Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
- Senior Public Office Holder name: YAO, HENRY
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
-
148
Health
127
Finances and Budgets
87
COVID-19
85
Environment
85
Labour/Labour Relations
75
Employment and Training
66
Advanced Education
60
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
59
Non-Profit Organization
57
Housing
-
More
-
56
Mental Health and Addictions
53
Education
51
Economic Development and Trade
43
Poverty
42
Agriculture
41
Children and Families
39
Taxation and Finance
32
Colleges & Universities
32
Energy
30
Infrastructure
30
Science and Technology
28
Municipal Affairs
27
Consumer Issues
26
Forestry
24
Conservation
24
Justice and Law Enforcement
24
Transportation
23
Regional Development
23
Emergency Preparedness
22
Information Technology
21
Senior Citizens
20
Industry
16
Mining
16
Small Business
16
Human Rights
15
Government Procurement
12
Fisheries
12
Sports and Recreation
12
Tourism
11
Freedom of Information
10
Workplace Literacy
9
Insurance
8
Hospitals
8
International Trade
8
Privatization and Outsourcing
5
Arts and Culture
4
Financial Institutions
4
Privacy
3
Gaming and Lotteries
3
Liquor Control/Alcohol
3
Cannabis
2
Land Claims
2
Telecommunications
1
Aboriginal Affairs
1
Internal Trade
1
International Relations
-
320
Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
20
Health
17
Finance
17
Environment and Climate Change Strategy
16
Office of the Premier
15
Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
13
Labour
12
Minister of State for Child Care
11
Transportation and Infrastructure
11
Mental Health and Addictions
-
More
-
11
Social Development and Poverty Reduction
10
Citizens' Services
10
Municipal Affairs
9
Minister of State for Trade
8
Children and Family Development
8
Education
8
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
8
Advanced Education and Skills Training
8
Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
8
Forests
7
Parliamentary Secretary for Environment
7
Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
7
Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
7
Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
6
Public Safety and Solicitor General
6
Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
6
Minister of State for Infrastructure
6
Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility
6
Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film
6
Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
6
Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
6
Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
6
Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
5
Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness
5
Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training
5
Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
5
Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives
5
Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors' Services and Long-Term Care
5
Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations
5
Agriculture and Food
5
Attorney General
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Technology and Innovation
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits
4
Education and Child Care
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Premier’s Special Advisor on Youth
2
Provincial Health Services Authority
2
Parliamentary Secretary for the New Economy
2
Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
2
Minister of State for Workforce Development
1
Vancouver Island Health Authority
1
Fraser Health Authority
1
Interior Health Authority
1
Northern Health Authority
1
Vancouver Coastal Health Authority
1
Selkirk College
1
BC Financial Services Authority
1
Land, Water and Resource Stewardship
1
Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
1
Parliamentary Secretary for Forests
1
Agricultural Land Commission
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
-
Canadian Society for Medical Laboratory Science
Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
Senior Public Office Holders:- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Theresa Ho , Chief of Staff | Health
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-04
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Society for Medical Laboratory Science
Consultant Lobbyist: Christian von Donat, Impact Public Affairs
Senior Public Office Holders:- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Theresa Ho , Chief of Staff | Health
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-04
View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Construction Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
Senior Public Office Holders:- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , Minister of Forests | Forests
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-02
View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Construction Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Christian von Donat, Impact Public Affairs
Senior Public Office Holders:- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-02
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- David Eby , Premier | Executive Council, Office of the Premier
- Nikki Sharma , Attorney General | Minister's Office, Attorney General
- Shannon Salter , Deputy Minister | Justice Services Branch, Office of the Premier
- Derrick Harder , Chief of Staff | Attorney General
- Barbara Carmichael , A/Deputy Attorney General | Attorney General
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Retail Council of Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Justice Services Branch, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Barbara Carmichael , A/Deputy Attorney General | Attorney General
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Derrick Harder , Chief of Staff | Attorney General
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shannon Salter , Deputy Minister | Office of the Premier
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Society for Medical Laboratory Science
Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
Senior Public Office Holders:- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , Minister of Health | Health
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-26
View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Construction Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Sajjid Lakhani, Impact Public Affairs
Senior Public Office Holders:- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , Minister of Forests | Forests
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , Minister | Transportation and Infrastructure
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-25
View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Association of Traditional Chinese Medicine and Acupuncture Practitioners
Consultant Lobbyist: Rob Nagai, Bluestone Government Relations
Senior Public Office Holders:- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-22
View Lobbying Activity Report -
B.C. Pharmacy Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-22
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver (dba Greater Vancouver REALTORS®)
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-12
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Gaming Industry Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-04
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Vancouver Foundation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-04
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Cancer Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-03
View Lobbying Activity Report -
First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-29
View Lobbying Activity Report -
B.C. Pharmacy Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-29
View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-21
View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-14
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecowaste Industries Ltd.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-07
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Association for Reformed Political Action (ARPA) Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-01
View Lobbying Activity Report -
MDA Ltd.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-30
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Ecowaste Industries Ltd.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-22
View Lobbying Activity Report -
First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-10
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Restaurants Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-10
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Care Providers Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-12-18
View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-12-13
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Men's Health Foundation
Consultant Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta, Ascent Public Affairs
Senior Public Office Holders:- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-12-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Men's Health Foundation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Amy Li , Constituency Assistant - Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-12-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Restaurants Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-12-07
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Capilano Students' Union Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-12-05
View Lobbying Activity Report -
The Lion Electric Company
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-12-05
View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-29
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Alzheimer Society of B.C.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Home Builders' Association of BC
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , Minister | Transportation and Infrastructure
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Minister of State for Child Care
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-27
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Health Sciences Association of BC
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-23
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Encorp Pacific (Canada)
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Kelly Greene , Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture | Minister's Office, Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
- Bob D'eith , Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film | Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , Minister | Municipal Affairs
- Daniel Coulter , Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit | Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
- Sheila Malcomson , Minister | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
- Brittny Anderson , Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism, Premier's Special Advisor on Youth | Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Premier’s Special Advisor on Youth
- Jennifer Rice , Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness | Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness
- Lisa Beare , Minister of Citizens Services | Citizens' Services
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-22
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Hospital Employees' Union
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-22
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Association of Neighbourhood Houses of BC
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-21
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC General Employees’ Union (BCGEU)
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | DMO - Deputy Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Amber Keane , Director of Strategic Projects | Office of the Premier
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shannon Salter , Deputy Minister | Office of the Premier
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-21
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Federation of Labour
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Minister of State for Child Care
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-20
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Federation of Labour
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Matt Smith , Chief of Staff | Minister's Office, Office of the Premier
- Amber Keane , Director of Strategic Projects | Minister's Office, Office of the Premier
- Marie Della Mattia , Deputy Minister GCPE | Finance
- Claire Stechisen , Executive Assistant | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Desmond Pollard , Chief of Staff | Citizens' Services
- Kelly Sather , Chief of Staff | Education and Child Care
- Honieh Barzegari , Ministerial Advisor | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Greg Brown , Ministerial Advisor | Forests
- Thoimas Jin , Executive Assistant | Mental Health and Addictions
- Cassin Elliott , Minister Advisor | Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility
- Dario Franco , Ministerial Advisor | Advanced Education and Skills Training
- Tim Renneberg , Chief of Staff | Labour
- Adila Shankat , Executive Assistant | Transportation and Infrastructure
- Keefer Pelech , Ministerial Advisor | Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
- Sarah Bailey , Senior Ministerial Advisor | Finance
- Raunaq Singh , Ministerial Advisor | Attorney General
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-20
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Stand Environmental Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-15
View Lobbying Activity Report -
General Fusion Inc
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-15
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Dental Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-14
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Men's Health Foundation
Consultant Lobbyist: Claudine Nava Urdaneta, Ascent Public Affairs
Senior Public Office Holders:- Henry Yao , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-14
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Hospital Employees' Union
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Seamus Wolfe , Chief of Staff | Mental Health and Addictions
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-09
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Concrete Association of BC
Consultant Lobbyist: Mark Jiles, Bluestone Consulting Inc
Senior Public Office Holders:- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Concrete Association of BC
Consultant Lobbyist: Rob Nagai, Bluestone Government Relations
Senior Public Office Holders:- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Daniel Coulter , Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit | Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming Fleming , Minister | Transportation and Infrastructure
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Concrete Association of BC
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-08
View Lobbying Activity Report
- Date Modified: