D , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Vancouver Foundation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Vantage Point Strategies Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Farid Azar , Ministerial Advisor | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Cancer Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-02
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Cancer Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-02
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Justice Services Branch, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Executive Council, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Barbara Carmichael , A/Deputy Attorney General | Attorney General
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Derrick Harder , Chief of Staff | Attorney General
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , Premier | Office of the Premier
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shannon Salter , Deputy Minister | Office of the Premier
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nikki Sharma , Attorney General | Attorney General
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Retail Council of Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Justice Services Branch, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Barbara Carmichael , A/Deputy Attorney General | Attorney General
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Derrick Harder , Chief of Staff | Attorney General
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shannon Salter , Deputy Minister | Office of the Premier
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
B.C. Pharmacy Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-27
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Avery Farms Limited Partnership
Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments & Consulting Ltd
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-18
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Association of Interior Realtors
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Minister of Finance, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-12
View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Real Estate Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-12
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Wine Growers British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-06
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Penticton Firefighters Local 1399
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-05
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Wine Growers British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-05
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canada's Digital Technology Supercluster
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Lisa Beare , Minister | Minister's Office, Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
- Adrian Dix , Minister | Health
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , Minister | Citizens' Services
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , Minister of Forests | Forests
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra-Herbert , MLA Vancouver West-End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , Minister | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Murray Rankin , Minister | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , Minister | Agriculture and Food
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-05
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Vancouver Foundation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-04
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Cancer Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-03
View Lobbying Activity Report -
B.C. Pharmacy Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-01
View Lobbying Activity Report -
First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-29
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Wine Growers British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Microsoft Canada Inc.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Farid Azar , Ministerial Advisor | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Pam Alexis , Minister of Agriculture | Agriculture and Food
- Bruce Ralston , Minister | Forests
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , Minister | Education and Child Care
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , Minister | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Anne Kang , Minister Municipal Affairs | Municipal Affairs
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , Minister | Citizens' Services
- David Eby , Premier | Office of the Premier
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , Minister | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , Minister | Citizens' Services
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Terry Harrison , Chief of Staff | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-27
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Wine Growers British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-21
View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-14
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Wine Growers British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Wine Growers British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-05
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Association of Interior Realtors
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Teri Collins , Deputy Minister | Housing
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kalhon , Minister of Housing | Housing
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-02
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Association for Reformed Political Action (ARPA) Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-01
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Wine Growers British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-31
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Wine Growers British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-26
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Wine Growers British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-23
View Lobbying Activity Report -
First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-10
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Care Providers Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-12-18
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Wine Growers British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-12-15
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Wine Growers British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-29
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Hospital Employees' Union
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-22
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Wine Growers British Columbia Society
Consultant Lobbyist: Moe Sihota, Parhar Investments&Consulting Ltd
Senior Public Office Holders:- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-20
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Stand Environmental Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mark Hosak , Senior Ministerial Advisor | Housing
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-18
View Lobbying Activity Report
- Date Modified: