Advanced Registry Search Results

Search Criteria
Refine By
Document Type Registrations Status Activity Type Subject Matter of the Lobbying Activity Ministries/Provincial Entities

If you would like to view a summary of the last 12 months for a lobbying activity, use the 12-Month Lobbying Activity Search

Advanced Registry Search Results

Results: 1-50 of 10309

  1. RG Properties Ltd
    Consultant Lobbyist: Mark Jiles, Bluestone Consulting Inc
    Registration: 8 of 9 (2024-02-12 to 2024-02-13)

    View registration

  2. RG Properties Ltd
    Consultant Lobbyist: Mark Jiles, Bluestone Consulting Inc
    Registration: 7 of 9 (2024-02-12 to 2024-02-12)

    View registration

  3. Association of Interior Realtors
    Organization: George Greenwood, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 12 of 13 (2024-02-02 to 2024-02-12)

    View registration

  4. Tesla Motors Canada ULC
    Organization: Fereshteh Zeineddin, Regional Service Manager - Canada East, Director
    Registration: 23 of 24 (2024-01-31 to 2024-02-13)

    View registration

  5. Coalition of Child Care Advocates of B.C.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Anita Zaenker, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 2 of 3 (2024-01-30 to 2024-01-30)

    View registration

  6. Northeastern University
    Consultant Lobbyist: Alycia Coulter, Hill & Knowlton
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-01-30 to 2024-02-13)

    View registration

  7. Health Sciences Association of BC
    Organization: Kane Tse, President
    Registration: 57 of 58 (2024-01-29 to 2024-01-29)

    View registration

  8. Canadian Diabetes Association operating as Diabetes Canada
    Organization: Laura Syron, President
    Registration: 53 of 54 (2024-01-26 to 2024-01-26)

    View registration

  9. Coalition of Child Care Advocates of B.C.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Anita Zaenker, Earnscliffe Strategies
    Registration: 1 of 3 (2024-01-25 to 2024-01-30)

    View registration

  10. Surrey Board of Trade
    Organization: Anita Huberman, CEO
    Registration: 52 of 53 (2024-01-24 to 2024-01-30)

    View registration

  11. Tesla Motors Canada ULC
    Organization: Fereshteh Zeineddin, Regional Service Manager - Canada East, Director
    Registration: 22 of 24 (2024-01-24 to 2024-01-31)

    View registration

  12. British Columbia Dairy Association
    Organization: Jeremy Dunn, General Manager
    Registration: 40 of 41 (2024-01-19 to 2024-01-25)

    View registration

  13. The Canadian National Institute for the Blind (CNIB)
    Consultant Lobbyist: Jean-Marc Prevost, Counsel Public Affairs Inc.
    Registration: 3 of 4 (2024-01-16 to 2024-01-16)

    View registration

  14. Disability Alliance BC
    Organization: Helaine Boyd, Executive Director
    Registration: 38 of 39 (2024-01-15 to 2024-02-15)

    View registration

  15. Plan Institute for Citizenship & Disability
    Organization: Franceska Grantzidis, Interim Executive Director
    Registration: 11 of 12 (2024-01-15 to 2024-02-15)

    View registration

  16. Mechanical Contractors Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Kim Barbero, CEO
    Registration: 33 of 34 (2024-01-15 to 2024-02-15)

    View registration

  17. BC Schizophrenia Society (BCSS)
    Organization: Faydra Aldridge, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 16 of 17 (2024-01-15 to 2024-01-24)

    View registration

  18. Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver
    Organization: Jeff King, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 9 of 10 (2024-01-15 to 2024-01-15)

    View registration

  19. Hydra Energy Canada Corporation
    Organization: Jessica Verhagen, CEO
    Registration: 28 of 29 (2024-01-15 to 2024-02-12)

    View registration

  20. Paper Excellence Canada Holdings Corporation
    Organization: Graham Kissack, Vice President, EH&S and Corporate Communications
    Registration: 18 of 19 (2024-01-15 to 2024-01-29)

    View registration

  21. Pembina Institute
    Organization: Chris Severson-Baker, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
    Registration: 27 of 28 (2024-01-15 to 2024-01-15)

    View registration

  22. M.O.S.A.I.C. MULTI-LINGUAL ORIENTATION SERVICE ASSOCIATION FOR IMMIGRANT COMMUNITIES
    Organization: Olga Stachova, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 45 of 46 (2024-01-14 to 2024-01-14)

    View registration

  23. Enbridge Inc.
    Organization: Greg Ebel, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 41 of 42 (2024-01-14 to 2024-02-14)

    View registration

  24. Building Owners and Managers Association of British Columbia
    Organization: Damian Stathonikos, President
    Registration: 26 of 27 (2024-01-13 to 2024-02-14)

    View registration

  25. Manufacturing Safety Alliance of BC
    Organization: Lisa McGuire, CEO
    Registration: 9 of 10 (2024-01-12 to 2024-02-12)

    View registration

  26. Canadian Hydrogen and Fuel Cell Association
    Organization: Ivette Vera-Perez, President & CEO
    Registration: 8 of 9 (2024-01-12 to 2024-02-12)

    View registration

  27. West Coast Environmental Law Association
    Organization: Jessica Clogg, Executive Director and Senior Counsel
    Registration: 25 of 26 (2024-01-12 to 2024-01-12)

    View registration

  28. Downtown Eastside SRO Collaborative Society
    Organization: Wendy Pedersen, Executive Director
    Registration: 1 of 2 (2024-01-12 to 2024-02-15)

    View registration

  29. Association of Interior Realtors
    Organization: George Greenwood, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 11 of 13 (2024-01-11 to 2024-02-02)

    View registration

  30. British Columbia Trucking Association
    Organization: Dave Earle, President & CEO
    Registration: 37 of 38 (2024-01-11 to 2024-01-11)

    View registration

  31. Take a Hike Youth Mental Health Foundation
    Organization: Gordon Matchett, Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 35 of 36 (2024-01-10 to 2024-02-05)

    View registration

  32. Seaspan ULC
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Gardiner, Strategies 360 Canada
    Registration: 13 of 14 (2024-01-10 to 2024-01-10)

    View registration

  33. Accenture Inc.
    Organization: David Morgenstern, President
    Registration: 29 of 30 (2024-01-09 to 2024-01-15)

    View registration

  34. Ecotrust Canada
    Consultant Lobbyist: Tasha Sutcliffe
    Registration: 21 of 22 (2024-01-09 to 2024-01-10)

    View registration

  35. MS Canada
    Organization: Pamela Valentine, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Registration: 45 of 46 (2024-01-09 to 2024-01-17)

    View registration

  36. Nature United
    Organization: Hadley Archer, Executive Director and President
    Registration: 15 of 16 (2024-01-09 to 2024-01-09)

    View registration

  37. Champ's Fresh Farms Inc.
    Consultant Lobbyist: John Moonen, John Moonen & Associates Ltd.
    Registration: 5 of 6 (2024-01-08 to 2024-02-06)

    View registration

  38. Insurance Bureau of Canada
    Organization: Celyeste Power, President and CEO
    Registration: 62 of 63 (2024-01-03 to 2024-02-01)

    View registration

  39. IBM Canada Ltd.
    Organization: Dave McCann, President
    Registration: 23 of 24 (2024-01-03 to 2024-01-09)

    View registration

  40. Health Sciences Association of BC
    Organization: Kane Tse, President
    Registration: 55 of 58 (2024-01-02 to 2024-01-02)

    View registration

  41. Health Sciences Association of BC
    Organization: Kane Tse, President
    Registration: 56 of 58 (2024-01-02 to 2024-01-29)

    View registration

  42. Insurance Bureau of Canada
    Organization: Celyeste Power, President and CEO
    Registration: 61 of 63 (2024-01-02 to 2024-01-03)

    View registration

  43. Concert Real Estate Corporation Ltd.
    Consultant Lobbyist: Michael Bailey, Western Policy Consultants Inc.
    Registration: 4 of 5 (2024-01-02 to 2024-01-02)

    View registration

  44. British Columbia Pharmacy Association
    Consultant Lobbyist: Bill Tieleman, West Star Communications
    Registration: 15 of 16 (2024-01-01 to 2024-02-12)

    View registration

  45. Palantir Technologies Canada Inc.
    Organization: David MacNaughton, President
    Registration: 8 of 9 (2024-01-01 to 2024-01-01)

    View registration

  46. Rogers Communications Inc.
    Organization: Anthony Staffieri, President and CEO
    Registration: 39 of 40 (2024-01-01 to 2024-01-02)

    View registration

  47. Pembina Pipeline Corporation
    Organization: Scott Burrows, President and CEO
    Registration: 48 of 49 (2024-01-01 to 2024-01-01)

    View registration

  48. TRIUMF
    Organization: Nigel Smith, Executive Director & CEO
    Registration: 67 of 68 (2024-01-01 to 2024-02-01)

    View registration

  49. Amazon Web Services Canada Inc.
    Organization: Eric Gales, President
    Registration: 36 of 37 (2023-12-31 to 2024-01-31)

    View registration

  50. FarmFolk/CityFolk Society
    Organization: Cheryl Johnson, Executive Director
    Registration: 39 of 40 (2023-12-31 to 2024-01-31)

    View registration

Date Modified: