Advanced Registry Search Results
Search Criteria
- Senior Public Office Holder name: MA, BOWINN
Refine By
Document Type
Registrations Status
-
157
Environment
149
Finances and Budgets
141
Health
104
Transportation
98
COVID-19
87
Economic Development and Trade
86
Labour/Labour Relations
79
Energy
78
Housing
76
Employment and Training
-
More
-
64
Taxation and Finance
63
Infrastructure
62
Advanced Education
61
Non-Profit Organization
60
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
56
Forestry
53
Children and Families
52
Poverty
51
Municipal Affairs
47
Emergency Preparedness
45
Education
45
Industry
42
Agriculture
40
Conservation
39
Mental Health and Addictions
37
Colleges & Universities
36
Science and Technology
32
Consumer Issues
30
Regional Development
29
Tourism
24
Mining
21
Justice and Law Enforcement
21
Small Business
17
Senior Citizens
17
Human Rights
16
Fisheries
15
Government Procurement
15
Insurance
14
Arts and Culture
12
Privatization and Outsourcing
11
Sports and Recreation
9
Hospitals
8
International Trade
8
Land Claims
7
Information Technology
6
Privacy
6
Workplace Literacy
5
Internal Trade
5
Freedom of Information
4
Financial Institutions
4
Telecommunications
4
Cannabis
3
Aboriginal Affairs
3
Intellectual Property
3
Liquor Control/Alcohol
1
Gaming and Lotteries
1
International Relations
1
Elections
-
319
Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
63
Transportation and Infrastructure
38
Environment and Climate Change Strategy
37
Minister of State for Infrastructure
32
Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
27
Finance
25
Office of the Premier
22
Municipal Affairs
21
Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
21
Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
-
More
-
20
Health
17
Minister of State for Child Care
17
Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations, and Rural Development
17
Social Development and Poverty Reduction
16
Mental Health and Addictions
15
Citizens' Services
15
Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
13
Public Safety and Solicitor General
12
Children and Family Development
12
Labour
12
Minister of State for Trade
12
Attorney General and Minister responsible for Housing
11
Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation
10
Education
10
Parliamentary Secretary for Environment
10
Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
9
Agriculture, Food and Fisheries
9
Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits
9
Forests
8
Advanced Education and Skills Training
8
Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
7
Parliamentary Secretary for Rural Development
6
Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness
6
Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity
6
Parliamentary Secretary for Technology and Innovation
6
Minister of State for Lands and Natural Resource Operations
6
Attorney General
5
Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training
5
Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture
5
Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility
5
Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film
5
Agriculture and Food
5
Housing
5
Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
4
Municipal Affairs and Housing
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives
4
Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors' Services and Long-Term Care
4
Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
3
Parliamentary Secretary for the New Economy
3
Education and Child Care
3
Minister of State for Workforce Development
2
Attorney General
2
Minister of State for Trade
2
Jobs, Economic Development and Competitiveness
1
Insurance Corporation of British Columbia
1
Provincial Health Services Authority
1
Selkirk College
1
British Columbia Lottery Corporation
1
Agriculture
1
Advanced Education, Skills and Training
1
Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources
1
Tourism, Arts and Culture
1
Parliamentary Secretary for TransLink
1
Agricultural Land Commission
1
Minister of State for Sustainable Forestry Innovation
If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search
Advanced Registry Search Results
-
Tourism Industry Association of British Columbia
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bruce Ralson , Minister of Forests | Forests
- Bowinn Ma , Minister, Emergency Management & Climate Readiness | Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-05-10
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Tourism Industry Association of British Columbia
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Teresa Dobmeier , ADM | TSS - Tourism Sector Strategy, Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
- Nick Grant , Assistant Deputy Minister | Regional Operations, EMCR, Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
- Kathryn Forge , Associate Deputy Minister | Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
- Tara Richards , Deputy Minister | Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
- Madeline Maley , Assistant Deputy Minister | Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
- Lana Popham , Minister | Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
- Bowinn Ma , Minister, Emergency Management & Climate Readiness | Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-29
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Mining Association of British Columbia
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-29
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Poverty Reduction Coalition
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Rob Fleming , Minister of Transportation and Infrastructure | The Executive Council, Transportation and Infrastructure
- Kathryn Krishna , Deputy Minister | Transportation and Infrastructure
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-22
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Downtown Eastside SRO Collaborative Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-19
View Lobbying Activity Report -
MS Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-17
View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Dairy Association
Consultant Lobbyist: Rob Nagai, Bluestone Government Relations
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , Minister of Emergency Management and Climate Readiness | Minister's Office, Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-16
View Lobbying Activity Report -
North Vancouver Teachers' Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-12
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Cancer Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-02
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Cancer Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-04-02
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Tourism Industry Association of British Columbia
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Greater Vancouver Board of Trade
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Justice Services Branch, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Executive Council, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Barbara Carmichael , A/Deputy Attorney General | Attorney General
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Derrick Harder , Chief of Staff | Attorney General
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , Premier | Office of the Premier
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shannon Salter , Deputy Minister | Office of the Premier
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nikki Sharma , Attorney General | Attorney General
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Federation of Independent Business
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Retail Council of Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Justice Services Branch, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Minister's Office, Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Barbara Carmichael , A/Deputy Attorney General | Attorney General
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Derrick Harder , Chief of Staff | Attorney General
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shannon Salter , Deputy Minister | Office of the Premier
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Poverty Reduction Coalition
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-26
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Pembina Institute
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-22
View Lobbying Activity Report -
North Vancouver Teachers' Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Suzie Chant , Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
District of North Vancouver Fire Fighters, Local 1183
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , MLA | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-05
View Lobbying Activity Report -
North Vancouver Firefighters Association local 296
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-05
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Vancouver Foundation
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-04
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Canadian Cancer Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-03-03
View Lobbying Activity Report -
First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-29
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Alstom Transport Canada inc.
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-29
View Lobbying Activity Report -
B.C. Pharmacy Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-29
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Poverty Reduction Coalition
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-28
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Penticton & Wine Country Chamber of Commerce
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Brenda Bailey , Minister of Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-22
View Lobbying Activity Report -
North Shore Community Resources Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-16
View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-14
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Association for Reformed Political Action (ARPA) Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-02-01
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Capilano Students' Union Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Hon. Lana Popham , Minister | Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Hon. Katrine Conroy , Minister | Finance
- Hon. Daniel Coulter , Minister of State | Minister of State for Infrastructure and Transit
- Hon. Selina Robinson , Minister | Post-Secondary Education and Future Skills
- Hon. Jagrup Brar , Minister of State | Minister of State for Trade
- Hon. Harry Baines , Minister | Labour
- Hon. Andrew Mercier , Minister of State | Minister of State for Sustainable Forestry Innovation
- Hon. Adrian Dix , Minister | Health
- Hon. Bruce Ralston , Minister | Forests
- Hon. Anne Kang , Minister | Municipal Affairs
- Hon. Nathan Cullen , Minister | Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
- Hon. Lisa Beare , Minister | Citizens' Services
- Hon. Jennifer Whiteside , Minister | Mental Health and Addictions
- Hon. Murray Rankin , Minister | Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation
- Hon. Brenda Bailey , Minister | Jobs, Economic Development and Innovation
- Hon. George Heyman , Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Hon. Ravi Kahlon , Minister | Housing
- Hon. Pam Alexis , Minister | Agriculture and Food
- Hon. Mitzie Dean , Minister of State | Minister of State for Child Care
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Hon. Rachna Singh , Minister | Education and Child Care
- Hon. Sheila Malcomson , Minister | Social Development and Poverty Reduction
- Hon. Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Hon. Rob Fleming , Minister | Transportation and Infrastructure
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Hon. David Eby , Premier | Office of the Premier
- Hon. Josie Osbourne , Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- Hon. Grace Lore , Minister | Children and Family Development
- Hon. Nikki Sharma , Attorney General | Attorney General
- Hon. Mike Farnworth , Minister and Solicitor General | Public Safety and Solicitor General
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-24
View Lobbying Activity Report -
First Call Child and Youth Advocacy Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2024-01-10
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Insurance Bureau of Canada
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
- Bruce Ralston , MLA Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-12-22
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Care Providers Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-12-18
View Lobbying Activity Report -
North Shore Community Resources Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-12-05
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Hospital Employees' Union
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-22
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Western Canada Wilderness Committee
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-18
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Stand Environmental Society
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-15
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Dental Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-14
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Vancouver City Savings Credit Union (Vancity)
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Charlie Brenchley , Chief of Staff | Minister's Office, Environment and Climate Change Strategy
- Bowinn Ma , Minister | Minister of Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation, Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
- Melanie Sanderson , Chief of Staff | Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
- Andrew Cuddy , Chief of Staff | Forests
- Josie Osbourne , Minister | Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation
- George Heyman , Minister | Environment and Climate Change Strategy
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-08
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Construction Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-11-06
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Capilano Students' Union Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-27
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Chicken Growers Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Peter Donkers , Chairperson | BCFIRB, Agriculture and Food
- Wendy Holmes , Member/Director | Agriculture and Food
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-24
View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Dairy Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , Minister of Emergency Management and Climate Readiness. | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-24
View Lobbying Activity Report -
The British Columbia Egg Producers Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , Minister of Emergency Management and Climate Readiness | Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-24
View Lobbying Activity Report -
British Columbia Cattlemen's Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Melanie Sanderson , Chief of Staff | Emergency Management and Climate Readiness
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-24
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Grain Producers Association
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-24
View Lobbying Activity Report -
United Flower Growers
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Morris , MLA for Prince George-Mackenzie | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michael Lee , MLA for Vancouver-Langara | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ellis Ross , MLA for Skeena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Milobar , MLA for Kamloops-North Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ben Stewart , MLA for Kelowna West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ian Paton , MLA for Delta South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sonia Furstenau , MLA for Cowichan Valley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Elenore Sturko , MLA for Surrey South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lorne Doerkson , MLA for Cariboo-Chilcotin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jordan Sturdy , MLA for West Vancouver-Sea to Sky | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Olsen , MLA for Saanich North and the Islands | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Banman , MLA for Abbotsford South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Clovechok , MLA for Columbia River-Revelstoke | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Norm Letnick , MLA for Kelowna-Lake Country | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Tom Shypitka , MLA for Kootenay East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Donkers , Chair | Agriculture and Food
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Renee Merrifield , MLA for Kelowna-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adam Walker , MLA for Parksville-Qualicum | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kevin Falcon , MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Teresa Wat , MLA for Richmond North Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Todd Stone , MLA for Kamloops-South Thompson | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Peter Pokorny , Deputy Minister | Agriculture and Food
- Karin Kirkpatrick , MLA for West Vancouver-Capilano | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Dyson , Chair | Agricultural Land Commission
- Michael de Jong , MLA for Abbotsford West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jackie Tegart , MLA for Fraser-Nicola | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Davies , MLA for Peace River North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Bernier , MLA for Peace River South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Greg Kyllo , MLA for Shuswap | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Shirley Bond , MLA for Prince George-Valemount | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Ashton , MLA for Penticton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- John Rustad , MLA for Nechako Lakes | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Trevor Halford , MLA for Surrey-White Rock | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Coralee Oakes , MLA for Cariboo North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-24
View Lobbying Activity Report -
BC Federation of Labour
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Andrew Mercier , MLA for Langley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Doug Routley , MLA for Nanaimo-North Cowichan | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-19
View Lobbying Activity Report -
Hospital Employees' Union
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Murray Rankin , MLA for Oak Bay-Gordon Head | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Sheila Malcolmson , MLA for Nanaimo | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Farnworth , MLA for Port Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Grace Lore , MLA for Victoria-Beacon Hill | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelli Paddon , MLA for Chilliwack-Kent | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jagrup Brar , MLA for Surrey-Fleetwood | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Rice , MLA for North Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Kahlon , MLA for Delta North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jennifer Whiteside , MLA for New Westminster | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Niki Sharma , MLA for Vancouver-Hastings | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harry Bains , MLA for Surrey-Newton | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Raj Chouhan , MLA for Burnaby-Edmonds | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lisa Beare , MLA for Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Harwinder Sandhu , MLA for Vernon-Monashee | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Janet Routledge , MLA for Burnaby North | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Anne Kang , MLA for Burnaby-Deer Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rob Fleming , MLA for Victoria-Swan Lake | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ravi Parmar , MLA for Langford-Juan de Fuca | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Selina Robinson , MLA for Coquitlam-Maillardville | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrina Chen , MLA for Burnaby-Lougheed | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brittny Anderson , MLA for Nelson-Creston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Spencer Chandra Herbert , MLA for Vancouver-West End | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Jinny Sims , MLA for Surrey-Panorama | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Josie Osborne , MLA for Mid Island-Pacific Rim | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Kelly Greene , MLA for Richmond-Steveston | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mable Elmore , MLA for Vancouver-Kensington | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Aman Singh , MLA for Richmond-Queensborough | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Lana Popham , MLA for Saanich South | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bruce Ralston , MLA for Surrey-Whalley | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Henry Yao , MLA for Richmond South Centre | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Chow , MLA for Vancouver-Fraserview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Roly Russell , MLA for Boundary-Similkameen | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Brenda Bailey , MLA for Vancouver-False Creek | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Garry Begg , MLA for Surrey-Guildford | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mike Starchuk , MLA for Surrey-Cloverdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nathan Cullen , MLA for Stikine | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Bob D'Eith , MLA for Maple Ridge-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Susie Chant , MLA for North Vancouver-Seymour | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- David Eby , MLA for Vancouver-Point Grey | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Joan Phillip , MLA for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rick Glumac , MLA for Port Moody-Coquitlam | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Adrian Dix , MLA for Vancouver-Kingsway | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Mitzi Dean , MLA for Esquimalt-Metchosin | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Nicholas Simons , MLA for Powell River-Sunshine Coast | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Michele Babchuk , MLA for North Island | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Fin Donnelly , MLA for Coquitlam-Burke Mountain | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Dan Coulter , MLA for Chilliwack | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Rachna Singh , MLA for Surrey-Green Timbers | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Ronna-Rae Leonard , MLA for Courtenay-Comox | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- George Heyman , MLA for Vancouver-Fairview | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Pam Alexis , MLA for Abbotsford-Mission | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Katrine Conroy , MLA for Kootenay West | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
- Megan Dykeman , MLA for Langley East | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-18
View Lobbying Activity Report -
B.C. Agriculture Council
Organization
Senior Public Office Holders:- Bowinn Ma , MLA for North Vancouver-Lonsdale | Member(s) of the BC Legislative Assembly
Lobbying Activity Date: 2023-10-16
View Lobbying Activity Report
- Date Modified: